Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

2010 Bragging Rights Running Brook Farms Sat. Nov. 13th 2010 stone boat weight 1100 # chain length 4 feet Full pull length 75 ft Weather conditions excellent blocks 1000#  
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 0.5 inches   Total Tr.
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 0.042 decimal   107
Place Order Class Weight Contestant Driver Year Tractor Town Free Hook Distance         Total Ft.
                  no 2100 3100 4100      
1 2 2500   Baby H Tim Myers 1942 JD H Chester   75 75 2.417     152.417
2 12 2500   Dixie Ellen Quinn 1944 AC C E Haddam, CT   75 75 2     152
3 5 2500 Lil' Ollie Lil' Puller John Lindner 1944 Oliver 60 Chester   75 75 1.167     151.167
4 8 2500   King BN John King 1941 Farmall BN Chester   75 53.417 x     128.417
5 6 2500     Jordan Green 1947 Farm BN Coventry   75 24.417 x     99.417
6 13 2500   Joe's AC C Joe Calamari 1950 AC C Chester   75 22.5 x     97.5
7 3 2500   The BN Henry Lane 1948 Farm BN Old Saybrook   75 20.417 x     95.417
8 14 2500   Sandillo BN Sandi Sandillo 1941 Farmall BN Branford   75 11.333 x     86.333
9 11 2500     Harry Staib   Farmall Super A Chester   75 4.75 x     79.75
10 9 2500     Sean Paposha 1947 Farmall A Killingworth   75 3.75 x     78.75
11 10 2500     Bill Parmelee 1945 Farm A Meriden   75 3.25 x     78.25
12 1 2500   Myers CA Kristin Roberts 1951 AC CA Deep River   75 0.75 x     75.75
13 4 2500     Marty Radomski 1940 Farm A Deep River   28.833 x x     28.833
14 7 2500   Roger Tom Law 1945 Farmall A Deep River   19 x x     19
                               
                    4100 5100 6100      
1 10 3500   Robbie Super C Rob Larson 1952 Farmall Super C Chester   75 75 1.667     151.667
2 6 3500   Don Farmall 200 Don Emanuelson 1955 Farm 200 Higganum   75 75 0.917     150.917
3 12 3500     Jordan Green 1951 Farm Super C Coventry   75 75 0.833     150.833
4 8 3500     Ed Hodge 1949 Farmall H Old Saybrook   75 75 0.667     150.667
5 16 3500   Joe's AC C Joe Calamari 1950 AC C Chester   75 30.333 x     105.333
6 15 3500   Dixie Ellen Quinn 1944 AC C E Haddam, CT   75 21.583 x     96.583
7 7 3500   Kevin AC Kevin Radomski 1951 AC WD Deep River   75 13 x     88
8 11 3500     Rob Green 1951 Farm Super C Coventry   75 9 x     84
9 1 3500   Myers CA Kristin Roberts 1951 AC CA Deep River   75 8.167 x     83.167
10 9 3500   Gary B Gary Cutler 1941 JD B Deep River   75 7.25 x     82.25
fun 4 3500 fun Mary's Hooker Richard Hagerty 1959 int b275 N Branford   75 6.583 x     81.583
11 14 3500   Purdy 66 John Purdy 1947 Oliver 66 Diesel Beacon Falls   75 3.917 x     78.917
12 2 3500   MT Matt Germini 1950 JD MT Chester   75 2.583 x     77.583
13 3 3500   Gasior wc Chris Gaiser 1938 AC Durham   75 0.917 x     75.917
14 13 3500     Sean Paposha   Farm Super C Killingworth   75 0.75 x     75.75
fun 5 3500 fun   Russal Hagerty 1960 int b276 N Branford   4.417 x       4.417
                               
                    6100 7100        
1 15 4500   King Z John King 1950 MM Z Chester   75 5.083       80.083
2 22 4500     Mike Beebe 1949 Farmall H Old Saybrook   75 4.333       79.333
3 9 4500   Peterson H Seann Peterson 1950 Farm H Plainfield   75 3.5       78.5
4 13 4500   Puller Ellen Lindner 1949 Farmall H Chester   75 2.417       77.417
5 1 4500   Dave's Super H Dave Isola 1953 Farm Super H Northford   75 2.083       77.083
6 14 4500   Samantha Norm Lowrey 1938 JD A Chester   75 2       77
7 8 4500   Rose 950 John Rose 1955 Ford 950 North Branford   75 1.667       76.667
8 3 4500   Amelia Jim Skeffington 1955 Ac WD45 Deep River   75 1.5       76.5
0 5 4500 fun Mary's Hooker Richard Hagerty 1959 int b275 N Branford   75 1.25       76.25
9 7 4500   Powerblock Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford   75 0.833       75.833
10 16 4500   Barbs 77 Barb Jello 1952 Oliver 77 Bozrah   11.25 x       11.25
11 10 4500     George Whitney 1949 Farmall H Old Saybrook   10.833 x       10.833
12 4 4500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester   9.167 x       9.167
13 11 4500   Lowell Brian Baroni 1953 Farm Super H Deep River   5.667 x       5.667
14 21 4500     Sean Papoosha 1945 Farmall Super C DeepRiver   4.75 x       4.75
15 18 4500     Harry Staib   Farmall Chester   4.5 x       4.5
16 20 4500   Purdy 66 John Purdy 1947 Oliver 66 Diesel Beacon Falls   4 x       4
17 17 4500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem   3.667 x       3.667
0 6 4500 fun   Russal Hagerty 1960 int b276 N Branford   2.917 x       2.917
18 12 4500   Gary H Gary Cutler 1949 Farmall H Deep River   1.1833 x       1.1833
19 2 4500   Gasior wc Chris Gaiser 1938 AC Durham   0.917 x       0.917
                               
