Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

Return to 2003 Results

2003 Portland Fair

Place class Contestant   year Tractor Town 1500 2700 3900 5100 6300 Total FT        
1 1 Andy Kozlak 54 John Deere 40 U Amston CT 100 100 100 100 6 406        
2 1 Frank Perzanowski 46 Farmall BN Meriden CT 100 100 100 100 0.66 400.66        
3 1 James Grzybowski 44 Farmall A Chester CT 100 100 100 25.08   325.08        
4 1 Sandy Sandillo 41 Farmall BN Branford CT 100 100 100 2.79   302.79        
5 1 Barbara Jello 49 AC B Bozrah CT 100 100 100 1.08   301.08        
6 1 Russell Baker 40 AC B Moodus CT 100 100 100 0.7   300.7        
Place           5100 6300 7500 Total FT            
1 2 Matt Germini 50 John Deere MT Chester CT 100 100 12.16 212.16            
2 2 Mark Kozlak 52 John Deere MT Lebanon CT 100 100 8.58 208.58            
3 2 Russell Birdsey 50 AC WD Middletown CT 100 100 8.5 208.5            
4 2 Scott Paposha 53 Super C Deep River CT 100 21   121            
5 2 Ray Geer 53 AC WD45 Salem CT 100 19.75   119.75            
6 2 John Ginty 52 Fergerson TO 30 Meriden CT 100 17.42   117.42            
7 2 Pete Casey 51 Farmall Super C Columbia CT 100 16   116            
Place           6300 7500 8700 Total FT            
1 3 Gerard Adinolfi 54 Farmall Super H  North Haven CT 100 100 13.5 213.5            
2 3 Brian Baroni 41 Farmall H Deep River CT 100 62.16   162.16            
3 3 James Grzybowski 48 Farmall H Chester CT 100 14.75   114.75            
4 3 Barbara Jello 49 Farmall H Bozrah CT 100 14.16   114.16            
5 3 Tom Andrews 44 Farmall H Moodus CT 85.5 0   85.5            
6 3 Joe Calamari 53 A C WD Chester CT 58 0   58            
7 3 Mike Passamano 49 Farmall H Moodus CT 37 0   37            
8 3 Brian Dill 55 Ford 850 Moodus CT 5.42 0   5.42            
Place           6300 7500 8700 9900 Total FT          
1 4 Scotty Whiles 52 John Deere A Durham CT 100 100 100 100 400          
2 4 Bob Farkas Sr. 55 John Deere 50 Wallingford CT 100 100 100 50.16 350.16          
3 4 Frank Polivka 48 JD A East Haddam CT 100 100 100 21 321          
4 4 Joe Calamari 47 John Deere A Deep River CT 100 100 100 9.83 309.83          
5 4 Ben Jermainne 53 John Deere 60 Chester CT 100 100 100 5 305          
6 4 Don Emanuelson 51 Farmall M Higganum CT 100 100 82.08 0 282.08          
7 4 Jeff Carlson 47 John Deere A East Hadddam CT 100 100 17.25 0 217.25          
8 4 Jim Cook 44 John Deere A Meriden CT 100 100 16.42 0 216.42          
9 4 Joe Perzanowski 46 Farmall M Meriden CT 100 100 16.25 0 216.25          
10 4 Vinny Germini 48 John Deere B Chester CT 100 49.5 0 0 149.5          
11 4 Ron Emanuelson 53 John Deere 60 S Middletown CT 100 7.5 0 0 107.5          
12 4 Ron Emanuelson 55 Farmall SW6 Middletown CT 100 0 0 0 100          
13 4 Bruce Olson 49 John Deere A Portland CT 13.5 0 0 0 13.5          
Place           8700 9900 11100 Total Ft            
1 5 Gerald Adinolfi 55 Farmall 450 Northford CT 100 100 53.58 253.58            
2 5 Mike Gladding 52 John Deere A Chester CT 100 100 17.66 217.66            
3 5 Fred Hasbrouck 51 Farmall H Middletown CT 100 76.08 0 176.08            
4 5 Bruce Pollansky 52 Farmall Super M  Coventry CT 100 54.5 0 154.5            
5 5 Drew Kaslak 52 John Deere G Windham CT 100 25.75 0 125.75            
6 5 Gene Thomas 48 JD A Guilford CT 100 19 0 119            
7 5 James Grzybowski 54 Farmall Super MTA Chester CT 100 5.5 0 105.5            
8 5 Ed Calamari 54 John Deere 60 Chester CT 100 5.16 0 105.16            
9 5 Jason Woody 53 John Deere 70 Chester CT 50 0 0 50            
10 5 Wayne Linsley 39 Oliver 99  Northford CT 24.75 0 0 24.75            
11 5 Ron Emanuelson 54 Farmall SMTA Middletown CT 24.5 0 0 24.5            
12 5 Scott Paposha 54 Farmall S MTAD Deep River CT 13.16 0 0 13.16            
Place           9900 11100 12300 13500 14700 Total FT        
1 6 Mike Woody 47 John Deere G Chester CT 100 100 100 100 100 500        
2 6 Scotty Whiles 52 John Deere A Durham CT 100 100 93.58 0 0 293.58        
3 6 Wayne Lindsley 53 Massey Harris 55 Northford, CT 42.33 0 0 0 0 42.33        
Place           9900 11100 12300 13500 14700 15900 Total FT      
1 7 Mike Gladding 58 John Deere 720 Chester CT 100 100 100 100 100 100 600      
2 7 Ken Hatch 56 John Deere 720 Meriden CT 100 100 100 100 100 50 550