Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

Return to 2006 Results

2006 Portland Fair

Class Place Contestant   Year Tractor Town 1500 2700 3900 5100 total
2500 1 Tim Myers 42 JD H Chester 100 100 79.33   279.33
2500 2 JOHN BACON 46 FARMALL BN HIGGANUM 100 100 15.5   215.5
2500 3 Sandy Sandillo 41 Farmall bn Bfd. CT 100 100 8.5   208.5
2500 4 RUSS BAKER 40 AC B MIDDLETOWN 100 100 4.16   204.16
2500 5 KEVIN RADOMSKI 40 FARMALL A DEEP RIVER 100 100 2.75   202.75
2500 6 JEREMY ADAMETZ 40 JD H KILLINGWORTH 100 71 OUT   171
2500 7 TIM JOHNSON 41 AC B WATERFORD 100 OUT OUT   100
2500 FUN Andrew Milardo 70 Ih cob Cadedt Old Saybrook BD OUT OUT   0
          3900 5100 6300   total
3500 1 Brian Dill 55 Ford 851 Moodus 100 100 100   300
3500 2 DENISE Adinolfi 54 FORD 4000 North Haven 100 100 38.66   238.66
3500 3 Ray Geer 53 AC WD45 Salem 100 100 3   203
3500 4 JOE CALAMARI 50 AC WD45 CHESTER 100 100 2.58   202.58
3500 5 SCOTT PAPOOSHA 53 FARMALL S C DEEP RIVER 100 100 2.16   202.16
3500 6 MATT GERMINI 50 JD MT Deep River 100 100 2   202
3500 7 BARB JELLO 53 FARMALL S C BOZRAH 100 100 0.5   200.5
3500 8 Tim Myers 42 JD H Chester 100 16.66 OUT   116.66
3500 9 RON PRIEST 48 FARMALL C HIGGANUM 100 4.33 OUT   104.33
3500 10 PHILL VISINTAINER 54 FORD NAA EAST HAMPTON 5.58 OUT OUT   5.58
          6300 7500 8700   total
4500 1 Mike Passamano 49 Farmall H Moodus 100 100 2.16   202.16
4500 2 FRED HASBROUCK 51 FARMALL H MIDDLETOWN 100 12.25     112.25
4500 3 RON HILLS 38 JD A MIDDLETOWN 100 11.25     111.25
4500 4 Jeff Carlson 45 Farmall H Moodus 100 7.16 OUT   107.16
4500 5 Sarah Jameson 48 JD B Deep River 100 6.83     106.83
4500 6 JIM CALVO 54 FARMALL S H NORTHFORD 100 5.25     105.25
4500 7 Ray Geer 53 AC WD45 Salem 100 5.08 OUT   105.08
4500 8 RANDY FARRINGTON 46 FARMALL H COLCHESTER 100 5.08     105.08
4500 9 BRUCE BOERDMAN 54 ACWD45 QUAKER HILL 100 4.66 OUT   104.66
4500 10 ROBERT FASSBENDER 44 FARMALL H MIDDLETOWN 33.16 OUT     33.16
4500 11 TOM ANDREWS 43 FARMALL H MOODUS 4.66 OUT     4.66
4500 12 RYAN SCRANTON 49 FARMALL H EAST HAMPTON 0.08 OUT     0.08
          7500 8700 9900   total
5500 FUN MIKE WIMLER 58 OLIVER 770 DURHAM 100 100 100   300
5500 1 WAYNE AUGER 54 FARMALL 300 NORTHFORD 100 100 100   300
5500 2 Frank Polivka 48 JD A East Haddam 100 100 32.42   232.42
5500 3 GERARD ADINOLFI 54 FARMALL SHTA North Haven 100 100 12.33 OUT 212.33
5500 4 MATT HAZELWOOD 53 JD 60   WALLINGFORD 100 100 9.66   209.66
5500 5 BOB FARKAS JR 51 JD A WALLINGFORD 100 100 7.75   207.75
5500 6 REBECCA BERLEPSCH 50 John Deere A KILLINGWORTH 100 100 7.08   207.08
5500 7 RANDY FARRINGTON 44 FARMALL M COLCHESTER 100 100 6.33   206.33
