Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

Return to 2008 Results

2008 Bragging Rights Spring Pull

 

Order Place Class Weight Contestant  Year Tractor Town Time 2000 2250       Total Ft    
1   2500   Sandy Sandillo 1941 Farmall BN Deep River   100 100       200    
2   2500   Alex Olsen 1949 JD M Deep River 9:18 100 79.167       179.17    
3   2500   Joe Calamari 1950 AC C Chester   100 55.083       155.08    
4   2500   Dylan Grabowski 1942 Farmall A Chester   87.75         87.75    
5   2500   Mike Wimler 1945 Oliver 60 Durham   79.083         79.083    
6   2500   Sean Papoosha 1946 Farmall A Deep River 9:46 69.75         69.75    
                  2750 3000 3250 3750 4500      
1   3500   Matt Germini 1950 JD MT Deep River 10:22 100 100 100 100 57.67 457.67    
2   3500   Sean Papoosha 1945 Farmall Super C Deep River   100 100 100 100 36.167 436.17    
3   3500   Mike Stallard 1941 JD B Chester   100 100 100 100 25.167 425.17    
4   3500   Brian Boardmen 1956 JD 420 Claremont, NH   100 100 100 76 0 376    
5   3500 3499 John Purdy 1953 Oliver 66 Desiel Beacon Falls   100 100 100 63.833 0 363.83    
6   3500   Joe Calamari 1950 AC C Chester   100 100 64.667 0 0 264.67    
7   3500   Joe Bosha 1953 Farmall A Westbrook   100 100 56.5 0 0 256.5    
8   3500   Kevin Rodomski 1935 AC WD Deep River   100 100 52.917 0 0 252.92    
9   3500   Alex Olsen 1949 JD M Deep River 9:52 100 66.833 0 0 0 166.83    
                  4500 5250 6000          
1   4500   Randy Farrington 1944 Farmall H Colchester   100 100 67.416     267.42    
2   4500   Dylan Grabowski 1950 Farmall H Chester   100 100 63.083     263.08    
3   4500 4316 Marty Rodomski 1949 Farmall H Deep River   100 90.833 0     190.83    
4   4500   Sarah Jameson 1948 JD B Deep River   100 79 0     179    
5   4500   Norm Lowrey 1938 JD A Chester   100 66.25 0     166.25    
6   4500 4467 Dave Isola 1953 Farmall Super H Northford   100 65.416 0     165.42    
7   4500   Mark Lowrey 1949 JD B Chester   100 59.33 0     159.33    
8   4500   Brian Baroni 1951 Farmall H Deep River   100 59 0     159    
9   4500 4422 Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester 11:30 100 42.416 0     142.42    
10   4500   Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem   100 35.75 0     135.75    
11   4500   Mike Wimler 1951 Oliver 77 Durham   100 7.583 0     107.58    
12   4500   Mike Wimler 1950 Oliver 70 Durham   72.167 0 0     72.167    
13   4500   Brian Boardmen 1956 JD 420 Claremont, NH   69 0 0     69    
14   4500 4491 Joe Calamari 1953 AC WD Chester   67.417 0 0     67.417    
15   4500   Harry Steib 1947 Farmall H Chester   62 0 0     62    
16   4500 4492 Ron Priest 1951 Farmall H Higganum   46 0 0     46    
17   4500   Gary Cutler 1941 JD B Deep River   6 0 0     6    
18   4500   Steph Steib 1954 JD 40 Chester   1.667 0 0     1.667    
                  6000 6750            
1   5500   Dave Isola 1953 Farmall Super H Northford   100 70.5       170.5    
2   5500 5410 Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester 1:20 100 63.25       163.25    
3   5500   Mia Monte-Lowrey 1951 JD A Chester   100 60.916       160.92    
4   5500   Norm Lowrey 1938 JD A Chester   100 56.75       156.75    
5   5500   Mark Lowrey 1949 JD B Chester   100 47.166       147.17    
6   5500   Mike Wimler 1951 Oliver 77 Durham 2:20 100 5.666       105.67    
7   5500   Randy Farrington 1944 Farmall M Colchester   98.417 0       98.417    
8   5500   Joe Rodomski 1947 JD A Deep River   78.417 0       78.417    
9   5500   Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem   76.75 0       76.75    
10   5500   Harry Steib 1947 Farmall H Chester   38.333 0       38.333    
                  6750 7500 8250          
1   6500   Bob Farkas Jr. 1951 JD A Wallingford   100 100 89.083     289.08    
2   6500 6499 John Purdy 1947 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls   100 100 83.083     283.08    
3   6500   Harry Steib 1953 Farmall MD Chester   100 100 72.583     272.58    
13 fun 6500   Linwood Patnode 1957 JD 620 Charleston, NH   100 100 62.583     262.58    
4   6500 6508 Kristen Roberts 1951 JD A Chester 2:30 100 100 61.583     261.58    
5   6500   Norm Lowrey 1938 JD A Chester   100 100 34.917     234.92    
6   6500   Ed Calamari 1954 JD 60 Chester   100 100 15.25     215.25    
7   6500   Steph Steib 1953 JD 60 Chester   100 80.33 0     180.33    
8   6500   Scott Papoosha 1954 Farmall Super MD TA Deep River   100 79 0     179    
9   6500   Donnie Venuti 1952 JD G Killingworth   100 74 0     174    
10   6500   Mia Monte-Lowrey 1951 JD A Chester   100 73.25 0     173.25    
11   6500   Sarah Jameson 1949 JD A Deep River   100 67.166 0     167.17    
12   6500 6480 Dave Isola 1953 Farmall Super H Northford 4:15 100 54.833 0     154.83    
                  8250 9000 9800          
1   7500   Steph Steib 1953 JD 60 Chester   100 100 93.25     293.25    
2   7500   Norm Lowrey 1955 JD 70 Chester   100 100 74.33     274.33    
3   7500   Scott Papoosha 1954 Farmall Super MD TA Deep River   100 100 68.67     268.67    
4   7500   Joe Calamari 1954 JD 70 Chester   100 100 62     262    
5   7500   Bob Farkas Jr. 1951 JD A Wallingford   100 100 59     259    
6   7500   Linwood Patnode 1957 JD 620 Charleston, NH   100 100 47.833     247.83    
7 fun 7500 7455 Bob Blair 1959 JD 630 Chester 4:27 100 78.33 0     178.33    
8   7500   Ryan Scranton 1954 JD 70 East Hampton   100 68 0     168    
9   7500   Tim Myers 1951 JD A Chester   100 66.5 0     166.5    
10   7500   Henry Lane 1949 JD A Saybrook   100 64.5 0     164.5    
11   7500   Harry Steib 1953 Farmall MD Chester   100 61.25 0     161.25    
12   7500   Brian Baroni 1956 JD 620 Deep River   100 5.083 0     105.08    
13   7500   Ed Calamari 1954 JD 60 Chester   75.917 0 0     75.917    
                6:30 9800 10850            
1   8500   Harry Steib 1953 JD 60 Chester   100 100       200    
2   8500   Tim Myers 1951 JD A Chester   100 59.08       159.08    
3   8500   Norm Lowrey 1955 JD 70 Chester   100 58.66       158.66    
4   8500   Scott Papoosha 1954 Farmall Super MD TA Deep River   56.583         56.583    
                                 
1   12000   Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester   100 100 100     300    
2   12000 11811 Joe Calamari 1954 JD R Chester   100 100 50     250    
3   12000 10420 Norm Lowrey 1955 JD 70 Chester   100 12.33 0     112.33    
4   12000   Tim Myers 1951 JD A Chester   54.833 0 0     54.833