Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

Return to 2008 Results

2008 Bragging Rights Nov Pull

Order Place Class Weight Contestant  Year Tractor Town Time         Total Ft
                1500 2000 2500 3000  
                         
1 2500   Harry Steib 53 Farm Super A Chester   75 75 75 75 300
2 2500   Rick Gendron 1955 AC CA Lebanon 9:08 75 75 75 59.83 284.83
3 2500   George Whitney 1950 AC CA Saybrook   75 75 75 55.5 280.5
4 2500   Ellen Linder 1951 International Super A Chester   75 75 71 out 221
5 2500   Joe Calamari 1950 AC C Chester   75 75 59.25 out 209.25
              9.45          
                3000 3500 4300 4800 Total Ft
1 3500   Mike Beebe 1951 Farmall H Saybrook   75 75 75 64.08 289.08
2 3500   Andy Kozlak 1952 JD MT Amason 10:00 75 75 75 34.58 259.58
3 3500   Kevin Radomski 1951 AC WD Deep River   75 75 65.83 out 215.83
4 3500   Joe Calamari 1950 AC C Chester   75 75 42.66 out 192.66
5 3500   Ron Priest 1948 Farmall C Higganum   75 75 15.08 out 165.08
              10:45 4800 5300 6300 6600 Total Ft
5 1 4500   Barb Jello 1950 Oliver 77 Bozrah   75 75 75 31.25 256.25
11 fun 4500   George Whitney 1957 Farmall 300 Old Saybrook   75 75 75 17.16 242.16
7 2 4500   Harry Steib 49 Farm H Chester   75 75 55.75 out 205.75
1 3 4500   Sarah Jameson 1937 JD A Chester 10:55 75 75 48.75 out 198.75
4 4 4500   Rick Gendron 1949 JD B Lebanon   75 75 34.66 out 184.66
15 5 4500   Robert Fassbender 1949 JD B Middletown   75 75 32.08   182.08
13 6 4500   Mike Beebe 1951 Farmall H Saybrook   75 75 30.83 out 180.83
2 7 4500   Dave Isola 1953 Farm Super H Northford   75 75 25.16 out 175.16
10 8 4500   John Linder 1952 Oliver 77 Chester   75 75 25 out 175
9 9 4500   Brian Baroni 1953 Farmall H Deep River   75 75 24 out 174
14 10 4500   Ray Geer 53 AC WD45 Salem   75 75 20 out 170
6 11 4500   Gerard Andolfi 1954 Farmall Super H Northford   75 75 11.16 out 161.16
3 12 4500   Marty Radomski 1949 Farmall H Deep River   75 60.83 out out 135.83
16 13 4500   Ellen Linder 1948 Farmall H Chester   75 57 out out 132
12 14 4500   Don Emanuelson 55 Farmall 404 Higganum   75 56 out out 131
8 15 4500   Joe Calamari 1953 AC WD CHESTER 1:05 75 48.42 out out 123.42
                6100 6600 7100   Total Ft
7 1 5500   John Purdy 1949 JD A Beacon Falls   75 75 75   225
9 fun 5500   George Whitney 1957 Farmall 300 Old Saybrook   75 75 75   225
4 2 5500   Joe Calamari 1951 JD A Chester   75 75 51.92 out 201.92
11 3 5500   Kile Woody 1950 JD A Chester   75 75 49.75 out 199.75
3 4 5500   Ben Goodrich 1955 Farmall 300 Chester   75 75 46 out 196
14 5 5500   Robert Fassbender 1949 JD B Middletown   75 55.83 out   130.83
2 6 5500   Dave Isola 1953 Farm Super H Northford   75 53 out   128
12 7 5500   Jason Beebe 1949 JD A Saybrook   75 49.33 out   124.33
5 8 5500   Gerard Andolfi 1954 Farmall Super H Northford   75 48.16 out   123.16
10 9 5500   Don Emanuelson 55 Farmall M Higganum   51.25 out out   51.25
8 10 5500   Harry Steib 49 Farm H Chester   47.33 out out   47.33
6 11 5500   Rob Larson 1948 Farmall H Chester   35.16 out out   35.16
13 12 5500   Ray Geer 53 AC WD45 Salem   34.33 out out   34.33
1 13 5500   Michael King 1946 Farmall M Chester   10.5 out out   10.5
15 14 5500   Nick Campbell 1954 Farmall M Deep River 2:42 8 out out   8
                         
              3:00 7100 7600 8600 9100 Total Ft
1 1 6500   Robert Fassbender 1949 JD B Middletown   75 75 75 64.42 289.42
2 2 6500   Ben Goodrich 1955 Farmall 300 Chester   75 75 75 32.33 257.33
3 3 6500   Kile Woody 1950 JD A Chester   75 75 62.5 out 212.5
4 4 6500   Ellen Quinn 1951 JD A Chester   75 75 47.83 out 197.83
5 5 6500   Don Emanuelson 55 Farmall M Higganum   75 75 43.16 out 193.16
6 6 6500   John Purdy 1949 JD A Beacon Falls   75 75 37.33 out 187.33
7 7 6500   Matt Fassbender 1953 JD 60 Middletown   75 75 35.08   185.08
8 8 6500   Vin Germini 1950 JD A Chester   75 75 17.5 out 167.5
9 9 6500   Drew Kozlak 1952 JD G Windam   75 75 16.75 out 166.75
10 10 6500   Michael King 1946 Farmall M Chester   75 16.16 out   91.16
11 11 6500   Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook 4:36 40.66 out out out 40.66
                         
                9100 9600     Total Ft
1 1 7500   Hammerin' Hank Lane 1950 JD A Chester   75 40.42     115.42
2 2 7500   Matt Fassbender 1953 JD 60 Middletown   75 30.16     105.16
3 3 7500   Ellen Quinn 1951 JD A Chester 4:42 75 17.66     92.66
4 4 7500   Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook   30.5 out     30.5
                         
  8500   Tim Myers 1951 JD A Chester           0
                9600 11900 14200   Total Ft
2 1 12000   Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester   75 75 75   225
1 2 12000   Tim Myers 1951 JD A Chester   75 75 38.42   188.42