Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

Return to 2003 Results

2003 Lions Club Carnival

Class pull order Contestant  Class 0 year 0-2000# Place 1500 1750              
0 1 Joe Calamari 53 Farmall Cub 2 81"                
0 2 Joe Radomski 48 Farmall Cub 3 47.5"                
0 3 Andy Zielinski 55 Powerking 1 x 9'7"              
1 1 Matt Germini 44 Farmall A 4   x 40"            
1 2 Maria Grzybowski 44 Farmall A 1   x x x 86'        
1 3 Andy Kozlak 54 John Deere 40 U 3   x x 11'7"          
1 4 Robert Sandillo 41 Farmall BN 2   x x x 12'6"        
2 1 Tim Myers 42 John Deere H 3 x x x x 9'10"        
2 2 Fred Dew 37 AC WC 4 x x x x 8'6"        
2 3 Matt Germini 50 John Deere MT 2 x x x x 10'6"        
2 4 Mark Koslack 52 John Deere MT 1 x x x x 62'4"        
2 5 Scott Paposha 53 Farmall C 5 x x x x 2'        
3 1 Ray Geer 50 A C WD 11 11'6"                
3 2 Barbara Jello 49 Farmall H 1 x x x x 36'4"        
3 3 Joe Calamari 53 A C WD 9 x 9'3.5"              
3 4 Joe Radomski 47 Farmall H 10 92'                
3 5 Mike Passamano 49 Farmall H 8 x 4'9.5"              
3 6 Mike Stallard 41 John Deere B 7 x 2'8.5"              
3 7 Ben Jermainne 48 John Deere B 4 x x x 7'          
3 8 James Grzybowski 48 Farmall H 6 x x 88'9"            
3 9 Gerard Adinolfi 56 Farmall 230 5 x x x 3'5"          
3 10 Pete Smith 45 Farmall H 2 x x x x 16'        
3 11 Fred Hasbrook 42 Farmall H 3 x x x 40'5"          
4 1 Vinny Germini 48 John Deere B 3 x x x x x x 91'9"    
4 2 Joe Radomski 47 John Deere A 7 x x x 18'10"          
4 3 Jeff Carlson 48 John Deere A 8 x x x 3'5"          
4 4 Mike Gladding 50 John Deere A 1 x x x x x x x x  
4 5 John Bacon 56 IH 350 4 x x x x x x 46'2"    
4 6 Frank Polivka 48 John Deere A 5 x x x 75'          
4 7 Gerard Adinolfi 54 Super HTA 2 x x x x x x x 18'9.5"
4 8 Don Emanuelson 51 Farmall M 6 x x x 32'          
5 1 Tim Carlson 50 John Deere A 5 x x x x 3'3"        
5 2 Ed Calamari 54 John Deere 60 3 x x x x x x x 3'  
5 3 James Grzybowski 54 Farmall super MTA 7 18'6"                
5 4 Fred Hasbrook 51 Farmall H 4 x x x x x x 27'1"    
5 5 Mike Woody 53 John Deere 70 1 x x x x x x x x 46'
5 6 Scott Papasha 54 Farmall MDTA 6 x x x 30'6"          
5 7 Jason Woody 53 John Deere 70 2 x x x x x ? x 41'  
6 1 Ron Larsen 53 John Deere 70 1 x x x x x 32'9"      
6 2 Dave Riiska 52 MM 6B 2 x x x x x 7'7"      
7 1 Joe Calamari 54 John Deere R 1 x x x x x x 77'3"    
7 2 Mike Gladding 59 John Deere 730 5 x x x x x x 44'    
7 3 Wayne Winslow 68 John Deere 5020 3 x x x x x x x    
7 4 Jim Thayer 48 Case GM  LA 2 x x x x ?        
7 5 Mike Gladding 58 John Deere 720 4 x x x x x x x    
  pull order Contestant  Class 1 year 2001-2500# Place 1500 1750 2000 2250 2500        
  pull order Contestant  Class 2 year 2501-3500# Place 2000 2250 2500 3000 3500        
  pull order Contestant  Class 3 year 3501-4500# Place 3500 3900 4200 4600 4950        
  pull order Contestant  Class 4 year 4501-5500# Place 3900 4200 4600 4950 5200 5450 5750 6250  
  pull order Contestant  Class 5 year 5501-6500# Place 4950 5200 5450 5750 6250 6800 7350 7900 8700
  pull order Contestant  Class 6 year 6501-7500# Place 5200 5450 5700 6250 6800 7350      
  pull order Contestant  Class 7 year over 7500 # Place 5700 6250 6800 7350 7900 8700 10300