Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

Return to 2003 Results

2003 Guilford Fair

class Contestant   year tractor Town Place 1500 2700 3900                        
1 James Grzybowski 44 Farmall A Chester CT 1 x x x                        
1 Barbara Jello 49 AC B Bozrah CT 2 x x 7'                        
2           2700 3900 4500 5100 5700 6300 6900                
2 John Johnson 54 John Deere 40   1 x x x x x x 32'                
2 Ray Geer 53 AC WD45 Salem CT 2 x x x x x 11'4" out                
2 John Ginty 52 Fergerson TO 30 Meriden CT 3 x x x x 19'2" out out                
2 Matt Germini 50 John Deere MT Chester CT 4 x x x x 11'4" out out                
2 Fred Dew 37 AC WC Waterford CT 5 x x x 13'3" out out out                
3           3900 4500 5100 5700 6300 6900 7500 8700              
3 James Grzybowski 48 Farmall H Chester CT 1 x x x x x x x 7'1"              
3 Barbara Jello 49 Farmall H Bozrah CT 2 x x x x x x x 6'10"              
3 Bob Schmidt 37 John Deere B Madison CT 3     6" out out out out out              
4           5700 6300 6900 7500 8700 9900                  
4 Gerard Adinolfi 54 Farmall Super HTA North Haven CT 1 x x x x x 23'1"                  
4 Don Emanuelson 51 Farmall M Higganum CT 2 x x x x x 21'6"                  
4 Bob Farkas Sr. 55 John Deere 50 Wallingford CT 3 x x x x x 21'                  
4 Adam Cost 55 John Deere 50 Guilford CT 4 2'2" out out out out out                  
4 Jon Walston 46 John Deere A Guilford CT 5 23" out out out out out                  
5           6300 6900 7500 8700 9900 11100 12300 13500              
5 Rick Gardner 54 Farmall 400 South Kingston RI 1 x x x x x x x 10'2"              
5 Fred Hasbrouck 51 Farmall H Middletown CT 2 x x x x 33'7" out out out              
5 Gene Thomas 48 JD A Guilford CT 3 x x x x 24'1" out out out              
6           8700 9900 11100 12300 13500 14700 15900 17100 18300            
6 Dave Riiska 52 Minnie Mo GB Wood River Junction  RI 1 x x x x x 8'9" out out              
6 Mike Woody 47 John Deere G Chester CT 2 x x x x 69'6" out out out              
6 John Purdy 46 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls CT 3 x x x 1'8" out out out out              
6 Bob Baker 58 John Deere 730 Guilford CT x 35' out out out out out out out              
6 Mike Gladding 58 John Deere 720 Chester CT x x x x x x x x x 11'3"            
6 Waynes World 57 Case Northford, CT x x x x x x 9'9" out out              
6 Peter Marlowe 55 John Deere 70 Guilford CT   15' out out out out out out out              
7           9900 11100 12300 13500 14700 15900 17100 18300              
7 Mike Gladding 58 John Deere 720 Chester CT 1 x x x x x x x 49'7"              
7 Adam Cost 60s John Deere 5020 Guilford CT 2 x x x x x x x 10'8"              
7 Jim Thayer 48 Case LA Wakefield RI 3 x x x x x 37'6" out