Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

Return To 2004 Results

2004 Portland Fair

Place Class Contestant   Year Tractor Town 2300.00 3100.00 TOTAL FT      
1 1 FRED HASBROUCK 47 FARMALL BN MIDDLETOWN 75.00 75.00 150.00      
2 1 Frank Perzanowski 46 Farmall BN Meriden CT 75.00 11.75 86.75      
3 1 Andy Kozlak 54 John Deere 40 U Amston CT 75.00 7.58 82.58      
4 1 Sandy Sandillo 41 Farmall BN Branford CT 75.00 1.50 76.50      
5 1 James Grzybowski 48 FARMALL A Chester 75.00 0.75 75.75      
6 1 Russell Baker 40 AC B Moodus 75.00 0.33 75.33      
          3100.00 3600.00 4400.00 5200.00 TOTAL FT  
1 2 Brian Dill 55 Ford 850 Moodus 75.00 75.00 75.00 9.33 234.33  
2 2 Mark Kozlak 52 John Deere MT Lebanon CT 75.00 75.00 75.00 3.58 228.58  
3 2 Gerard Adinolfi 54 FORD 4000 North Haven 75.00 75.00 75.00 3.42 228.42  
4 2 RUSS BIRDSEY 49 AC WD MIDDLETOWN 75.00 75.00 11.25 OUT 161.25  
5 2 Pete Casey 51 Farmall Super C Columbia 75.00 75.00 1.50 OUT 151.50  
6 2 Don Emanuelson 55 Farmall 200 Higganum 75.00 75.00 1.25 OUT 151.25  
7 2 Matt Germini 50 John Deere MT Chester CT 75.00 75.00 0.75 OUT 150.75  
8 2 Ray Geer 53 AC WD45 Salem 75.00 75.00 0.50 OUT 150.50  
9 2 Sandy Sandillo 53 Farmall Super C Branford CT 75.00 21.25 OUT OUT 96.25  
            4400.00 5200.00 6300.00 TOTAL    
1 3 Bob Farkas Jr. 55 John Deere 50 Wallingford 75.00 75.00 16.66 TOTAL FT    
2 3 JIM CALVO 52 FARMALL H Northford, CT 75.00 75.00 13.75 163.75    
3 3 Bob Farkas Sr 55 John Deere 50 Wallingford 75.00 23.50 OUT 98.50    
4 3 AMY AUGUR 53 FARMALL S H NORTH HAVEN 75.00 22.16 OUT 97.16    
5 3 Gerard Adinolfi 54 Farmall Super H North Haven 75.00 17.25 OUT 92.25    
6 3 Ray Geer 53 AC WD45 Salem 75.00 12.75 OUT 87.75    
7 3 RICK WOLF 48 FARMALL H EAST HAMPTON 75.00 5.75 OUT 80.75    
8 3 PATRICK DOODY 54 FARMALL S H NORTH BRANFORD 75.00 3.42 OUT 78.42    
9 3 GILBERT MADORE 55 OLIVER 88 Higganum 75.00 2.58 OUT 77.58    
10 3 James Grzybowski 44 FARMALL H Chester 75.00 1.00 OUT 76.00    
11 3 RANDY FARRINGTON 46 FARMALL H COLCHESTER 37.33 OUT OUT 37.33    
12 3 Tom Andrews 44 Farmall H MOODUS 37.16 OUT OUT 37.16    
13 3 Joe Calamari 53 A C WD Chester 23.00 OUT OUT 23.00    
14 3 BRIAN BARONI 41 FARMALL H DEEP RIVER 19.66 OUT OUT 19.66    
15 3 Sarah Jameson 48 John Deere B Deep River 14.16 OUT OUT 14.16    
            5200.00 6300.00 7100.00 TOTAL FT    
1 4 SARAH JAMESON 51 JD A Chester 75.00 75.00 29.92 179.92    
2 4 SCOTTY WHILES JR 52 JD A DURHAM 75.00 75.00 19.75 169.75    
3 4 RANDY FARRINGTON 44 FARMALL M COLCHESTER 75.00 65.25 OUT 140.25    
4 4 MATT HAZELWOOD 53 JD 60 WALLINGFORD 75.00 43.75 OUT 118.75    
5 4 KEVIN WALL 49 FARMALL M WALLINGFORD 75.00 36.92 OUT 111.92    
6 4 ROBERT JAMES 55 OLIVER 880 HOPKINTON RI 75.00 35.66 OUT 110.66    
7 4 Gene Thomas 48 JD A Guilford 75.00 26.00 OUT 101.00    
8 4 Bruce Pollansky 52 Farmall Super M  coventry 75.00 20.00 OUT 95.00    
9 4 Joe Radomski 47 JD A Deep River 75.00 14.00 OUT 89.00    
