Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

2009 BraggingRights # 3 Saturday July 11th 2009  stone boat weight 1100# chain length 3.5 ft  Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions good (finally)
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 inches    
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 decimal    
Place Order Class Weight Contestant  Year Tractor Town Free Hook Time 2100 3100     Total Ft.
1 1 2500   John Lindner 1944 Oliver 60 Chester   10:12 100 100     200
2 4 2500   Moose Zadora 1945 Farmall A Brooklyn x   100 97.333     197.333
3 5 2500   Sandi Sandillo 1941 Farmall BN Branford x   100 8.083     108.083
4 2 2500   Henry Lane 1948 Farmall BN Old Saybrook x   100 1.417     101.417
5 3 2500   Ellen Lindner 1951 Super A Chester x   100 0.833     100.833
                             
                  10:42 3100 4100 5100    
1 2 3500   Don Emmanualson 1955 200 Farmall Higganum x   100 100 6.167   206.167
2 1 3500   Rob Larson 1952 Super C Chester x   100 100 4.583   204.583
3 7 3500   John Lindner 1949 Oliver 77 Chester x   100 100 2.667   202.667
4 6 3500   Chris Gisior 1949 Case SC Durham x   100 100 2.583   202.583
5 4 3500   Matt Germini 1950 JD MT Chester x   100 100 1.75   201.75
6 5 3500   Sandi Sandillo 1953 Farmall Super C Branford x   100 100 0.833   200.833
7 3 3500   John Purdy 1953 Oliver 66D Beacon Falls x   100 60 x   160
                             
                  11:30 5100 6100 7100    
1 1 4500   Norm Lowery 1938 JDA Chester     100 100 100   300
2 10 4500   Ellen Lindner 1949 Farmall H Chester x   100 100 7.417   207.417
3 12 4500   Ray Geer 1953 Allis Chalmers WD Salem x   100 100 4   204
4 6 4500   Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester x   100 100 3.917   203.917
5 2 4500   Dave Isola 1953 Farmall Super8 Northford x   100 100 3.667   203.667
6 9 4500   Brian Baroni 1953 Farmall Super H Deep River x   100 100 2.167   202.167
7 11 4500   John Lindner 1949 Oliver 77 Chester x   100 100 2   202
8 3 4500   Barbara Jello 1952 Oliver Chester x   100 60.333     160.333
9 8 4500   Rob Larson 1948 Farmall H Chester x   100 8.5     108.5
10 7 4500   Andrew Zielinski 1939 F20 Bethany x   100 6.917     106.917
11 4 4500   Gary Cutler 1949 Farmall H Deep River x   100 3.667     103.667
12 13 4500   Chris Gisior 1949 Case SC Durham     100 1.25     101.25
13 5 4500   Trish Bauer 1951 Farmall H Deep River x   3.583       3.583
                  1:08 7100 8100 9100    
1 6 5500   Randy Farrington 1944 Farmall M Colchester     100 100 100   300
2 11 5500   Ray Geer 1953 Allis Chalmers WD Salem x   100 100 6   206
3 4 5500   Ben Goodrich 1955 Farmall 300 Chester x   100 100 5.833   205.833
4 7 5500   Don Emmanualson 1951 Farmall M Higganum x   100 100 5   205
5 3 5500   Dave Isola 1953 Farmall Super8 Northford x   100 100 4.75   204.75
6 2 5500   Vin Germini 1938 JD A Chester x   100 100 3   203
7 9 5500   Ron Priest 1946 Farmall M Higganum x   100 100 2.75   202.75
8 5 5500   Jim Olson 1940 JD G Chester x   100 100 2.667   202.667
9 1 5500   Norm Lowery 1938 JDA Chester x   100 100 2.167   202.167
10 10 5500   Ellen Lindner 1949 Farmall H Chester x   100 100 1.167   201.167
11 8 5500   Brian Baroni 1953 Farmall Super H Deep River x   100 100 0.083   200.083
12 12 5500   Andrew Zadora 1954 Farmall Super H Brooklyn x   100 5.417     105.417
                             
                  2:30 9100 10100 11100 11100  
1 5 6500   Randy Farrington 1944 Farmall M Colchester x   100 100 100 2.75 302.75
2 3 6500   Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Essex x   100 100 100 1 301
3 6 6500   Milton Farrington 1948 Farmall M Maine x   100 100 4.25 x 204.25
4 4 6500   Ben Goodrich 1955 Farmall 300 Chester x   100 100 4 x 204
5 7 6500   Bob Farkas 1951 JD A Wallingford x   100 100 2.333 x 202.333
6 1 6500   Norm Lowery 1940 JD G Chester x   100 63.667 x x 163.667
7 8 6500   Don Emmanualson 1951 Farmall M Higganum x   100 5.25 x x 105.25
8 2 6500   Sarah Germini 1950 JD A Chester x   100 2.75 x x 102.75
9 11 6500   Andrew Zadora 1954 Farmall Super H Brooklyn x   100 2.5 x x 102.5
10 9 6500   Ron Priest 1946 Farmall M Higganum x   8.583 x x x 8.583
11 10 6500   John Lindner 1954 Super MTA Chester x   0.75 x x x 0.75
                  3:50 11100 12100      
1 4 7500   Milton Farrington 1948 Farmall M Maine x   100 72     172
2 3 7500   Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Essex x   100 11.5 x   111.5
3 1 7500   Norm Lowery 1940 JD G Chester x   100 2.25 x   102.25
4 2 7500   Sarah Germini 1950 JD A Chester x   100 1.667 x   101.667
5 5 7500   Dave Riska 1952 MM GB Wood River Jct,Ri x   4.333 x     4.333
                    12100 14100 16100    
1 2 10000   Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester     100 100 100   300
2 3 10000   Henry Lane 1959 JD 630 Old Saybrook x   100 100 0.083   200.083
3 1 10000   Norm Lowery 1954 JD 70 Chester x   100 100 4..333   200
  56  total