Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

2011 Bragging Rights Running Brook Sat. Nov. 12th 2011 stone boat weight 1100 # chain length 26 links Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions sunny blocks 1000#  
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 0.5 inches   Total Tr.
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 0.042 decimal   89
Place Order Class Weight Contestant Driver Year Tractor Town Free Hook Distance         Total Ft.
                   one hook            
          2500 pound class       8:45 2100 3100 4100 5100    
                               
1 6 2500   Baby H Tim Myers 1942 JD H Chester   100 100 100 4.833   304.833
2 2 2500 Lil' Ollie Lil' Puller John Lindner 1944 Oliver 60 Chester   100 100 100 4.417   304.417
3 4 2500     Jordan Green 1947 Farmall BN Coventry   100 100 100 3.333   303.333
4 3 2500   Purdy 60 John Purdy 1947 Oliver 60 Beacon Falls   100 100 100 2.167   302.167
5 1 2500     Bill Parmalee 1945 Farmall A Meriden   100 100 33 x   233
6 8 2500   Myers CA Kristin Roberts 1951 AC CA Deep River   100 100 12.25 x   212.25
7 9 2500     Mike King   AC C Deep River   100 100 8.25 x   208.25
8 7 2500     Sean Papoosha 1946 Farmall A Killingworth   100 100 7.667 x   207.667
9 10 2500     Nick Campbell 1951 Farmall Super A Deep River   100 100 3 x   203
10 11 2500     Harry Staib 1953 Farmall Super A Chester   100 100 2.25 x   202.25
11 5 2500     Marty Radomski 1940 Farm A Deep River   100 100 1.667 x   201.667
                               
          3500 pound class       9:45 5100 6100 7100      
                               
1 5 3500   Purdy 66 John Purdy 1947 Oliver 66 Diesel Beacon Falls   100 7.333       107.333
2 3 3500     Don Emanulson 1955 Farmall 200 Durham   100 5.75       105.75
3 1 3500     Aaron Brand 1954 Farmall Super C Coventry   100 5.25       105.25
4 2 3500   Gasior wc Chris Gasior 1938 AC  WC Durham   100 4.25       104.25
5 7 3500   MT Matt Germini 1950 JD MT Chester   100 2.417       102.417
6 13 3500     Stephanie Staib 1954 JD 40 Chester   100 1.583       101.583
7 8 3500   Frick Massy Phil Frick 1955 MH 50 Higganum   29.25 x       29.25
8 6 3500     Jordan Green 1951 Farm Super C Coventry   24 x       24
9 4 3500   Gary B Gary Cutler 1941 JD B Deep River   19.583 x       19.583
10 11 3500   Myers CA Randy Myers 1951 AC CA Deep River   13.25 x       13.25
11 12 3500     Mike King   AC C Deep River   10.75 x       10.75
12 15 3500     Toni Myers 1955 Ford 640 Deep River   8.25 x       8.25
fun 10 3500 fun   Russal Hagerty 1960 IH B276 North Branford   7.833 x       7.833
fun 9 3500 fun Mary's Hooker Richard Hagerty 1959 IH B275 North Branford   5.417 x       5.417
13 14 3500     Harry Staib 1953 JD 40 NF Chester   4.583 x       4.583
                               
          4500 pound class       10:30 6100 7100        
                               
1 6 4500   Samantha Norm 1938 JD A Chester   100 13.417       113.417
2 4 4500   Gary H Gary Cutler 1949 Farm H Deep River   100 8.667       108.667
3 10 4500     Stephanie Staib 1954 JD 40 Chester   100 8.167       108.167
4 14 4500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem   100 7.167       107.167
5 1 4500     Aron Brand 1941 Farmall H Coventry   100 5.833       105.833
6 13 4500   Purdy 66 Chuck Funkhowser 1947 Oliver 66 Diesel Beacon Falls   100 5.583       105.583
7 9 4500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester   100 5.167       105.167
fun 8 4500 fun   Russal Hagerty 1960 IH B276 North Branford   100 4.083       104.083
8 15 4500     John King 1953 MMZ Chester   100 4.083       104.083
9 2 4500   Gasior wc Chris Gasior 1938 AC  Durham   100 1.833       101.833
10 3 4500   Puller Ellen Lindner 1949 Farmall H Chester   91.333 x       91.333
11 5 4500     John Lindner 1949 Oliver 77 Chester   25.917 x       25.917
fun 7 4500 fun Mary's Hooker Richard Hagerty 1959 IH B275 North Branford   15.75 x       15.75
12 12 4500     Harry Staib 1953 Farmall H Chester   7.583 x       7.583
13 11 4500     Ryan Miksa 1943 JD B Chester   2.583 x       2.583
                               