                  11:45 7100 8100 9100      
1 1 5500   Ava Tim Myers 1951 JD A Deep River   75 75 34.5     184.5
2 9 5500     Ryan Van Wilgen 1954 farmall hta Northford   75 75 30.167     180.167
3 13 5500   Lowell Brian Baroni 1953 Farm Super H Deep River   75 75 26.583     176.583
4 22 5500     Mike Beebe 1949 Farmall H Old Saybrook   75 75 6.167     156.167
5 7 5500   Rose 950 John Rose 1955 Ford 950 North Branford   75 75 4.417     154.417
6 20 5500     Ben Goodrich 1955 Farmall 300 Chester   75 75 2.583     152.583
7 11 5500     George Whitney 1949 Farmall H Old Saybrook   75 75 1.5     151.5
8 18 5500     Kyle Woody 1951 John Deere A Chester   75 7 x     82
9 19 5500     John Purdy 1949 JDA Beacon Falls   75 4.333 x     79.333
10 4 5500   Dave's Super H Dave Isola 1953 Farm Super H Northford   75 3.917 x     78.917
11 5 5500   Powerblock Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford   75 3.333 x     78.333
12 2 5500   Honey Scooter Gladding 1951 JD A Chester   75 2.583 x     77.583
13 15 5500   King M Mike King 1946 Farm M Chester   75 2.417 x     77.417
14 17 5500     Harry Staib   Farmall H Chester   75 2.417 x     77.417
15 21 5500     Rob Brainard 1953 Farm S MLP Cheshire   75 2.417 x     77.417
16 10 5500   Peterson H Seann Peterson 1950 Farm H Plainfield   75 2 x     77
17 8 5500     Don Emanuelson   Farm M Higganum   75 1.5 x     76.5
18 14 5500   Samantha Norm Lowrey 1938 JD A Chester   75 1.25 x     76.25
19 12 5500   Rusty Ron Preist 1946 Farm M Haddam   75 1 x     76
20 16 5500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem   75 0.667 x     75.667
21 6 5500   Wall A Ryan Wall 1950 JD A Guilford   1.25 x x     1.25
        Pull Length changed to 50 feet on third hook              
                  1:30 9100 10100 11100      
1 2 6500   Honey Scooter Gladding 1951 JD A Chester   50 50 75     175
2 16 6500     Rob Brainard 1953 Farm S MLP Cheshire   50 50 3.833     103.833
3 9 6500     Milton Farrington 1948 Farm M     50 50 3     103
4 4 6500   Farkas A Bob Farkas 1951 JD A Wallingford   50 50 2.417 x   102.417
5 7 6500   Rusty Ron Preist 1946 Farm M Haddam   50 50 2.25 x   102.25
6 1 6500   Ava Tim Myers 1951 JD A Deep River   50 50 1.833 x   101.833
6 13 6500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook   50 50 1.833     101.833
7 12 6500     Kyle Woody 1951 John Deere A Chester   50 50 1.75     101.75
8 8 6500   loulabell Norm Lowrey 1940 JD G Chester   50 50 1.5 x   101.5
9 3 6500   Powerblock Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford   50 50 0.75 x   100.75
10 14 6500   Wall A Ryan Wall 1950 JD A Guilford   50 6.667 x     56.667
11 15 6500     John Purdy 1949 JDA Beacon Falls   50 6.333 x     56.333
12 6 6500     Ryan Van Wilgen 1954 farmall hta Northford   50 3.417 x     53.417
13 5 6500     Don Emanuelson 1951 Farm M Higganum   50 2.167 x     52.167
14 11 6500     Harry Staib   JD 60 Chester   50 1.5 x     51.5
15 10 6500     Sean Paposha   Farmall MD Killingworth   2 x x     2
16 17 6500     George Whitney 1949 Farmall H Old Saybrook   BD x x     0
                               
                               
                  2:50 11100 12100 13100      
1 2 7500   Honey Scooter Gladding 1951 JD A Chester   50 50 11.083     111.083
2 1 7500   Ava Tim Myers 1951 JD A Deep River   50 50 1.667     101.667
3 7 7500     Harry Staib   JD 60 Chester   50 4 x     54
4 4 7500   loulabell Norm Lowrey 1940 JD G Chester   50 2.5 x     52.5
5 5 7500     Randy Farrington 1948 Farm M     50 2.25 x     52.25
6 6 7500     Sean Paposha   Farmall MD Killingworth   50 1.083 x     51.083
7 3 7500   Powerblock Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford   50 0.417 x     50.417
8 8 7500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook   50 0.25 x     50.25
                               
                               
                               
                  325 13100 14100        
1 2 8500   Honey Scooter Gladding 1951 JD A Chester   50 50       100
2 3 8500     Gary Wall 1955 JD 60 Chester   50 11.417       61.417
3 4 8500     Harry Staib   JD 60 Chester   50 4.417       54.417
4 1 8500   Ava Tim Myers 1951 JD A Deep River   50 3.5 x     53.5
                  3:45            
                               
                               
                  3:55 14100 15100 16100 17100    
1 3 10000   Honey Scooter Gladding 1951 JD A Chester   50 50 50 1   151
2 1 10000   Thumper Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester   50 50 50 0.54   150.54
3 6 10000     Harry Staib   JD 60 Chester   50 50 40.833 x   140.833
4 2 10000   Ava Tim Myers 1951 JD A Deep River   50 50 29.333 x   129.333
5 4 10000   Bob JD 630 Bob Blair 1959 JD 630 Chester   50 50 9.333 x   109.333
6 5 10000     Gary Wall 1955 JD 60 Chester   50 50 4.417 x   104.417
107 total               4:20