10 4 Don Emanuelson 51 Farmall M Higganum 75.00 7.50 OUT 82.50    
11 4 RUSS ROBINSON 42 FARMALL M MERIDEN 64.00 OUT OUT 64.00    
12 4 Joe Perzanowski 46 Farmall M Meriden CT 51.16 OUT OUT 51.16    
13 4 Frank Polivka 48 JD A East Haddam 45.83 OUT OUT 45.83    
14 4 Jim Cook 44 John Deere A Meriden CT 31.16 OUT OUT 31.16    
15 4 Vinny Germini 50 John Deere A Chester 16.66 OUT OUT 16.66    
16 4 JEREMY ADAMETZ 50 JD A KILLINGWORTH 16.00 OUT OUT 16.00    
17 4 BEN JERMAINNE 52 JD 60 CHESTER 13.66 OUT OUT 13.66    
18 4 GILBERT MADORE 55 OLIVER 88 Higganum 0.00 OUT OUT 0.00    
            6300.00 7100.00 7900.00 TOTAL FT    
1 5 JIM CALVO 54 FARMALL S M T A Northford, CT 75.00 75.00 64.33 214.33    
2 5 RICK WOLF 55 John Deere 70 EAST HAMPTON 75.00 75.00 59.75 209.75    
3 5 Gerard Adinolfi 54 Farmall Super M North Haven 75.00 75.00 26.83 176.83    
4 5 Gerald Adinolfi 55 Farmall 450 Northford CT 75.00 75.00 26.00 176.00    
5 5 Sarah Jameson 51 JD A Chester 75.00 75.00 20.75 170.75    
6 5 Jeff Carlson 55 John Deere 70 East Hadddam 75.00 41.66 OUT 116.66    
7 5 James Grzybowski 55 JOHN DEERE 70 Chester 75.00 36.25 OUT 111.25    
8 5 MIKE WOODY 47 JD A CHESTER 75.00 32.83 OUT 107.83    
9 5 KEVIN WALL 49 FARMALL M WALLINGFORD 75.00 29.33 OUT 104.33    
10 5 Ed Calamari 54 John Deere 60 Chester 75.00 9.50 OUT 84.50    
11 5 JASON WOODY 47 JD A CHESTER 75.00 8.50 OUT 83.50    
12 5 BEN JERMAINNE 52 JD 60 CHESTER 66.83 OUT OUT 66.83    
13 5 ROBERT JAMES 55 OLIVER 880 HOPKINTON RI 57.00 OUT OUT 57.00    
14 5 DREW KOZLAK 52 JD G WINDAM 38.00 OUT OUT 38.00    
15 5 WAYNE AUGUR 55 JD 630 NORTH HAVEN 23.33 OUT OUT 23.33    
16 5 PAUL COOK 53 FARMALL S M T A Meriden CT 8.50 OUT OUT 8.50    
17 5 RUSS ROBINSON 55 JD 620 MERIDEN 7.75 OUT OUT 7.75    
18 5 ROCHELLE SEYLE 51 John Deere A Durham 7.00 OUT OUT 7.00    
19 5 GEORGE GILBERT 50 JD G PORTLAND 5.75 OUT OUT 5.75    
20 5 WAYNE LINDSLEY 54 JD 70 Northford, CT 4.00 OUT OUT 4.00    
21 5 RICHARD WADE 50 JD 60 WESTBROOK 0.25 OUT OUT 0.25    
          7100.00 7900.00 8700.00 9500.00 10300 TOTAL FT
1 6 JASON WOODY 47 JD G CHESTER 75.00 75 75 75 75 375.00
2 6 MIKE WOODY 47 JD G CHESTER 75.00 75.00 75.00 38.25 OUT 263.25
3 6 SCOOTER 51 JD A Chester 75.00 75.00 75.00 27.25 OUT 252.25
4 6 SCOTTY WHILES JR 52 JD A DURHAM 75.00 75.00 75 23.25 OUT 248.25
5 6 TIMOTHY MCCALL 58 OLIVER 1800 HOPE VALLEY RI 75.00 73.25 OUT OUT OUT 148.25
6 6 WAYNE LINDSLEY 39 OLIVER 99 Northford, CT 75.00 10.75 OUT OUT OUT 85.75
7 6 James Grzybowski 55 JOHN DEERE 70 Chester 16.83 OUT OUT OUT OUT 16.83
            8700.00 9500 10300 11900 TOTAL FT  
1 7 JOE CALAMARI 54 John Deere  R CHESTER 75.00 75.00 75.00 75.00 300.00  
2 7 Matt Germini 60 John Deere 730 Chester 75.00 75.00 75.00 30.83 255.83  
3 7 TIMOTHY MCCALL 58 OLIVER 1800 HOPE VALLEY RI 75.00 75.00 75.00 7.42 232.42  
4 7 Ken Hatch 56 John Deere 720 Meriden CT 75.00 75.00 1.00 OUT 151.00  
5 7 MATT HAZELWOOD 65 JD5010  WALLINGFORD 75.00 75.00 OUT OUT 150.00  
6 7 KEVIN AUGUR 55 John Deere 730 NORTH HAVEN 9.16 OUT OUT OUT 9.16