Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

Return to 2008 Results

Bragging Rights June 08 Pull

Place Class Weight Contestant  Year Tractor Town Time 2000 2500 3500 Total ft pulled
1 2500   Joe Calamari 1949 AC C Chester 10:05 100 100 73.83 273.83
2 2500   Ben Jermaine 1941 JD H Chester   100 100 69.58 269.58
3 2500   Sandy Sandillo 1941 Farmall BN North Branford   100 100 58.92 258.92
4 2500   Alex Olson 1949 JD M Deep River   100 100 39.58 239.58
5 2500   Sean Paposha 1947 Farmall A Deep River   100 100 31.75 231.75
6 2500   Dylan Grabowski 1942 Farmall A Chester   100 100 13.66 213.66
              3500 4000 5000 Total ft pulled
1 3500   Mike Stallard 1941 JD B Chester   100 100 73 273
2 3500   Matt Germini 1950 JD MT Chester   100 100 68.42 268.42
3 3500   Scott Paposha 1947 Farmall Super C Deep River   100 100 61.75 261.75
4 3500   Joe Calamari 1949 AC C Chester   100 100 52.42 252.42
5 3500   Chris Gasior 1951 Case SC Durham   100 100 49 249
6 3500   Kevin Radomski 1951 AC WD Deep River   100 100 38.66 238.66
7 3500   Greg Sliva 1938 AC WC Deep River   100 91 out 191
8 3500   Alex Olson 1949 JD M Deep River   94.42 out out 94.42
9 3500   Sean Paposha 1947 Farmall A Deep River   39.42 out out 39.42
10 3500   Joe Bosha 1953 Farmall A Westbrook   29.25 out out 29.25
              5000 5500 6300 Total ft pulled
1 4500   Dylan Grabowski 1950 Farmall H Chester   100 100 75.75 275.75
2 4500   Matt Chop 1951 Oliver 77 Stratford   100 100 65.25 265.25
3 4500   Frank Chop 1949 Oliver 88 Stratford   100 100 63.75 263.75
4 4500   Harry Staib 1947 Farmall H Chester   100 100 62.33 262.33
5 4500   Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester   100 100 61.08 261.08
6 4500   Norm Lowrey 38 JD A Chester   100 100 58.25 258.25
7 4500   Ray Gear 53 AC WD45 Salem   100 100 57.5 257.5
8 4500   Marty Radomski 1949 Farmall H Deep River   100 100 36.42 236.42
9 4500   FRED HASBROCK 50 Farmall H MIDDLETOWN   100 100 29.83 229.83
10 4500   Matt Germini (Gary Cutler) 1948 JD B Deep River   100 100 22.75 222.75
11 4500   Dave Isola 1953 Farmall Super H Northford   100 97.58 out 197.58
12 4500   Mark Lowrey 1949 JD B Chester   100 95 out 195
13 4500   Joe Calamari 50 AC WD45 CHESTER   100 94.25 out 194.25
14 4500   Don Emanuelson 55 Oliver Super 77 Higganum   100 93.75 out 193.75
15 4500   Wayne Linsley 1950 Oliver 77 Northford   100 out out 100
16 4500   Brian Baroni 1951 Farmall H Deep River   81.08 out out 81.08
17 4500   Jeff Kochis 1955 AC WD45 Madison   71.08 out out 71.08
18 4500   Greg Sliva 1938 AC WC Deep River   68.83 out out 68.83
19 4500   Gary Cutler 1941 JD B Deep River 1:30 3 out out 3
              6300 6900 7800 Total ft pulled
1 5500   Don Emmanuelson 1951 Farmall M Higganum 2:00 100 100 89.58 289.58
2 5500   Ray Gear 53 AC WD45 Salem   100 100 71.58 271.58
3 5500   Dave Isola 1953 Farmall Super H Northford   100 100 71.08 271.08
4 5500   Ben Goodrich 1955 Farmall 300 Chester   100 100 60.5 260.5
5 5500   Kile Woody 1950 JD A Chester   100 100 59.83 259.83
6 5500   Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester   100 100 52.83 252.83
7 5500   Mia Monte-Lowrey 51 JD A Chester   100 100 48.75 248.75
8 5500   Norm Lowrey 38 JD A Chester   100 100 46.16 246.16
9 5500   Ron Priest 1946 International I6 Higganum   100 100 37.66 237.66
10 5500   Henry Lane 48 JD B Saybrook   100 100 26.5 226.5
11 5500   Michael King 1946 Farmall M Chester   100 100 25.16 225.16
12 5500   Kristin Roberts 51 JD A Chester   100 100 24 224
13 5500   Kevin Radomski 1947 JD A Deep River   100 100 23.75 223.75
14 5500   Jim Olson 1952 JD A Deep River   100 62.75 out 162.75
15 5500   Harry Staib 1947 Farmall H Chester   100 59 out 159
              7800 8600 9600 Total ft pulled
1 6500   John Purdy 46 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls   100 100 87.75 287.75
2 6500   Mia Monte-Lowrey 51 JD A Chester   100 100 27.5 227.5
3 6500   Joe Calamari 1953 Farmall MD Chester   100 90.5 x 190.5
4 6500   Nich Olson 1953 JD 60 Deep River   100 87.66 x 187.66
5 6500   Kristin Roberts 51 JD A Chester   100 82.66 x 182.66
6 6500   Don Emmanuelson 1951 Farmall M Higganum   100 81.83 x 181.83
7 6500   James Grabowski   Farmall Super MTA Chester   100 81.42 x 181.42
8 6500   Ben Jermainne 1952 JD 60 Chester   100 80.58 x 180.58
9 6500   Harry Staib 1953 JD 60 Chester   100 76.25 x 176.25
10 6500   Ed Calamari 1954 JD 60 Chester   100 50 x 150
11 6500   Jim Olson 1952 JD A Deep River   100 47.25 x 147.25
12 6500   Tim Myers 1946 Farmall M Chester   100 38.58 x 138.58
13 6500   Sara Jameson 1951 JD A Deep River 5:40 100 27.42 x 127.42
              9600 10600 11400 Total ft pulled
1 7500   John Purdy 46 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls 5:50 100 100 56 256
2 7500   James Grabowski   JD 70 Chester   100 100 39 239
3 7500   Norm Lowrey 55 JD 70 D Chester   100 100 20 220
fun 7500   Bob Blair 59 JD 630 Chester   100 100 17.58 217.58
4 7500   Harry Staib 1953 JD 60 Chester   100 72.58 out 172.58
5 7500   Henry Lane 50 JD A Saybrook   100 53.92 out 153.92
6 7500   Jim Olson 1953 Farmall MD Chester   100 43.56 out 143.56
7 7500   Ed Calamari 1954 JD 60 Chester   100 42.5 out 142.5
8 7500   Tim Myers 51 JD A Chester   100 28.5 out 128.5
9 7500   Nich Olson 1953 JD 60 Deep River 7:20 63 out out 63
              11400     Total ft pulled
1 8500   John Purdy 46 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls   100     100
2 8500   Harry Staib 1953 JD 60 Chester   60 out out 60
fun 8500   Bob Blair 59 JD 630 Chester 7:35 40.83 out out 40.83
3 8500   Norm Lowrey 55 JD 70 D Chester   32.58 out out 32.58
4 8500   Tim Myers 51 JD A Chester   27.25 out out 27.25
              13700 15000   Total ft pulled
1 12000   Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester   100 76.83 out 176.83
2 12000   Tim Myers 51 JD A Chester   100 49.08   149.08
3 12000   Joe Calamari 1954 JD R Chester   100 41 out 141