          5500 pound class       11:20 7100 8100        
                               
1 10 5500     Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford   100 88.417       188.417
2 6 5500   Honey Scooter Gladding 1951 JD A  Chester   100 20.333       120.333
3 1 5500   FA Super H Brian Baroni 1953 Farm Super H Deep River   100 14.583       114.583
4 4 5500   Samantha Norm Lowrey 1938 JD A Chester   100 13       113
5 8 5500   AVA Tim Myers 1951 JDA Deep River   100 10.583       110.583
6 2 5500   Gasior wc Chris Gasior 1938 AC  Durham   100 9.5       109.5
7 13 5500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem   100 8.667       108.667
8 11 5500     Nick Campbell 1951 Farmall M Deep River   100 6.167       106.167
9 7 5500   USA Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford   100 5.417       105.417
10 12 5500     Harry Staib 1953 Farmall H Chester   100 5.25       105.25
11 3 5500     Eric Sagalini 1944 JD A Wallingford   100 2.833       102.833
12 9 5500   Tommy Kristen Roberts 1953 JD G Deep River   100 2.667       102.667
fun 5 5500 fun Mary's Hooker Richard Hagerty 1959 IH B275 North Branford   100 2.333       102.333
                               
          6500 pound class       12:05 7100 8100 9100      
                               
1 7 6500     Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford   100 100 100     300
2 3 6500   Honey Scooter Gladding 1951 JD A  Chester   100 100 87.25     287.25
3 1 6500   Farkas A Bob Farkas Jr 1951 JD A Wallingford   100 100 84.667     284.667
4 8 6500     Stephanie Staib 1953 JD 60 Chester   100 100 78.333     278.333
5 10 6500     Harry Staib 1953 Farmall MD Chester   100 100 64.583     264.583
6 13 6500   USA Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford   100 100 8.667     208.667
7 6 6500   Tommy Kristen Roberts 1953 JD G Deep River   100 100 7.333     207.333
8 5 6500   AVA Tim Myers 1951 JDA Deep River   100 100 6.083     206.083
9 11 6500     Gary Wall 1949 JD G Chester   100 100 5.333     205.333
10 9 6500     Nick Campbell 1951 Farmall M Deep River   100 100 4.833     204.833
11 2 6500     Eric Sagalini 1944 JD A Wallingford   100 100 2.5     202.5
12 12 6500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook   100 62 x     162
13 4 6500     Sean Paposha   Farmall MD Killingworth   100 45.75 x     145.75
                               
          7500 pound class       1:15 9100 10100 11100      
                               
1 7 7500     Stephanie Staib 1953 JD 60 Chester   100 100       200
2 8 7500     Harry Staib 1953 Farmall MD Chester   100 8.5 x     108.5
3 5 7500   Tommy Mike King 1953 JD G Deep River   100 8.333 x     108.333
4 4 7500   AVA Tim Myers 1951 JDA Deep River   100 8 x     108
5 9 7500     Gary Wall 1955 JD G Chester   100 7.5 x     107.5
6 1 7500   Honey Scooter Gladding 1951 JD A  Chester   100 7.333 x     107.333
7 6 7500   Norm's JD 70 Norm 1955 JD 70 Chester   100 6.417 x     106.417
8 3 7500   USA Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford   100 5.833 x     105.833
9 2 7500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook   100 3.333 x     103.333
10 10 7500     Sean Paposha   Farmall MD Killingworth   4.417 x x     4.417
                               
          8500 pound class         9100 10100 11100 12100    
                               
1 4 8500   AVA Tim Myers 1951 JDA Deep River   100 100 100 11   311
2 2 8500   Honey Gary wall 1951 JD A  Chester   100 100 100 6   306
3 5 8500     Stephanie Staib 1953 JD 60 Chester   100 100 100 5.833   305.833
4 1 8500   Norm's JD 70 Norm 1955 JD 70 Chester   100 100 20.75 x   220.75
5 6 8500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook   100 62.5 x     162.5
6 3 8500   USA Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford   100 8.417 x     108.417
                               
          10000 pound class       2:50 11100 12100 13100 14100    
                               
1 1 10000   Bob JD630 Bob Blair 1959 JD 630 Deep River   100 100 100 6.667   306.667
2 4 10000   AVA Tim Myers 1951 JDA Deep River   100 100 100 6.333   306.333
3 2 10000   Thumper Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester   100 100 100 3.75   303.75
4 3 10000   Honey Gary wall 1951 JD A  Chester   100 100 92.75 x   292.75
5 5 10000     Stephanie Staib 1953 JD 60 Chester   100 100 54.583 x   254.583
6 6 10000     Scooter Gladding 1955 JD G Chester   100 100 10.25 x   210.25
                  3:30