Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

2011 Bragging Rights N. Branford Sat. Oct 22 nd 2011 stone boat weight 1100 # chain length 28 links Full pull length 100 ft Weather  sunny blocks 1000#  
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 0.5 inches   Total Tr.
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 0.042 decimal   65
Place Order Class Weight Contestant Driver Year Tractor Town Free Hook Distance         Total Ft.
                               
          2500 pound class         2100 3100        
                  9:15            
1 5 2500   Myers CA Kristen Roberts 1951 AC CA Deep River x 100 10.417       110.417
2 1 2500     Tim Myers   AC C Deep River x 100 8.333       108.333
3 3 2500   Purdy 60 John Purdy 1947 Oliver 60 Beacon Falls x 100 7.833       107.833
4 7 2500     Sandy Sandilo 1941 Farmall BN Branford x 100 4.333       104.333
5 2 2500     Ellen Quinn 1944 Farmall A East Haddam x 100 3.667       103.667
6 4 2500     Sean Papoosha 1946 Farmall A Killingworth x 100 1.5       101.5
7 6 2500     Brandon Clark 1944 Farmall BN Higganum CT x 39.333 x       39.333
                               
          3500 pound class         3100 4100        
                  9:50            
1 1 3500     Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 71       171
2 6 3500   Myers CA Mike King 1951 AC CA Deep River x 100 30.583       130.583
fun 7 3500 fun   Russal Hagerty 1959 IH B275 North Branford x 100 10.833       110.833
3 4 3500   MT Matt Germini 1950 JD MT Chester x 100 10.667       110.667
4 8 3500     Tim Myers   AC C Deep River x 100 8       108
5 3 3500   Purdy 66 John Purdy 1947 Oliver 66 Diesel Beacon Falls x 100 4.083       104.083
6 2 3500   Gasior wc Chris Gasior 1938 AC  Durham x 100 3.167       103.167
fun 5 3500 fun Mary's Hooker Richard Hagerty 1959 IH B275 North Branford x 58.167 x       58.167
                               
          4500 pound class       10:40 3100 4100 5100 6100    
                               
1 9 4500     Ryan VanWilgen 1954 Super HTA Northford x 100 100 100 28.5   328.5
2 5 4500   Rose 950 Jon Rose 1955 Ford 950 North Branford x 100 100 100 18.25   318.25
3 11 4500     Sean Peterson 1950 Farmall H Plainfield x 100 100 100 8.083   308.083
4 6 4500   Samantha Norm 1938 JD A Chester x 100 100 100 6.833   306.833
5 2 4500   Barbs 77 Barb Jello 1952 Oliver 77 Bozrah x 100 100 57 x   257
6 10 4500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester x 100 100 54.583 x   254.583
7 7 4500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem x 100 100 44 x   244
8 1 4500     Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 100 33.167 x   233.167
fun 8 4500 fun Mary's Hooker Richard Hagerty 1959 IH B275 North Branford x 100 100 7.833 x   207.833
9 4 4500   Gasior wc Chris Gasior 1938 AC  Durham x 100 100 4.417 x   204.417
fun 12 4500     Russall Hagerty 1959 IH B275 North Branford x 100 100 2.25 x   202.25
10 3 4500   FA Super H Brian Baroni 1953 Farm Super H Deep River x 100 23.083 x x   123.083
                               
          5500 pound class         5100 6100 7100 8100    
                               
1 8 5500   USA Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 100 61.917 x   261.917
2 7 5500     Ryan VanWilgen 1954 Super HTA Northford x 100 100 48.333 x   248.333
3 5 5500   Samantha Norm Lowrey 1938 JD A Chester x 100 100 47.5 x   247.5
4 4 5500   Rose 950 Jon Rose 1955 Ford 950 North Branford x 100 100 33.167 x   233.167
5 9 5500     Gerald Adinolfi 1954 Super HTA Northford xx 100 100 27 x   227
6 13 5500     Wayne Augar 1955 Farmall 300 North Branford x 100 100 9.667 x   209.667
7 11 5500     Sean Peterson 1950 Farmall H Plainfield x 100 100 8.25 x   208.25
8 6 5500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem x 100 100 2.333 x   202.333
9 2 5500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall M North Branford x 100 100 1.917 x   201.917
10 1 5500   FA Super H Brian Baroni 1953 Farm Super H Deep River x 100 53.5 x     153.5
11 3 5500   Gasior wc Chris Gasior 1938 AC  Durham x 100 10.833 x     110.833
12 12 5500     RJ Hagerty 1959 IH B275 North Branford x 100 9.667 x     109.667
13 14 5500     Donald Dellacamera 1953 Farmall M North Branford x 42.833 x x     42.833
14 10 5500     Dave isola 1954 Farmall Super H Northford ob 34.583 x x     34.583
                  1:30            
          6500 pound class         7100 8100 9100      
                  1:45            
1 6 6500     Gerard Adinolfi 1955 Farmall 400 Northford   100 100 8.667     208.667
2 4 6500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook x 100 100 1     201
3 7 6500     Jack Falvy 1954 Farmall Super MTA Northford x 100 52 x     152
4 8 6500     Bob Macdonald 1954 Mmoline Coventry RI x 100 51.25 x     151.25
5 1 6500   Farkas A Bob Farkas  1951 JD A Wallingford x 100 50.917 x     150.917
6 10 6500     Sean Peterson 1950 Farmall H Plainfield x 100 17.333 x     117.333
7 2 6500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall M North Branford x 100 16.583 x     116.583
8 3 6500     Ryan VanWilgen 1954 Super HTA Northford x 100 13.333 x     113.333
9 9 6500     Wayne Augar 1955 Farmall 300 North Branford x 100 6.167 x     106.167
10 5 6500   USA Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 5.583 x     105.583
                               
          7501 pound class         8100 9100 10100      
                  2:50            
1 1 7500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook x 100 100 94.5     294.5
2 2 7500   USA Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 100 14.25     214.25
3 3 7500     Gerard Adinolfi 1955 Farmall 400 Northford x 100 100 13,5     200
4 4 7500     Jack Falvy 1954 Farmall Super MTA Northford x 100 57.917 x     157.917
5 5 7500     Bob Macdonald 1954 Mmoline Coventry RI x 100 46.667 x     146.667
6 6 7500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall M North Branford x 94.333 x       94.333
                  3:30            
          8500 pound open class         10100 11100 12100      
                  3:37            
1 1 8500   USA Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 49.25 x     149.25
2 2 8500     Bob Macdonald 1954 Mmoline Coventry RI x 100 13.083 x     113.083
3 5 8500     Gerard Adinolfi 1955 Farmall 400 Northford x 100 11.333 x     111.333
4 4 8500     Joe Perzanowski 1965 JD 4020 Meriden x 100 7.167 x     107.167
5 3 8500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook x 33.75 x       33.75
                  4:05            
          10,000 # open class         11100 12100 13100      
                  4:16            
1 3 10000     Joe Perzanowski 1965 JD 4020 Meriden   100 100       200
2 2 10000   Thumper Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester x 100 34.25       134.25
3 1 10000   Bob JD630 Bob Blair 1959 JD 630 Deep River x 100 11       111
                  4:35