Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

Return to 2005 Results

2005 Chester Fair

Class Place Contestant   Year Tractor Town 1500.00 2700.00 4000.00   Total FT  
2500 1 MARK KOZLAK 52 JD MT LEBANON 50.00 50.00 50.00   150.00  
2500 2 ANDY KOZLAK 54 JD 40 U AMSTON 50.00 50.00 5.66 OUT 105.66  
2500 3 John  Tweed 48 Ford 8N Essex 50.00 50.00 5.50   105.50  
2500 4 VIN JERMAINNE 40 JOHN DEERE H CHESTER CT 50.00 50.00 3.33 OUT 103.33  
2500 5 Sandy Sandillo 41 Farmall BN Bfd. CT 50.00 50.00 2.00 OUT 102.00  
2500 6 KEVIN RADOMSKI 48 FARMALL CUB DEEP RIVER 50.00 50.00 1.83 OUT 101.83  
2500 7 James Grzybowski 48 Farmall A Chester 50.00 50.00 0.16 OUT 100.16  
2500 8 TROY SAMUELSON 54 FARMALL CUB LOBOY ESSEX 50.00 9.08 OUT OUT 59.08  
2500 9 Joe Calamari 53 FARMALL CUB Chester 50.00 7.33 OUT OUT 57.33  
          4000.00 5300.00        
3500 1 Gerard Adinolfi 54 FORD 4000 North Haven 50.00 50.00     100.00  
3500 2 Don Emanuelson 55 FARMALL200 Higganum 50.00 11.16 OUT OUT 61.16  
3500 3 RUSS BIRDSEY 49 AC WD MIDDLETOWN 50.00 11.00 OUT OUT 61.00  
3500 4 MATT GERMINI 50 JD MT CHESTER 50.00 10.83 OUT OUT 60.83  
3500 5 DREW KOZLAK 52 JD MT LEBANON 50.00 7.08 OUT OUT 57.08  
3500 6 ROBERT COMER 49 JD M FARMINGTON 50.00 7.00 OUT OUT 57.00  
3500 7 BRUCE BORDNER 53 AC WD45 QUAKER HILL 50.00 3.42 OUT OUT 53.42  
3500 8 STEVEN MEROLA 41 John Deere B Chester 5.50 OUT OUT OUT 5.50  
            5300.00 6600.00 7900.00 9200.00    
4500 1 WAYNE AUGER 53 FARMALL SH   50.00 50.00 50.00 16.25 166.25  
4500 2 Gerard Adinolfi 54 Farmall Super H North Haven 50.00 50.00 50.00 11.00 161.00  
4500 3 James Grzybowski 44 FARMALL H Chester 50.00 50.00 25.00 OUT 125.00  
4500 4 FRED HASBROUCK 42 FARMALL H MIDDLETOWN 50.00 50.00 14.25 OUT 114.25  
4500 5 RANDY FARRINGTON 46 FARMALL H COLCHESTER 50.00 50.00 13.66 OUT 113.66  
4500 6 RICK WOLF 48 FARMALL H EAST HAMPTON 50.00 50.00 10.16 out 110.16  
4500 7 Don Emanuelson 55 OLIVER SUPER 77 Higganum 50.00 50.00 8.33 out 108.33  
4500 8 Mike Passamano 49 Farmall H Moodus 50.00 17.42 OUT OUT 67.42  
4500 9 Joe Calamari 53 A C WD Chester 50.00 13.58 OUT OUT 63.58  
4500 10 MIKE Andrews 44 Farmall H MOODUS 50.00 10.50 OUT OUT 60.50  
4500 11 GARY CUTLER 49 FARMALL H DEEP RIVER 50.00 9.75 OUT OUT 59.75  
4500 12 Ray Geer 53 AC WD45 Salem 50.00 7.05 OUT OUT 57.05  
4500 FUN CHRIS PIERSON 62 AC D15 CHESTER 50.00 6.05 OUT OUT 56.05  
4500 13 Tom Andrews 39 Farmall H MOODUS 11.33 OUT OUT OUT 11.33  
4500 14 ALICIA CARLSON 45 FARMALL H East Hadddam 11.08 OUT OUT OUT 11.08  
          8400.00 9200.00 10000.00 11600.00    
5500 1 MATT HAZELWOOD 53 JD 60 Wallingford 50.00 50.00 50.00 9.75 159.75  
5500 FUN SCOTT WHILES 52 JD A DURHAM 50.00 50.00 6.75   106.75  
5500 2 Frank Polivka 48 JD A East Haddam 50.00 15.42 OUT OUT 65.42  