5500 8 KYLE WOODY 50 JD A CHESTER 100 41.25 OUT   141.25
5500 9 CAITLIN WADE 54 JD 60   CHESTER 100 41.25 OUT   141.25
5500 10 Joe Radomski 47 JD A Deep River 100 32 OUT   132
5500 11 STEVE NASTRI 40 FARMALL M SEYMOUR 100 14.16 OUT   114.16
5500 12 Jeff Carlson 49 JD A Moodus 100 12 OUT   112
5500 13 Ray Geer 53 AC WD45 Salem 100 11.08 OUT   111.08
5500 14 DONNY VENUTI 52 FARMALL 300 KILLINGWORTH 100 9.25 OUT   109.25
5500 FUN SCOTTY WHILES 52 JD A DURHAM 100 8.58 OUT   108.58
5500 15 JEREMY ADAMETZ 50 JD A KILLINGWORTH 86 OUT OUT   86
5500 16 RON HILLS 38 JD A MIDDLETOWN 33.08 OUT OUT   33.08
5500 17 JIMMY DELLACAMERA 52 JD A NORTHFORD 3.66 OUT OUT   3.66
5500 18 PHILL VISINTAINER 47 FARMALL M EAST HAMPTON 0.58 OUT OUT   0.58
          9900 11100 12300   total
6500 1 MATT HAZELWOOD 53 JD 60   WALLINGFORD 100 100 11.83   211.83
6500 2 RANDY FARRINGTON 44 FARMALL M COLCHESTER 100 100 9.25   209.25
6500 3 DICK WADE 55 JD 60   CHESTER 100 36.25 OUT   136.25
6500 4 WAYNE AUGER 54 FARMALL 300 NORTHFORD 100 12 OUT   112
6500 5 GERARD ADINOLFI 55 FARMALL SHTA North Haven 100 9 OUT   109
6500 6 BOB FARKAS SR 51 JD A WALLINGFORD 100 6.66 OUT   106.66
6500 7 Jeff Carlson 55 JD 70 Moodus 100 3.16 OUT   103.16
6500 8 Jason Woody 49 JD G Chester 100 BD OUT   100
6500 FUN SCOTTY WHILES 52 JD A DURHAM 49.08 OUT     49.08
6500 9 Ed Calamari 54 John Deere 60 Chester 42.75 OUT     42.75
6500 10 MIKE WOODY 50 JD A CHESTER 15.92 OUT     15.92
6500 11 REBECCA BERLEPSCH 50 John Deere A KILLINGWORTH 14 OUT     14
6500 12 DONNY VENUTI 52 JD G KILLINGWORTH 8.5 OUT     8.5
6500 13 VIN GERMINI 50 JD A CHESTER 7.58 OUT     7.58
6500 14 HARRY STAIB 54 FARMALL MD CHESTER 7.5 OUT     7.5
6500 15 RYAN SCRANTON 55 JD 70 EAST HAMPTON 6.25 OUT     6.25
6500 16 BRIAN BARONI 53 JOHN DEERE 60 DEEP RIVER 5.5 OUT     5.5
6500 FUN MIKE WIMLER 58 OLIVER 77 DURHAM 4.16 OUT     4.16
6500 FUN PAUL COOK 60 FARMALL 460 MERIDEN 1.75 OUT     1.75
          12300       total
7500 1 BOB FARKAS JR 51 JD A WALLINGFORD 10.08 OUT     10.08
7500 2 DICK WADE 55 JD 60   CHESTER 9.75 OUT     9.75
7500 3 NORM LOWREY 54 JD 70 CHESTER 5.66 OUT     5.66
7500 4 BRIAN BARONI 53 JOHN DEERE 60 DEEP RIVER 5.33 OUT     5.33
7500 5 Jeff Carlson 55 JD 70 Moodus 3.25 OUT     3.25
          12300 13500     total
8500 1 NORM LOWREY 55 JD 70 CHESTER 100 51.33     151.33
8500 2 SCOOTER 58 JD 720 LP CHESTER 100 18.83     118.83
8500 3 FRANK PERZANOWSKI 59 JD 730 MERIDEN 11.33 OUT     11.33
          12300 13500 15900 18300 total
12000 1 KEN HATCH 56 JD720 MERIDEN 100 100 100 84.25 384.25
12000 2 JOE PERZANOWSKI 66 JD 4020 MERIDEN 100 100 100 3.7 303.7
12000 3 MATT GERMINI 60 JD 730 CHESTER 4 OUT     4