Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

Return to 2003 Results

2003 East Haddam Fair

class Contestant   year tractor Town Place 1500 2100 2600 3100 3900                      
1 James Grzybowski 44 Farmall A Chester CT 1 x X X X 21'3"                      
1 Andy Kozlak 54 John Deere 40 U Amston CT 2 X X X X 5'2"                      
1 Barbara Jello 49 AC B Bozrah CT 3 X X X X 9"                      
1 Russell Baker 40 AC B Moodus CT 4 X X X 28'                        
            3100 3900 4700 5550                        
2 Matt Germini 50 John Deere MT Chester CT 1 X X x 4'5"                        
2 John Ginty 52 Fergerson TO 30 Meriden CT 2 X X x 3'8"                        
2 Ray Geer 53 AC WD45 Salem CT 3 X X x 3'                        
2 Mark Kozlak 52 John Deere MT Lebanon CT 4 X X x 1'10"                        
2 Terry Matava 52 Farmall Super C Unionville CT 5 X X x 4"                        
2  Oaks Rossomando 42 John Deere B Killingworth CT 6   x 29'2" out                        
2 Fred Dew 37 AC WC Waterford CT 7 X X 5'2" out                        
            3900 4700 5550 6350 7150                      
3 Barbara Jello 49 Farmall H Bozrah CT 1 x x x x 35'2"                      
3 Steve Fay 47 Farmall H East Haddam CT 2 x x x x 5'4"                      
3 James Grzybowski 48 Farmall H Chester CT 3 x x x 52'10" out                      
3 Bruce Pollansky 47 Farmall H Coventry CT 4 x x x 31'4" out                      
3 Tom Andrews 44 Farmall H Moodus CT 5 x x x 7'7" out                      
3 Brian Baroni 41 Farmall H Deep River CT 6 x x x 3'2" out                      
3 Scooter 38 John Deere A Chester CT 7 x x 45' out out                      
3 Russell Birdsey 50 AC WD Middletown CT 8 x x 37'3" out out                      
3 Joe Calamari 53 A C WD Chester CT 9 x x 31'2" out out                      
3 Tom Andrews 43 Farmall H Moodus CT 10 x x 9'1" out out                      
3 Brian Dill 55 Ford 850 Moodus CT 11 x x 5'4" out out                      
3 Mike Passamano 49 Farmall H Moodus CT 12 x 25'8" out out out                      
3 Jason Burr 37 John Deere A Higganum CT 13 x 10'4" out out out                      
            5500 6350 7150 7950 8750                      
4 Ben Jermainne 53 John Deere 60 Chester CT 1 x x x x 5'                      
4 Joe Radomski 47 John Deere A Deep River CT 2 x x x 43'2" out                      
4 Don Emanuelson 51 Farmall M Higganum CT 3 x x x 42'7" out                      
4 Gene Thomas 48 JD A Guilford CT 4 bd x x 39'5" out                      
4 Jeff Carlson 47 John Deere A East Hadddam CT 5 x x x 10'10" out                      
4 Bob Farkas Jr. 55 John Deere 50 Wallingford CT 6 x x x 10' out                      
4 Frank Perzanowski 46 Farmall M Meriden CT 7 x x x 5'2" out                      
4 Roger Theriault 55 MM ZB Farmington 8 x x 47' out out                      
4 Jim Cook 44 John Deere A Meriden CT 9 x x 16'5" out out                      
4 Joe Calamari 54 John Deere 50 Chester CT 10 x x 8' out out                      
4 Frank Polivka 48 JD A East Haddam CT 11 x x x x DIsQu                      
            7150 7950 8750 rain out                        
5 Rick Gardner 54 Farmall 400 South Kingston RI 1 x x x rain out                        
5 Bill Wollenberg 47 Farmall M Unionville CT 2 x x x rain out                        
5 Mike Woody 53 John Deere 70 Chester CT 3 x x x rain out                        
5 Vinny Germini 50 John Deere A Chester CT 4 x x 35'6"                          
5 Ed Calamari 54 John Deere 60 Chester CT 5 x x 22'9"                          
5 Jason Morin 57 Farmall 560 Higganum CT 6 x x left                          
            7950 8750 rain out                          
6 Jason Woody 47 John Deere G Chester CT 1 x x rain out                          
6 Wayne Lindsley 53 Massey Harris 55 Northford, CT 2 x   rain out                          
6 James Dykas 78 Case 1210 Higganum CT 3 x x rain out                          
                                           
7 Jim Thayer 48 Case LA Wakefield RI 1 rain out                              
7 Mike Gladding 58 John Deere 720 Chester CT 2 rain out