5500 3 Bob Farkas Sr. 51 John Deere A Wallingford 50.00 13.50 OUT OUT 63.50  
5500 4 RANDY FARRINGTON 44 FARMALL M COLCHESTER 50.00 11.66 OUT OUT 61.66  
5500 5 VIN GERMINI 50 JD A CHESTER 50.00 9.33 OUT OUT 59.33  
5500 6 KYLE WOODY 50 JD A CHESTER 50.00 8.66 OUT OUT 58.66  
5500 7 AMY AUGER 54 FARMALL HTA   50.00 7.50 OUT OUT 57.50  
5500 FUN FRED HASBROUCK 68 FARMALL 504 MIDDLETOWN 50.00 7.16 OUT OUT 57.16  
5500 8 BRIAN BARONI 53 JOHN DEERE 60 DEEP RIVER 50.00 6.58 OUT OUT 56.58  
5500 9 DONNY VENUTI 54 FARMALL 300 KILLINGWORTH 27.08 OUT OUT OUT 27.08  
5500 10 Jeff Carlson 49 John Deere A East Hadddam 26.83 OUT OUT OUT 26.83  
5500 11 Gene Thomas 48 JD A Guilford 13.92 OUT OUT OUT 13.92  
5500 12 DREW KOZLAK 54 JD 60 WINDAM CENTER 11.00 OUT OUT OUT 11.00  
5500 13 Jarred Cutler 49 Farmall M Ivoryton 10.16 OUT OUT OUT 10.16  
5500 14 WAYNES WORLD 55 JOHN DEERE 50 Northford, CT 8.42 OUT OUT OUT 8.42  
5500 15 BEN JERMAINNE 52 JD 60 CHESTER 7.58 OUT OUT OUT 7.58  
5500 16 Joe Radomski 47 JD A Deep River 6.42 OUT OUT OUT 6.42  
            9200.00 10000.00 11600.00 12400.00    
6500 1 PATRICK DOODY 54 FARMALL MTA   50.00 50.00 50.00 11.58 161.58  
6500 2 Bob Farkas jr. 54 JD 70 Wallingford 50.00 50.00 17.75 OUT 117.75  
6500 3 SCOOTER 49 JD G CHESTER 50.00 50.00 9.00 OUT 109.00  
6500 4 Jeff Carlson 55 John Deere 70 East Hadddam 50.00 50.00 8.58 OUT 108.58  
6500 5 JIM CALVO 54 FARMALL SMTA   50.00 50.00 8.50 OUT 108.50  
6500 6 NORM LOWREY 54 JD 70 CHESTER 50.00 50.00 7.83 OUT 107.83  
6500 7 JASON WOODY 50 JD A CHESTER 50.00 39.75 OUT OUT 89.75  
6500 8 BOB JERMAINNE 54 JD 60 LPG CHESTER 50.00 31.00 OUT OUT 81.00  
6500 9 ED CALAMARI 54 JD 60   CHESTER 50.00 8.66 OUT OUT 58.66  
6500 FUN JIM DYKAS 62 FARMALL 560 Higganum 34.00 OUT OUT OUT 34.00  
6500 10 Bruce palansky 52 super m Coventry 18.50 OUT OUT OUT 18.50  
          11600.00 12400.00 13200.00 14600.00    
7500 1 ERIC SEGALINE 54 JD 70 Wallingford 50.00 50.00 50.00   150.00  
7500 FUN MIKE WOODY 47 JD G CHESTER 50.00 50.00 50.00 9.00 159.00  
7500 FUN WAYNE LINDSLEY 49 Oliver 88 Northford, CT 50.00 2.66 OUT   52.66  
7500 2 SCOOTER 51 JD A CHESTER 14.16 OUT OUT   14.16  
7500 3 James Grzybowski 54 FARMALL SWDR9 Chester 8.25 OUT OUT   8.25  
7500 4 DONNY VENUTI 54 FARMALL 400 DIESEL KILLINGWORTH 5.25 OUT OUT   5.25  
          13200.00 14600.00 15900.00 19900.00 CHAIN  
UNLIMITED 1 JOE CALAMARI 54 John Deere  R CHESTER 50.00 50.00 50.00 50.00 16.16  
UNLIMITED 2 SCOOTER 58 JD 720 CHESTER 50.00 50.00 50.00 50.00 10.58  
UNLIMITED 3 MATT GERMINI 60 JD 730 CHESTER 50.00 50.00 50.00 7.83 OUT  
UNLIMITED 4 Ken Hatch 56 JD720 meriden 50.00 50.00 50.00 7.00 OUT  
UNLIMITED 5 STEVE SEPOWSKI 58 JD 820 CHESTER 50.00 11.66 OUT OUT OUT