Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

Return to 2007 Results

2007 Lions Club Spring Pull

Class Place Contestant   Year Tractor Town 1500.00 2300.00 3100.00 3900 4700 total
2500 1 Tim Myers 42 JD H Chester 50 50 50 50 6 206
2500 2 Sandy Sandillo 41 Farmall bn Bfd. CT 50 50 50 50 1.5 201.5
2500 3 FRED HASBROUCK 47 Farmall bn middletown 50 50 50 11 out 161
2500 4 Joe Calamari 49 AC C Chester 50 50 6 24.5 out 130.5
2500 5 Ben Jermainne 42 JD H Chester 50 50 2.25 out out 102.25
2500 6 ED Calamari 53 Farmall Cub Chester 50 50 1 out out 101
2500 7 ROB LARSON 47 FARMALL SA Chester 50 out out out out 50
                     
          3900 4700 5500     total
3500 1 KEVIN RADOMSKI 50 AC WD Chester 50 50 40.25     140.25
3500 2 John Purdy 53 Oliver 66 BEACON FALLS 50 50 20.42     120.42
3500 3 Ray Geer 53 AC WD 45 SALEM 50 50 10.08     110.08
3500 4 MIKE STALLARD 41 JD B Chester 50 50 8     108
3500 5 Matt Germini 50 JD MT Chester 50 31.42 out     81.42
3500 6 Tim Myers 42 JD H Chester 50 28.08 out     78.08
                     
          4700 5500 7100     total
4500 1 Mike Passamano 49 Farmall H Moodus 50 50 50     150
4500 2 FRED HASBROCK 50 Farmall H MIDDLETOWN 50 50 30.33     130.33
4500 3 Ray Geer 53 AC WD 45 SALEM 50 50 29.75     129.75
4500 4 Randy Farrington 46 Farmall H Colchester 50 50 16.42     116.42
4500 5 Brian Baroni 51 Farmall H Deep River 50 50 12     112
4500 6 Jeff Carlson 45 Farmall H East Haddam 50 50 11.66     111.66
4500 7 Jeremy Adametz 52 JD 50 KILLINGWORTH 50 50 11.5     111.5
4500 8 Joe Calamari 53 AC WD 45 Chester 50 50 10.75     110.75
4500 9 ROBERT FASBENDER 49 JD B MIDDLETOWN 50 50 8.92     108.92
4500 10 GARY Cutler 49 Farmall H Deep River 50 50 8.75     108.75
4500 11 Mike Wimler 51 Oliver 77 DURHAM 50 50 8.58     108.58
4500 12 BRUCE BORDNER 54 AC WD45 QUAKER HILL 50 50 7.58     107.58
4500 13 Sarah Jemeson 48 JD B Deep River 50 50 1.83     101.83
                     
          6300 7100 8700 9500   total
5500 1 Frank Polivka 48 JD A East Haddam 50 50 50 31.83   181.83
5500 2 Randy Farrington 44 Farmall M Colchester 50 50 50 13.75   163.75
5500 3 Tim Myers 51 JD A Chester 50 50 41.33 out   141.33
5500 4 Bob Farkas jr. 51 JD A Wallingford 50 50 36.42 out   136.42
5500 5 Kyle Woody 51 JD A Chester 50 50 33.33 out   133.33
5500 6 Dick Wade 53 JD 60 Westbrook 50 50 31.83 out   131.83
5500 7 Bob Farkas Sr. 51 JD A Wallingford 50 50 29.58 out   129.58
5500 8 Ray Geer 53 AC WD 45 SALEM 50 50 17 out   117
5500 9 Joe Radomski 47 JD A Deep River 50 50 15.08 out   115.08
5500 10 REBECCA BERLEPSCH 50 John Deere A KILLINGWORTH 50 50 14.25 out   114.25
5500 11 Vinny Germini 50 John Deere A Chester 50 50 14.25 out   114.25
5500 12 Mike Wimler 51 Oliver 77 DURHAM 50 50 13.75 out   113.75
5500 13 Donnie Venuti 52 Farmall 300 KILLINGWORTH 50 50 13.66 out   113.66
5500 14 Norm LOWREY 51 JD A Chester 50 50 13.08 out   113.08
5500 15 MATT FASSBENDER 53 JD 60 MIDDLETOWN 50 50 11.75 out   111.75
5500 16 Ben Jermainne 52 JD 60 Chester 50 50 10.75 out   110.75
5500 17 Jeremy Adametz 50 JD A KILLINGWORTH 50 50 9.58 out   109.58
5500 18 Donnie Emanuelson 51 Farmall M Higganum 40.33 50 9.75 out   100.08
5500 19 Mike Passamano 49 Farmall H Moodus 31.5 out out out   31.5
                     
          8700 9500 10300     total
6500 1 Jason Woody 51 JD A Chester 50 50 50     150
6500 2 Dick Wade 50 JD 60 Westbrook 50 50 38.25     138.25
6500 fun Randy Farrington 59 Farmall 560 Colchester 50 50 35.92     135.92
6500 3 Bob Farkas Sr. 51 JD A Wallingford 50 50 27.75     127.75
6500 4 MATT FASSBENDER 53 JD 60 MIDDLETOWN 50 50 16.16     116.16
6500 5 Bob Farkas jr. 51 JD A Wallingford 50 50 14.33     114.33
6500 6 Ed Calamari 54 John Deere 60 Chester 50 50 13.33     113.33
6500 7 Donnie Venuti 52 JD G KILLINGWORTH 50 50 12.92     112.92
6500 8 JOHN PURDY 47 Oliver 80 BEACONFALLS 50 50 5.75     105.75
6500 9 Norm Lowrey 51 JD A Chester 50 39.42 out     89.42
6500 fun BOB BLAIR 59 JD 630 CHESTER 50 33.75 out     83.75
6500 10 Jeff Carlson 54 JD 70 East Haddam 50 12.25 out     62.25
6500 11 Mike Wimler 51 Oliver 77 DURHAM 50 10.16 out     60.16
6500 12 Tim Myers 51 JD A Chester 50 6.83 out     56.83
6500 13 Bob Jermaine 53 JD 60 Chester 33.92 out out     33.92
                     
          9500 10300 10900 11700   total
7500 1 Norm Lowery 54 JD 70 D Chester 50 50 50 50   200
7500 2 Jason Woody 51 JD A Chester 50 50 50 45.33   195.33
7500 3 Dick Wade 50 JD 60 Westbrook 50 50 50 29.08   179.08
7500 4 Tim Myers 51 JD A Chester 50 50 26.08 out   126.08
7500 fun BOB BLAIR 59 JD 630 Chester 50 38.83 out out   88.83
                     
          14700 17950       total
12000 1 Joe Calamari 54 JD R Chester 50 50 50     150
12000 2 Matt Germini 60 John Deere 730 Chester 50 50 42.7     142.7
12000 fun Jason Woody 68 FARMALL 1206 CHESTER 50 12.66 out     62.66
12000 3 Norm Lowry 54 JD 70 D Chester 28.08 out out     28.08