Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

Return to 2005 Results

2005 Durham Tractor Cruise-in

Place Class Contestant   Year Tractor Town 1500.00 2700.00 3900.00 5100.00 Total FT      
1 2500 VIN JERMAINNE 40 JOHN DEERE H CHESTER CT 100.00 100.00 4.08   204.08      
2 2500 Russell Baker 40 AC B Moodus 100.00 100.00 1   201.00      
3 2500 DAN MANYAK 41 JD H UNIONVILLE CT 100.00 100.00 0.572   200.57      
4 2500 ANDY ZIELINSKI JR 40 FARMALL A BETHNAY 100.00 5.58 OUT   105.58      
5 2500 ROBBY ZIELINSKI 40 FARMALL A BETHNAY 100.00 2.50 OUT   102.50      
6 2500 ANDY ZIELINSKI SR 55 POWERKING BETHNAY 100.00 1.00 OUT   101.00      
            3900.00 5100.00 6300.00          
1 3500 Brian Dill 55 Ford 850 Moodus 100.00 100.00     200.00      
2 3500 Matt Germini 50 John Deere MT Chester 100.00 12.25 OUT   112.25      
3 3500 Ray Geer 53 AC WD45 Salem 100.00 0.92 OUT   100.92      
4 3500 RUSSELL ROBINSON 48 FARMALL C MERIDEN 23.33 OUT     23.33      
          5100.00 6300.00 7500          
1 4500 Gerard Adinolfi 54 Farmall Super H  North Haven CT 100.00 100.00 10.5   210.50      
2 4500 RANDY FARRINGTON 46 FARMALL H COLCHESTER 100.00 100.00 7.33   207.33      
3 4500 MRS WAYNE LINDSLEY 55 JOHN DEERE 50 Northford, CT 100.00 100.00 3.33   203.33      
4 4500 Ray Geer 53 AC WD45 Salem 100.00 100.00 1   201.00      
5 4500 Joe Calamari 53 A C WD Chester 100.00 100.00 0.622   200.62      
6 4500 Don Emanuelson 55 AC WD45 Higganum 100.00 100.00 0.202   200.20      
7 4500 NEIL MONGEAU 44 JD B NEW HARTFORD CT 100.00 87.83 OUT   187.83      
8 4500 Sarah Jameson 48 John Deere B Deep River 100.00 22.25 OUT   122.25      
9 4500 RON EMANUELSON 39 Oliver 80 MIDDLETOWN 100.00 21.33 OUT   121.33      
          7500.00 8700.00 9900          
1 5500 MATT HAZELWOOD 53 JD 60 Wallingford 100.00 100.00 17.79   217.79      
2 5500 Bob Farkas Sr. 51 John Deere A Wallingford 100.00 100.00 3.42   203.42      
CUT 5500 SCOTT WHILES 52 JD A DURHAM 100.00 93.83 OUT   193.83      
3 5500 KYLE WOODY 50 JD A CHESTER 100.00 28.42 OUT   128.42      
4 5500 Bob Farkas JR. 51 John Deere A Wallingford 100.00 22.50 OUT   122.50      
5 5500 WAYNE LINDSLEY 49 Oliver 88 Northford, CT 100.00 15.42 OUT   115.42      
6 5500 RANDY FARRINGTON 44 FARMALL M COLCHESTER 100.00 14.16 OUT   114.16      
7 5500 DONNY VENUTI 54 FARMALL 300 KILLINGWORTH 100.00 13.08 OUT   113.08      
8 5500 Vinny Germini 50 John Deere A Chester 100.00 6.42 OUT   106.42      
9 5500 BEN JERMAINNE 52 JD 60 CHESTER 100.00 4.42 OUT   104.42      
10 5500 DAN MANYAK 52 JD B UNIONVILLE CT 26.58 OUT OUT   26.58      
11 5500 JEREMY ADAMETZ 50 JD A KILLINGWORTH 19.58 OUT OUT   19.58      
          8700.00 9900.00 11100          
1 6500 MATT HAZELWOOD 53 JD 60 Wallingford 100.00 100.00 37.33   237.33      
2 6500 Gerard Adinolfi 53 FARMALL SMTA North Haven CT 100.00 100.00 21   221.00      
3 6500 Jeff Carlson 55 John Deere 70 East Hadddam 100.00 39.00 OUT   139.00      
FUN 6500 BRIAN PARK 60 FARMALL 560 Wallingford 100.00 38.25 OUT   138.25      
4 6500 Joe Calamari 55 John Deere 70 CHESTER 100.00 35.83 OUT   135.83      
5 6500 ERIC SEGALINE 54 JD 70 Wallingford 100.00 31.00 OUT   131.00      
6 6500 JIM CALVO 54 FARMALL SMTA NORTH HAVEN 100.00 28.42 OUT   128.42      
7 6500 JASON WOODY 50 JD A CHESTER 100.00 28.00 OUT   128.00      
CUT 6500 SCOTT WHILES 52 JD A DURHAM 100.00 13.00 OUT   113.00      
8 6500 Ed Calamari 54 John Deere 60 Chester 100.00 8.00 OUT   108.00      
9 6500 PAULY JERMAINNE 55 JD 60 CHESTER 100.00 1.58 OUT   101.58      
10 6500 BRIAN BARONI 53 JOHN DEERE 60 DEEP RIVER 34.33 OUT OUT   34.33      
          9900.00 11100.00 12300          
FUN 7500 BRIAN PARK 60 FARMALL 560 Wallingford 100.00 100.00 100   300.00      
CUT 7500 SCOTT WHILES 52 JD A DURHAM 100.00 100.00 44.58   244.58      
CUT 7500 WAYNE LINDSLEY 49 Oliver 88 Northford, CT 100.00 100.00 6.462   206.46      
CUT 7500 MIKE WOODY 47 JD G CHESTER 100.00 52.08 OUT   152.08      
1 7500 Joe Calamari 55 John Deere 70 CHESTER 100.00 27.50 OUT   127.50      
2 7500 Jeff Carlson 55 John Deere 70 East Hadddam 100.00 27.42 OUT   127.42      
3 7500 NORM LOWREY 54 John Deere 70 CHESTER 37.16 OUT OUT   37.16      
4 7500 WALT CUMMINGS 56 JD 70 DURHAM 19.66 OUT OUT   19.66      
5 7500 Don Emanuelson 49 FARMALL Higganum 2.16 OUT OUT   2.16      
          12300 13500.00 14700 15900        
CUT UNLIMITED GILBERT MADORE 60 FARMALL 1206   100.00 100.00 100 100 400.00      
CUT UNLIMITED SCOOTER 58 JD 720 PROPANE CHESTER 100.00 100.00 100 45.08 345.08      
1 UNLIMITED Matt Germini 60 John Deere 730 Chester 100.00 100.00 100 31.5 331.50      
2 UNLIMITED Ken Hatch 56 John Deere 720 Meriden CT 100.00 100.00 100 28.5 328.50      
3 UNLIMITED BEN JERMAINNE 60 John Deere 730 CHESTER 100.00 100.00 100 25.25 325.25      
4 UNLIMITED JOE PERZANOWSKI 61 JD 3010 Meriden CT 71.25 OUT OUT OUT 71.25