Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

Return to 2006 Results

2006 Tractor Cruise-in

Class Place Contestant   Year Tractor Town 1500.00 2500.00 3500.00 4500 total
2500 1 LOU PETTENGILL 42 AC B MIDDLETOWN 100 12.5 OUT   112.5
2500 2 JOHN LAPPIE 53 FARMALL CUB NORTH BRANFORD 100 0.75 OUT   100.75
                  total
3500 1 DENISE Adinolfi 54 FORD 4000 North Haven   100 100 4.33 204.33
3500 2 MIKE WIMLER 51 OLIVER 66 DURHAM   100 100 4 204
3500 3 Ray Geer 53 AC WD45 Salem   100 100 3.5 203.5
3500 4 RON PRIEST 48 FARMALL C HIGGANUM   100 57.42 OUT 157.42
          4500 5500 6500   total
4500 1 Mike Passamano 49 Farmall H Moodus 100 100     200
4500 FUN WAYNE LINSLEY 49 OLIVER  88 NORTHFORD 100 100     200
4500 2 Ray Geer 53 AC WD45 Salem 100 31 OUT   131
4500 3 Sarah Jameson 48 John Deere B Deep River 100 17 OUT   117
4500 4 Gerard Adinolfi 54 Farmall Super H  North Haven CT 100 8.08     108.08
          5500 6500 7500   total
5500 1 MATT HAZELWOOD   JD 60 Wallingford 100 100 100   300
5500 FUN ANDY ZIELINSKI JR 47 Farmall M BETHNAY 100 100 7.66   207.66
5500 2 STEVE NASTRI 40 FARMALL M SEYMOUR 100 100 7.5   207.5
5500 FUN ANDY ZIELINSKI SR 47 Farmall M BETHNAY 100 100 4.08   204.08
5500 FUN SCOTT WHILES   JDA DURHAM 100 15.66 OUT   115.66
5500 3 KYLE WOODY 50 JD A CHESTER 100 14.83 OUT   114.83
5500 4 GILBERT MADORE 55 FARMALL M HIGGANUM 100 14.58 OUT   114.58
5500 5 DONNY VENUTI 54 FARMALL 300 KILLINGWORTH 100 12 OUT   112
5500 6 Vinny Germini 50 John Deere A Chester 100 10.25 OUT   110.25
5500 7 REBECCA BERLEPSCH 50 John Deere A KILLINGWORTH 100 6 OUT   106
5500 8 JEREMY ADAMETZ 50 JD A KILLINGWORTH 100 4.5 OUT   104.5
5500 FUN ROB BRAINARD 56 FARMALL 300 LP CHESHIRE 70 OUT OUT   70
5500 9 Jeff Carlson 50 John Deere A East Hadddam 6 OUT     6
          6500 7500 8500   total
6500 1 Ed Calamari 54 John Deere 60 Chester 100 100 14 OUT 214
6500 2 MATT HAZELWOOD   JD 60 Wallingford 100 100 13.6 OUT 213.6
6500 3 JASON WOODY 47 JD G CHESTER 100 100 12 OUT 212
6500 4 GILBERT MADORE 50 JD A HIGGANUM 100 100 10.66 OUT 210.66
6500 5 STEVE NASTRI 40 FARMALL M SEYMOUR 100 100 10.58 OUT 210.58
6500 6 BRIAN BARONI 53 JOHN DEERE 60 DEEP RIVER 100 100 9.42 OUT 209.42
6500 7 WAYNE LINSLEY 51 JD G NORTHFORD 100 100 8.08 OUT 208.08
6500 FUN SCOTT WHILES   JDA DURHAM 100 100 7.66 OUT 207.66
6500 8 Jeff Carlson 55 John Deere 70 East Hadddam 100 100 7.5 OUT 207.5
6500 9 DONNY VENUTI 55 John Deere 70 East Hadddam 100 12.66 OUT   112.66
6500 10 MIKE WIMLER 51 OLIVER 7700 DURHAM 100 BD OUT   100
          8500 9500     total
7500 1 SCOOTER 47 JD G CHESTER 100 23.75 OUT   123.75
7500 FUN JOE PERZANOWSKI 61 JD 3020 Meriden CT 100 9.5 OUT   109.5
7500 2 WAYNE LINSLEY 51 JD G NORTHFORD 100 9 OUT   109
7500 3 MATT HAZELWOOD   JD 60 Wallingford 100 7.33 OUT   107.33
7500 FUN SCOTT WHILES   JDA DURHAM 100 4.5 OUT   104.5
7500 4 JASON WOODY 47 JD G CHESTER 64.33 OUT     64.33
7500 5 Jeff Carlson 55 John Deere 70 East Hadddam 58 OUT     58
7500 6 NORM LOWREY 55 John Deere 70 D CHESTER 19.58 OUT     19.58
7500 7 Jeff Carlson   JD 60 East Hadddam 12.5 OUT     12.5
7500 8 DONNY VENUTI 55 John Deere 70 East Hadddam 11.33 OUT     11.33
          9500 10500     total
8500   JASON WOODY 47 JD G CHESTER 100 88.5 OUT   188.5
8500   Ken Hatch 56 John Deere 720 Meriden CT 100 13.75     113.75
8500 FUN JOE PERZANOWSKI 61 JD 3020 Meriden CT 100 8     108
8500   NORM LOWREY 55 John Deere 70 D CHESTER 100 7.58     107.58
8500   WAYNE LINSLEY 51 JD G NORTHFORD 19.83 OUT     19.83
8500 FUN Jeff Carlson 55 John Deere 70 East Hadddam 2.16 OUT     2.16
          10500 11500 13500   total
12000 1 Matt Germini 60 John Deere 730 Chester 100 100 100   300
12000 FUN MIKE WOODY 66 FARMALL 1206 CHESTER 100 100 100   300
12000 FUN Jeff Carlson 55 FARMALL 1066 EAST HADDAM 100 100 100   300
12000 FUN JASON WOODY 66 FARMALL 1066 CHESTER 100 100 100   300
12000 2 Ken Hatch 56 John Deere 720 Meriden CT 100 100 13.66   213.66
12000 FUN GILBERT MADORE 55 FARMALL 1066 HIGGANUM 100 100   OUT 200