Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

2009 Cruise In Sunday Aug 16th 2009  stone boat weight 1500# chain length  4 feet  Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions hot and sunny, hard track Blocks = 1200#  
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 inches    
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 decimal    
Place Order Class Weight Contestant  Year Tractor Town Free Hook Time       Total Ft.  
                  10:27 1200 2400 3600    
1 1 2500   Henry Lane 1948 Farmall Old Saybrook x   100 100 6.417 206.417  
2 2 2500   Moose Zadora 1945 Farmall A Brooklyn x   100 100 4.167 204.167  
3 3 2500   Bill Parmelee 1945 Farmall A Meridan x   100 8.417 x 108.417  
                             
                  10:46 3600 4800      
1 2 3500   Don Emmaulson 1955 Farmall 200 Higganum x   100 12.833   112.833  
2 4 3500   Chris Gasier 1949 Case SC Durham x   100 9.583   109.583  
3 5 3500   Mike Wimler 1950 Oliver 66 Durham x   100 8.25   108.25  
4 4 3500   Mike Stallard 1941 JD B Chester x   100 6.5   106.5  
5 5 3500   Ron Priest 1948 Farmall C Higganum x   100 5.417   105.417  
                             
                  11:10 4800 6000 7200    
1 13 4500   Barbara Jello 1952 Oliver 77 Bozrah     100 100 10.083 210.083  
2 1 4500   Norm Lowrey 1938 JD A Chester x   100 100 6.917 206.917  
3 3 4500   Gary Cutler 1949 Farmall H Deep River     100 100 5.25 205.25  
4 10 4500   Matt Chop 1951 Oliver 77 Stratford     100 100 4.5 204.5  
5 7 4500   Mike Wimler 1951 Oliver 77 Durham     100 100 4.167 204.167  
6 9 4500   Frank Chop 1949 Oliver 88 Stratford     100 69.167 out 169.167  
7 5 4500   Don Emmaulson 1955 Oliver Super 77 Higganum     100 15.167 out 115.167  
8 4 4500   Brian Baroni 1953 Farmall Super H Deep River x   100 13.5 out 113.5  
9 14 4500   Ray Gear 1953 AC WD 45 Salem     100 10.917 out 110.917  
10 6 4500   Gerard Adinolfi 1954 Farmall Super H Northford     100 10.25 out 110.25  
11 12 4500   Peter Marlowe Jr 1948 JD B Guilford     100 8.333 out 108.333  
12 8 4500   Dave Isola 1953 Farmall Super H Northford     100 8.167 out 108.167  
13 11 4500   Pat Boehringer 1949 Farmall H Meridan     100 7.167 out 107.167  
14 2 4500   Sarah Germini 1937 JD A Chester x   100 7 out 107  
                             
                  12:30 6000 7200 8400    
1 4 5500   Brian Baroni 1953 Farmall Super H Deep River x   100 100 13.083 213.083  
2 10 5500   Dave Isola 1953 Farmall Super H Northford x   100 100 11 211  
3 2 5500   Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester x   100 100 10.75 210.75  
4 9 5500   Mike Wimler 1949 Oliver 88 Durham x   100 100 7.5 207.5  
5 8 5500   Andrew Zadora 1954 Farmall Super H Brooklyn x   100 100 6.917 206.917  
6 13 5500   Eric Sagalini 1948 Farmall M Wallingford x   100 100 6 206  
7 11 5500   Randy Farmington 1944 Farmall M Colchester x   100 100 5.833 205.833  
8 6 5500   Tyler Wall 1950 JD A Guilford x   100 100 5.083 205.083  
9 3 5500   Ron Priest 1946 Farmall M Higganum x   100 100 4.75 204.75  
10 16 5500   Rob Brainard 1954 Oliver 88 Diesel+G37 Chesire x   100 100 3.833 203.833  
11 12 5500   Andrew Zielski 1940 Farmall M Bethany x   100 67.5 x 167.5  
12 15 5500   Ray Gear 1953 AC WD 45 Salem     100 18.25 x 118.25  
13 1 5500   Norm Lowrey 1938 JD A Chester x   100 9.417 x 109.417  
14 7 5500   Gerard Adinolfi 1954 Farmall Super H Northford x   100 6.75 x 106.75  
15 17 5500   Ralph VanArman 1943 Farmall M Orange x   100 6.083 x 106.083  
16 5 5500   Don Emmaulson 1955 Oliver Super 77 Higganum x   100 4.917 x 104.917  
17 14 5500   Phil Fisher 1951 Oliver 77 Durham x   100 0 x 100  
                             
                    7200 8400 9600    
1 10 6500   Eric Sagalini 1948 Farmall M Wallingford     100 100 100 300  
2 3 6500   Ron Priest 1946 Farmall M Higganum x   100 100 65.333 265.333  
3 6 6500   Mike Wimler 1949 Oliver 88 Durham     100 100 61.25 261.25  
4 1 6500   Norm Lowrey 1940 JD G Chester x   100 100 59.667 259.667  
5 11 6500   Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Essex     100 100 10.667 210.667  
6 7 6500   Randy Farmington 1944 Farmall M Colchester     100 100 8.25 208.25  
7 4 6500   Bob Farkas 1951 JD A Wallingford x   100 100 5.417 205.417  
8 2 6500   Matt Fassbender 1953 JD 60 Middletown x   100 100 4.855 204.855  
9 8 6500   Milton Farmington 1948 Farmall M Wilton Maine x   100 95.25 x 195.25  
10 12 6500   Wayne Lindsley 1954 JD 70 Northford x   100 92.75 x 192.75  
11 9 6500   Andrew Zielski 1940 Farmall M Bethany x   100 16 x 116  
12 5 6500   Andrew Zadora 1954 Farmall Super H Brooklyn x   100 15.083 x 115.083  
13 13 5500   Ralph VanArman 1943 Farmall M Orange x   100 8.5 x 108.5  
                             
                    9600 10800      
1 3 7500   Milton Farmington 1948 Farmall M Wilton Maine x   100 25.417   125.417  
2 4 7500   Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Essex x   100 5.333   105.333  
3 2 7500   Matt Fassbender 1953 JD 60 Middletown x   86.167 x   86.167  
4 6 7500   Ray Gear   JD 730D Salem  for fun x   10.167     10.167  
5 1 7500   Norm Lowrey 1940 JD G Chester x x x x x 0  
6 5 7500   Wayne Lindsley 1954 JD 70 Northford x   x x x 0  
                             
                    10800 13200 14400    
1 2 10000   Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester x   100 100 100 300  
2 1 10000   Bob Blair 1959 JD 630 Chester x   100 100 14.167 214.167  
3 3 10000   Peter Marlowe SR 1955 JD 70 Guilford     x x x 0  
                             
                             
1   12000   Mike Wimler 1969 Oliver T Durham           0