Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

Return to 2006 Results

2006 Chester Fair

Class Place Contestant   Year Tractor Town   1500.00 2300.00 3100.00 3900   total
2500 1 Tim Myers 42 JD H Chester x 50 50 50 5.08   155.08
2500 2 FRED HASBROUCK 47 Farmall bn middletown x 50 50 50 1.42   151.42
2500 3 Sandy Sandillo 41 Farmall bn Bfd. CT x 50 50 50 0.42   150.42
2500 4 Matt Herman 39 FORD 9N Southington x 50 50 27.16 out   127.16
2500 5 James Grzybowski 44 Farmall A Chester x 50 50 8.16 out   108.16
2500 6 John  Tweed 48 Ford 8N Essex   50 50 0.92 out   100.92
2500 7 JEREMY ADAMETZ 40 JD H KILLINGWORTH   50 41.25 out out   91.25
2500 fun Troy Samuelson 56 Farmall Cub Essex   50 27.5 out out   77.5
2500 8 Joe Calamari 53 Farmall Cub Chester   50 8.58 out out   58.58
2500 9 B Jermainne 46 JD H Chester x 50 5.58 out out   55.58
2500 10 Kevin Radomski 40 Farmall A Deep River   50 1.66 out out   51.66
2500 11 KELSEY HUMBLE 55 FARMALL CUB Moodus x 50 0.42 out out   50.42
2500 fun Andrew Milardo 70 Ih cob Cadedt Old Saybrook x 50 0.08 out out   50.08
            3900 4700 5500     total
3500 1 Ed Calamari 51 AC WD  Chester   50 50 30.5     130.5
3500 2 Mike Wimler 51 Oliver 66 Durham x 50 50 28     128
3500 3 Scott Paposha 53 Farmall Super C Deep River   50 23.33 out     73.33
3500 fun SPIKE Pearson 60 AC Chester   50 5.08 out     55.08
3500 4 Steve Merola 47 JD B Chester x 50 1.83 out     51.83
3500 5 Barb Jello 53 farmall sc Bozrah x 50   out     50
3500 6 Ron Priest 48 Farmall C Higganum x 26.08 out out     26.08
3500 7 Christopher Henry 50 JD MT Esses   4.42 out out     4.42
3500 8 Brian Dill 55 Ford 851 Moodus x 0.75 out out     0.75
            5500 6300       total
                      0
4500 1 Jeff Carlson 45 Farmall H East Haddam x 50 50       100
4500 2 Ray Geer 53 AC WD 45 Chester xx 50 32.66 out     82.66
4500 3 Bill Auger 53 Farmall SH North Branford x 50 24.42 out     74.42
4500 4 Joe Calamari 53 AC WD 45 Chester   50 9.42 out     59.42
4500 5 Mike Passamano 49 Farmall H Moodus x 50 0.42       50.42
4500 6 James Grzybowski 48 Farmall H Chester xx 33.16 out       33.16
4500 7 BRUCE BORDNER 53 AC WD45 QUAKER HILL   29.92 out       29.92
4500 8 Kevin aAuger 54 Farmall SH North Branford x 28.33 out       28.33
4500 9 K C Cutler 49 Farmall H East Haddam   28.25 out       28.25
4500 10 Sarah Jemeson 48 JD B Deep River x 20.58 out       20.58
4500 11 Tim Johnson 44 Farmall H Waterford   0.33 out       0.33
            6300 7100       total
5500 1 Frank Polivka 48 JD A East Haddam x 50 26.58 out     76.58
5500 2 Ben Jermainne 52 JD 60 Chester x 50 24.42 out     74.42
5500 3 REBECCA BERLEPSCH 50 John Deere A KILLINGWORTH   50 23.83 out     73.83
5500 4 Joe Radomski 47 JD A Deep River   50 20.83 out     70.83
5500 5 DONNY VENUTI 54 FARMALL 300 KILLINGWORTH x 50 0.75 out     50.75
5500 6 Wayne Auger 55 Farmall 300 North Branford X 50 0.75 out     50.75
5500 7 KYLE WOODY 50 JD A CHESTER x 50 0.75 out     50.75
5500 8 STEVE NASTRI 40 FARMALL M SEYMOUR   38.66 out       38.66
5500 9 Brian Auger 54 Farmall SM North Branford x 33.1 out       33.1
5500 10 Rudy Brezicki 54 JD 60 Northford x 25.92 out       25.92
5500 11 Ron Hills   JD A     25.58 out       25.58
5500 12 Jeff Carlson 49 JD A Chester x 24.75 out       24.75
5500 13 Chuck Funfhouser 41 Oliver 80 Old Saybrook x 24.42 out       24.42
5500 14 JEREMY ADAMETZ 50 JD A KILLINGWORTH   1.25 out       1.25
5500 15 Vinny Germini 50 John Deere A Chester x 0.42 out       0.42
            7100 7900 8700     total
6500 1 Mike WOODY 50 JD A CHESTER x 50 50 26 out   126
6500 2 Jason Woody 55 JD 70 East Haddam   50 50 11.33 out   111.33
6500 3 Brian Baroni 53 JD 60 Deep River x 50 50 1.33 out   101.33
6500 4 Jeff Carlson 49 JD G Chester x 50 32.08 out     82.08
6500 5 Ryan Scranton 53 JD 70 Haddam Neck   50 30.33 out     80.33
6500 6 Bob Farkas Sr. 51 John Deere A Wallingford x 50 29.66 out     79.66
6500 7 Gerard Adinolfi 55 Farmall 400 North Haven x 50 12.83 out     62.83
6500 fun Alden Page 56 Farmall 460 North Branford x 50 0.42 out     50.42
6500 8 Ray Provini 55 Farmall 400 North Haven x 25.75 out out     25.75
6500 9 Ron Tarca 54 Farmall SMTA     25.08 out out     25.08
6500 10 Ed Calamari 54 John Deere 60 Chester x 22.58 out out     22.58
6500 11 Bob Farkas jr. 40 FARMALL M Wallingford x 13.75 out out     13.75
            8700 9500 10300     total
7500 1 MATT HAZELWOOD   JD 60 Wallingford   50 50 3.16 out   103.16
7500 2 Jason Woody 49 JD G Chester x 50 50 2.66 out   102.66
7500 fun SCOTT WHILES   JDA DURHAM   50 50 0.83 out   100.83
7500 3 Jeff Carlson 55 JD 70 Westbrook x 0.42 out out     0.42
7500 4 Steve Young 62 Case Higganum x 0.33 out out     0.33
            10300 8700       total
8500 1 Norm Lowry 55  JD 70 D Chester   1.66 50 out     51.66
8500 2 Scooter 51 JD A Chester x 1.08 19.33 out     20.41
            10300 11100 13100 15100 17100 total
12000 1 Joe Calamari 54 JD R Chester x 50 50 50 50 28 228
12000 2 Matt Germini 60 John Deere 730 Chester   50 50 50 50 26.92 226.92
12000 fun Mike Woody 66 FARMALL 1206 CHESTER x 50 50 50 50 12 212
12000 3 Steve Sepowski 55 JD 820 Chester   50 50 50 24.75 out 174.75
12000 4 Chuck Funfhouser 40 Oliver 90 Old Saybrook   35.58 out out out out 35.58