Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

Return To 2004 Results

2004 Guilford Fair Rain Date

Place Class Contestant   Year Tractor Town 1500.00 2700.00 3900.00 5100.00 Total FT        
1 1 FRED HASBROUCK 47 FARMALL BN MIDDLETOWN 100.00 100.00 100.00 3.25 303.25        
2 1 Sandy Sandillo 41 Farmall BN Branford CT 100.00 100.00 100.00 1.42 301.42        
            3900.00 5100.00 5700.00 6300.00 6900 7500.00 Total FT    
1 2 Sandy Sandillo 53 Farmall Super C Branford CT 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 42.90 542.90    
2 2 Scott Paposha 53 Farmall Super C Deep River 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 18.00 518.00    
3 2 Ray Geer 53 AC WD45 Salem 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 4.25 OUT 404.25    
4 2 Matt Germini 50 John Deere MT Chester 100.00 100.00 100.00 12.75 OUT OUT 312.75    
            5100.00 5700.00 6300.00 6900.00 7500 8700.00 9900 Total FT  
1 3 JIM CALVO 52 FARMALL H Northford, CT 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 38.58 638.58  
2 3 Gerard Adinolfi 54 Farmall Super H  North Haven CT 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 37.33 637.33  
3 3 WAYNE AUGUR 53 FARMALL S H NORTH HAVEN 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 6.66 606.66  
4 3 Bob Farkas Sr 55 John Deere 50 Wallingford 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 2.58 602.58  
5 3 Bob Farkas Jr. 55 John Deere 50 Wallingford 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 1.25 601.25  
6 3 ED Grzybowski 44 FARMALL H Chester 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 0.75 600.75  
7 3 Joe Calamari 53 A C WD Chester 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 4.75 OUT 504.75  
8 3 BRIAN BARONI 41 FARMALL H DEEP RIVER 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 4.42 OUT 504.42  
9 3 MARK HOUSE 50 JOHN DEERE B GUILFORD 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 1.25 OUT 501.25  
10 3 Ray Geer 53 AC WD45 Salem 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 0.62 OUT 500.62  
11 3 Sarah Jameson 48 John Deere B Deep River 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 52.58 OUT OUT 452.58  
            6900.00 7500.00 8700.00 9900.00 11100.00 Total FT      
1 4 JIM CALVO 52 FARMALLS H Northford, CT 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 3.33 403.33      
2 4 Vinny Germini 50 John Deere A Chester 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 1 401.00      
3 4 RICHARD WADE 50 JD 60 WESTBROOK 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 0.16 400.16      
4 4 Gerard Adinolfi 54 FARMALL HTA NORTH HAVEN 100.00 100.00 100.00 70.16 OUT 370.16      
FUN 4 Don Emanuelson 51 Farmall M Higganum 100.00 100.00 100.00 65.00 OUT 365.00      
5 4 BEN JERMAINNE 52 JD 60 CHESTER 100.00 100.00 100.00 3.75 OUT 303.75      
6 4 JEREMY ADAMETZ 50 JD A KILLINGWORTH 100.00 100.00 69.50 OUT OUT 269.50      
7 4 DONNY VENUTI 54 FARMALL 300 KILLINGWORTH 100.00 100.00 66.25 OUT OUT 266.25      
            9900.00 11100.00 12300.00 13500.00 Total FT        
1 5 John Purdy 46 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls CT 100.00 100.00 100.00 40.50 340.50        
2 5 Gerard Adinolfi 54 Farmall Super MTA  North Haven CT 100.00 100.00 100.00 40.42 340.42        
3 5 Jeff Carlson 55 John Deere 70 East Hadddam 100.00 100.00 100.00 39.08 339.08        
4 5 JOE CALAMARI 55 John Deere 70 CHESTER 100.00 100.00 100.00 35.00 335.00        
5 5 JIM CALVO 54 FARMALL SMTA NORTH HAVEN 100.00 100.00 45.58 OUT 245.58        
6 5 BEN JERMAINNE 52 JD 60 CHESTER 100.00 100.00 44.92 OUT 244.92        
7 5 Ed Calamari 54 John Deere 60 Chester 100.00 100.00 36.16 OUT 236.16        
8 5 BOB JERMAINNE 52 JD 60 CHESTER 100.00 100.00 18.08 OUT 218.08        
9 5 WAYNE AUGUR 55 JD 630 NORTH HAVEN 100.00 100.00 10.58 OUT 210.58        
10 5 JIM CALVO 52 FARMALLS M Northford, CT 4.83 OUT OUT OUT 4.83        
11 5 ADAM COST 54 JD 70 Northford, CT 3.58 OUT OUT OUT 3.58        
            11100.00 12300.00 13500.00 14700.00 17100 Total FT      
1 6 John Purdy 46 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls CT 100.00 100.00 100.00 24.16 OUT 324.16      
2 6 WAYNE LINDSLEY 39 OLIVER 99 Northford, CT 100.00 100.00 64.58 OUT OUT 264.58      
FUN 6 WAYNE LINDSLEY 57 Case Northford, CT 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 6 406.00      
FUN 6 Ken Hatch 56 John Deere 720 Meriden CT 100.00 100.00 49.16 OUT OUT 249.16      
FUN 6 JOHN HAMMARLUND 61 JD 3010 GUILFORD 64.66 OUT OUT OUT OUT 64.66      
          12300.00 13500.00 14700.00 17100.00 19500 21900.00 Total FT    
1 7 Adam Cost 60s John Deere 5020 Guilford CT 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100 38.00 538.00    
2 7 Matt Germini 60 John Deere 730 Chester 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100 5.58 505.58    
3 7 JOE CALAMARI 54 John Deere  R CHESTER 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 18.92 OUT 418.92