Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

Return to 2008 Results

2008 Guilford Fair

Order Place Class Weight Contestant  Year Tractor Town Time 2700 3900 5100 6300 Total Ft.
                         
2 1 2500   Sean Paposha 1947 Farmall A Deep River   100 100 100 6.42 306.42
4 2 2500   Sandy Sandillo 1941 Farmall BN North Branford   100 100 100 5.75 305.75
3 3 2500   Randy Myers 1942 JD H Chester   100 100 100 3 303
5 4 2500   George Whitney 1951 AC CA Westbrook   100 100 23.67 x 223.67
1 5 2500   Joe Calamari 1950 AC C Chester 11:25 100 100 5.67 x 205.67
                         
                5100 6300 7500 8700 Total
6 1 3500   Scott Paposha 1947 Farmall Super C Deep River   100 100 100 1.08 301.08
3 2 3500   Craig Tuttle 1952 Farmall Super C North Bangor, NY   100 100 100 1 301
4 3 3500   Kevin Radomski 1951 AC WD Deep River   100 100 87.66 x 287.66
5 4 3500   Chris Gasior 1949 Case SC Durham   100 100 22.33 x 222.33
7 5 3500   George Whitney   AC CA Deep River   100 100 9.66 x 209.66
2 6 3500   Mike Stallard 1941 JD B Chester   100 100 4 x 204
1 7 3500   Joe Calamari 1950 AC C Chester 12:02 100 100 bd   200
                         
                7500 8700 9900 11100  
5 1 4500   Dave Isola 1953 Farm Super H Northford   100 100 100 5.83 305.83
4 2 4500   Ray Geer 53 AC WD45 Salem   100 100 100 2.16 302.16
7 3 4500   Mike Beebe 1953 Farmall H Old Saybrook   100 100 74.66 x 274.66
3 4 4500   Norm Lowrey 38 JD A Chester   100 100 25.16 x 225.16
8 5 4500   Greg Sliva 1954 Oliver Super 77 D Deep River   100 100 21.42 x 221.42
1 6 4500   Sarah Jameson 1937 JD A Chester   100 100 21.16 x 221.16
11 7 4500   Robert Fassbender 1949 JD B Middletown   100 100 13.42 x 213.42
9 8 4500   Marty Radomski 1949 Farmall H Deep River   100 100 2.25 x 202.25
2 9 4500   Joe Calamari 1953 AC WD CHESTER   100 100 2 x 202
10 10 4500   Peter Marlowe Jr 1948 JD B Guilford   100 100 x x 200
12 11 4500   Randy Rogers 1944 Farmall H Wilton   100 2.08 x x 102.08
6 12 4500   Craig Tuttle 1952 Farmall Super C North Bangor, NY   100 1.67 out x 101.67
                         
                9900 11100 12300   Total
2 1 5500   Randy Farrington 44 Farmall M Colchester   100 100 100   300
5 2 5500   Norm Lowrey 38 JD A Chester   100 100 21   221
4 3 5500   Tim Myers 51 JD A Chester   100 100 8   208
11 4 5500   Greg Sliva 1954 Oliver Super 77 D Deep River   100 100 3.75   203.75
7 5 5500   Dave Isola 1953 Farm Super H Northford   100 100 3.33   203.33
10 6 5500   George Whitney 1953 Farmall H Old Saybrook   100 70.58 x x 170.58
1 7 5500   Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester   100 24.33 x x 124.33
3 8 5500   Donny Venuti   Farmall 300 Killingworth   100 21.42 x x 121.42
9 9 5500   Joe Radomski 1947 JD A Deep River   100 15.25 x x 115.25
6 10 5500   Ray Geer 53 AC WD45 Salem   100 11.92 x x 111.92
12 11 5500   Robert Fassbender 1949 JD B Middletown   100 11.58 x x 111.58
8 12 5500   Eric Sagalini 1948 Farmall M Wallingford   100 6.08 x x 106.08
                11100 12300 13500   Total
10 1 6500   John Purdy 46 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls   100 100 100   300
6 2 6500   Tim Myers 51 JD A Chester   100 100 18.5   218.5
2 3 6500   RANDY FARRINGTON 44 FARMALL M COLCHESTER   100 100 8.5   208.5
9 4 6500   Joe Calamari 1954 Oliver Super 77 D Chester   100 100 5.42   205.42
3 5 6500   Bob Farkas Sr. 1951 JD A Wallingford   100 78.92 x   178.92
4 6 6500   Donny Venuti   Farmall 300 Killingworth   100 20.33 x   120.33
8 7 6500   Ed Calamari 1954 JD 60 Chester   100 16.66 x   116.66
12 8 6500   Matt Fassbender 1953 JD 60 Middletown   100 14.58 x   114.58
1 9 6500   Vin Germini 1950 JD A Deep River   100 7.75 x   107.75
7 10 6500   Eric Sagalini 1948 Farmall M Wallingford   100 5.92 x   105.92
5 11 6500   Kristin Roberts 1953 JD G Chester   100 5.25 x   105.25
11 12 6500   Robert Fassbender 1949 JD B Middletown   100 3.58 x   103.58
              5:00 12300 13500 14700    
7 1 7500   John Purdy 46 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls   100 100 100   300
3 2 7500   Kristin Roberts 1953 JD G Chester   100 100 19.25   219.25
8 3 7500   Matt Fassbender 1953 JD 60 Middletown   100 100 16.92   216.92
2 4 7500   Bob Farkas Jr. 1951 JD A Wallingford   100 100 5.92   205.92
6 5 7500   Ed Calamari 1954 JD 60 Chester   100 85.08 out   185.08
4 6 7500   Tim Myers 51 JD A Chester   100 8.42 out   108.42
1 7 7500   Hammerin' Hank Lane 1950 JD A Deep River   4.66 out out   4.66
5 8 7500   Brian Baroni 55 JD 620 Deep River   4.33 out out   4.33
              6:00 13500 14700 15900 17100  
5 1 8500   John Purdy 46 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls   100 100 100 100 400
2 2 8500   Tim Myers 51 JD A Chester   100 100 100 6 306
1 3 8500   Kristin Roberts 1953 JD G Chester   100 100 2.66 out 202.66
3 4 8500   Peter Marlowe Sr 1955 JD 70 Guilford   100 100 2.58 out 202.58
4 5 8500   Peter Marlowe Jr 1955 JD 70 Guilford   100 7.33 out out 107.33
              6.:50 17100 18300 19500    
1 1 12000   Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester   100 100 100   300
2 2 12000   Tim Myers 51 JD A Chester   100 100 76.5   276.5
3 3 12000   George Whitney 38 Oliver 99 Westbrook   2.466 out     2.466