Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

Return to 2005 Results

2005 Portland Fair

Class Place Contestant   Year Tractor Town 1500.00 3100.00 3900.00 TOTAL  
2500 1 Sandy Sandillo 41 Farmall BN Branford CT 50 50 0.42 100.42  
2500 2 Frank Perzanowski 46 Farmall BN Meriden CT 50 24.42 OUT 74.42  
          1500.00 3100.00 3900 TOTAL  
3500 1 Ray Geer 53 AC WD45 Salem 50 50 13.16 113.16  
3500 2 Pete Casey 51 Farmall Super C Columbia 50 50 11.5 111.5  
3500 3 Denise Adinolfi 54 FORD 4000 North Haven 50 50 9 109  
3500 4 Sandy Sandillo 53 Farmall Super C Branford CT 50 50 5.66 105.66  
3500 5 STEVE CASTELLI 48 JD M PORTLAND 50 14.42 OUT 64.42  
3500 6 GEORGE GILBERT 55 JD 40W PORTLAND 50 10.75 OUT 60.75  
            3900 4700 5500 TOTAL  
4500 1 PHILL COOPER 54 Farmall Super H    50 50 16.16 116.16  
4500 2 MIKE WIMLER 45 FARMALL H East Hadddam 50 50 12.66 112.66  
4500 3 Jeff Carlson 45 FARMALL H East Hadddam 50 50 2.83 102.83  
4500 4 Mike Passamano 49 Farmall H Moodus 50 26.08 OUT 76.08  
4500 5 RANDY FARRINGTON 46 FARMALL H COLCHESTER 50 19.16 OUT 69.16  
4500 6 Bruce Pollansky 54 ACWD45 C oventry 50 14.16 OUT 64.16  
4500 7 Don Emanuelson 54 ACWD45 Higganum 50 12.5 OUT 62.5  
4500 8 SCOOTER 53 AC WD45 CHESTER 50 10 OUT 60  
4500 9 Ray Geer 53 AC WD45 Salem 50 8.33 OUT 58.33  
            5500 6300 7100 TOTAL  
5500 FUN WAYNE LINDSLEY 49 Oliver 88 Northford, CT 50 50 50 150  
5500 1 SCOOTER 51 FARMALL M JD 60 CHESTER 50 50 20.5 120.5  
5500 2 RANDY FARRINGTON 44 FARMALL M COLCHESTER 50 50 19 119  
5500 3 Frank Polivka 48 JD A East Haddam 50 50 15.33 115.33  
5500 4 RUTHY COOKE 51 FARMALL M PORTLAND 50 50 X 100  
5500 5 RICHARD WADE 50 JD 60 WESTBROOK 50 20.58 OUT 70.58  
5500 FUN FRED HASBROUCK 60 FARMALL 504 MIDDLETOWN 50 12.25 OUT 62.25  
5500 6 RON EMANUELSON 51 FARMALL M PORTLAND 50 11.75 OUT 61.75  
5500 7 BRIAN BARONI 53 JOHN DEERE 60 DEEP RIVER 50 11.58 OUT 61.58  
5500 8 Don Emanuelson 51 FARMALL M Higganum 50 10 OUT 60  
5500 9 BEN JERMAINE 50 JD A CHESTER 50 5.58 OUT 55.58  
5500 10 Bruce Pollansky 52 Farmall Super M  Coventry 16.33 OUT OUT 16.33  
5500 11 STEVE NASTRI 40 FARMALL M SEYMOUR 16.16 OUT OUT 16.16  
5500 12 VIN GERMINI 52 JD 60 CHESTER 16 OUT OUT 16  
5500 13 SARAH JAMESON 50 JD A DEEP RIVER 12.5 OUT OUT 12.5  
          6300 7100 7900 TOTAL  
6500 1 Jeff Carlson 55 John Deere 70 East Hadddam 50 50 50 150  
6500 2 JOE CALAMARI 55 John Deere 70 East Hadddam 50 50 3.42 103.42  
6500 3 RANDY FARRINGTON 44 FARMALL M COLCHESTER 50 50 1.66 101.66  
6500 4 SCOOTER 55 John Deere 70 CHESTER 50 50 0.5 100.5  
6500 5 PETE CASEY 52 Farmall Super M  Columbia 50 50 0.33 100.33  
6500 6 RICHARD WADE 50 JD 60 WESTBROOK 50 27.58 OUT 77.58  
6500 7 BRIAN BARONI 53 JOHN DEERE 60 DEEP RIVER 50 7.33 OUT 57.33  
6500 8 BEN JERMAINE 52 JD 60 CHESTER 50 6.58 OUT 56.58  
6500 9 Bruce Pollansky 52 Farmall Super M  Coventry 13.42 OUT OUT 13.42  
          7900 8700 10300 TOTAL  
7500 FUN JOE Perzanowski 65 JD 3020 Meriden CT 50 50 1.33 101.33  
7500 FUN Jeff Carlson 55 John Deere 70 East Hadddam 50 50 0.83 100.83  
7500 1 RICHARD WADE 50 JD 60 WESTBROOK 50 50 0.58 100.58  
7500 FUN JOE CALAMARI 55 John Deere 70 East Hadddam 50 50 0.42 100.42  
7500 2 BRIAN BARONI 53 JOHN DEERE 60 DEEP RIVER 50 50 0.33 100.33  
7500 3 BEN JERMAINE 53 JOHN DEERE 60 CHESTER 50 12.33 OUT 62.33  
          10300 11900 15900 19100 TOTAL
unlimited 1 JOE CALAMARI 54 John Deere  R CHESTER 50 50 50 50 200
unlimited 1 KEN HATCH 56 JD720 Meriden 50 50 50 50 200
unlimited 1 Matt Germini 60 John Deere 730 Chester 50 50 50 50 200
unlimited 2 BEN JERMAINE 60 John Deere 730 Chester 50 16.66 OUT OUT 66.66
unlimited WAYNE LINDSLEY 49 Oliver 88 Northford, CT OUT OUT OUT OUT OUT