Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

Return to 2005 Results

2005 Guilford Fair Results

Class Place Contestant   Year Tractor Town 1500.00 2700.00 3900.00 Total FT      
2500 1 RUSS BAKER 40 AC B MIDDLETOWN 100 100 3 203      
2500 2 BEN JERMAINNE 40 JOHN DEERE H CHESTER CT 100 100 2 202      
                         
            2700 3900 5100 6300 7500 TOTAL  
3500 1 Denise Adinolfi 54 FORD 4000 North Haven 100 100 100 100 6 406  
3500 2 John Purdy 52 Oliver 66 d Beacon Falls CT 100 100 5.66 OUT OUT 205.66  
                       
            3900 5100 6300 7500 8700 TOTAL  
4500 1 RANDY FARRINGTON 46 FARMALL H COLCHESTER 100 100 100 100 1.33 401.33  
4500 2 MARK HOUSE 50 J D B CLINTON 100 100 100 100 0.16 400.16  
                       
          7500 8700 9900 11100 TOTAL    
5500 1 KILE WOODY 50 JD A CHESTER 100 100 100 9.5 309.5    
5500 2 SCOTT WHILES 52 JD A DURHAM 100 100 100 7.75 307.75    
5500 3 Bob Farkas Sr. 51 John Deere A Wallingford 100 100 100 7.16 307.16    
5500 4 SCOOTER 51 JD A CHESTER 100 100 100 6.83 306.83    
5500 5 RICHARD WADE 50 JD 60 WESTBROOK 100 100 100 6.08 306.08    
5500 6 Gene Thomas 48 JD A Guilford 100 100 100 5.42 305.42    
5500 7 BOB JERMAINNE 52 JD 60 CHESTER 100 100 100 5.08 305.08    
5500 8 BRIAN BARONI 53 JOHN DEERE 60 DEEP RIVER 100 100 100 4.5 304.5    
5500 9 RANDY FARRINGTON 44 FARMALL M COLCHESTER 100 100 100 3.58 303.58    
5500 10 Gerard Adinolfi 54 FARMALL HTA North Haven 100 100 100 3.5 303.5    
5500 11 VIN GERMINI 50 JD A CHESTER 100 100 8.33 OUT 208.33    
                         
          9900 11100 12300 13500 14700 15900 TOTAL
6500 1 John Purdy 46 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls CT 100 100 100 100 100 18.66 518.66
6500 2 MIKE WOODY 50 JDA CHESTER 100 100 100 21 OUT OUT 321
6500 3 SCOTT WHILES 52 JD A DURHAM 100 100 100 18.5 OUT OUT 318.5
6500 4 JIM CALVO 54 FARMALL SMTA NORTH HAVEN 100 100 100 18.33 OUT OUT 318.33
6500 5 SCOOTER 51 JD A CHESTER 100 100 100 16 OUT OUT 316
6500 6 BRIAN BARONI 53 JOHN DEERE 60 DEEP RIVER 100 100 4.66 OUT OUT OUT 204.66
6500 7 BEN JERMAINNE 52 JD 60 CHESTER 100 6.33 OUT OUT OUT OUT 106.33
                       
          12300 13500 14700 15900 17100 18300 TOTAL
7500 FUN JASON WOODY 47 JD G CHESTER 100 100 100 100 100 100 600
7500 FUN RUSS BAKER 47 JD G MIDDLETOWN 100 100 100 100 100 37.16 537.16
7500 FUN WAYNE LINDSLEY 49 Oliver 88 Northford, CT 100 100 100 100 100 9.5 509.5
7500 FUN WAYNE LINDSLEY 57 CASE Northford, CT 100 100 100 100 100 OUT 500
7500 1 SCOOTER 51 JD A CHESTER 100 100 100 6 OUT OUT 306
7500 2 SCOTT WHILES 52 JD A DURHAM 100 100 62.42 OUT OUT OUT 262.42
7500 3 BEN JERMAINNE 52 JD 60 CHESTER 28 OUT OUT OUT OUT OUT 28
                       
          17100 18300 19500 23100 TOTAL out of weight
UNLIMITED 1 JOE CALAMARI 54 John Deere  R CHESTER 100 100 100 100 400 started to rain
UNLIMITED 1 WAYNE LINDSLEY 60s John Deere 5020 Guilford CT 100 100 100 100 400    
UNLIMITED 2 Ken Hatch 56 JD720 meriden 100 100 100 7.75 307.75    
UNLIMITED 3 MATT GERMINI 60 JD 730 CHESTER 100 100 100 7.33 307.33    
UNLIMITED 4 Nick Czescik 58 John Deere 820 Stamford 5.25 OUT OUT OUT 5.25