Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

2009 Guilford Fair Sat. Sept.19th 2009  stone boat weight800 # chain length 38 inches Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions clear hard track blocks 1100#
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 inches  
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 decimal  
Place Order Class Weight Contestant  Year Tractor Town Free Hook Time       Total Ft.
                  11:31 1900 3000 4100  
1        9 2500   Sean Papoosha 1945 Farmall A Deep River x   100 100 8.083 208.083
2       11 2500   Sandi Sandillo 1939 Farmall BN Brandford x   100 100 6.833 206.833
3        6 2500   Joe Calamari 1950 AC C Chester x   100 100 6 206
4        1 2500   John King 1941 Farmall BN Chester x   100 100 5.833 205.833
5        4 2500   George Whitney 1950 AC CA Old Saybrook x   100 100 3.75 203.75
6        2 2500   John Lindner 1944 Oliver 60 Chester x   100 100 2.75 202.75
7        3 2500   Ellen Lindner 1951 Farmall Super A Chester x   100 100 2.5 202.5
8        7 2500   Randy Myers 1942 JD H Chester x   100 93.917 x 193.917
9       10 2500   Tom Law 1945 Farmall A Deep River x   100 31.417 x 131.417
10        8 2500   Tim Myers 1944 Farmall A Chester x   100 27.5 x 127.5
11        5 2500   Henry Lane 1948 Farmall BN Old Saybrook x   100 19.5 x 119.5
                           
                    4100 5200 6300  
1 5 3500   Joe Calamari 1946 AC WC Chester x   100 100 29.167 229.167
2 12 3500   Sean Papoosha 1953 Farmall Super C Deep River x   100 100 4.667 204.667
3 4 3500   Mike Stallard 1941 JD B Chester x   100 34.5 x 134.5
4 11 3500   Kevin Radomski 1950 AC WD Deep River x   100 25.75 x 125.75
5 1 3500   Rob Larson 1952 Farmall Super C Chester x   100 25.583 x 125.583
6 3 3500   George Whitney 1950 AC CA Old Saybrook x   100 16.167 x 116.167
7 7 3500   Phil Frick 1955 Massey-Harris Higganum x   100 13.333 x 113.333
8 10 3500   John Purdy 1953 Oliver 66D Beacon Falls x   100 10.75 x 110.75
9 2 3500   Mike Bebe 1954 Farmall H Old Saybrook x   100 8.583 x 108.583
10 6 3500   Mike Wimler 1950 Oliver 66 Durham x   100 5.167 x 105.167
11 8 3500   Randy Myers 1942 JD H Chester x   51.5 x x 51.5
12 9 3500   John King 1941 Farmall BN Chester x   10.25 x x 10.25
                  1:30        
                    5200 6300 7400  
1 2 4500   Barbara Jello 1952 Oliver 77 Bozrah     100 100 100 300
2 5 4500   Ray Geer 1953 AC WD 45 Salem x   100 100 74.417 274.417
3 6 4500   Mike Bebe 1954 Farmall H Old Saybrook x   100 100 35.083 235.083
4 10 4500   Brian Baroni 1953 Farmall Super H Deep River x   100 100 14.75 214.75
5 3 4500   Sarah Germini 1937 JD A Chester x   100 100 14.333 214.333
6 1 4500   Norm Lowrey 1938 JD A Chester x   100 100 13.417 213.417
6 11 4500   John King 1951 MM-Z Chester x   100 100 13.417 213.417
7 7 4500   Joe Calamari 1946 AC WC Chester x   100 100 12.5 212.5
8 4 4500   Dave Isola 1953 Farmall Super H Northford x   100 100 11.167 211.167
9 12 4500   John Rose 1955 Ford 960 North Brandford x   100 100 6.5 206.5
10 13 4500   Gary Cutler 1949 Farmall H Deep River x   100 100 5.417 205.417
11 9 4500   Mike Wimler 1950 Oliver 77 Durham x   100 100 1.25 201.25
12 8 4500   Ellen Quinn 1940 JD A East Haddam x   100 65.333 x 165.333
                  2:55        
                    7400 8500 9600  
1 8 5500   Eric Sagalini 1948 Farmall M Wallingford     100 100 100 300
2 3 5500   Ray Geer 1953 AC WD 45 Salem x   100 100 15.417 215.417
3 12 5500   Mike King 1951 JD A Chester x   100 100 11.75 211.75
4 4 5500   Dave Isola 1953 Farmall Super H Northford x   100 100 2 202
5 1 5500   Norm Lowrey 1938 JD A Chester x   100 26.1 x 126.1
6 6 5500   Joe Calamari 1946 AC WC Chester x   100 21.583 x 121.583
7 9 5500   Mike Wimler 1950 Oliver 77 Durham x   100 20.25 x 120.25
8 2 5500   Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester x   100 14.417 x 114.417
9 10 5500   Brian Baroni 1953 Farmall Super H Deep River x   100 12.5 x 112.5
10 5 5500   George Whitney 1953 Farmall Super M Old Saybrook x   100 10.833 x 110.833
11 13 5500   Tyler Wall 1950 JD A Guilford x   100 10.167 x 110.167
12 7 5500   Ellen Quinn 1940 JD A East Haddam x   35.833 x x 35.833
13 11 5500   Tim Myers 1951 MM-Z Chester x   15.917 x x 15.917
                  4:10        
                    9600 10700 11800  
1 5 6500   John Purdy 1946 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls     100 100 100 300
2 3 6500   Eric Sagalini 1948 Farmall M Wallingford x   100 100 13.417 213.417
3 4 6500   Mike King 1951 JD A Chester x   100 68.333 x 168.333
4 7 6500   Ed Calamari 1954 JD 60 Chester x   100 17.833 x 117.833
5 2 6500   Bob Farkas 1951 JD A Wallingford x   100 12.417 x 112.417
6 1 6500   George Whitney 1953 Farmall Super M Old Saybrook x   100 12.083 x 112.083
7 6 6500   Tyler Wall 1950 JD A Guilford x   100 9.167 x 109.167
8 8 6500   Joe Calamari 1946 AC WC Chester x   bd bd x  
                  5:10        
                    11800      
1 1 7500   Randy Myers 1951 JD A Chester x   100     100
2 3 7500   John Purdy 1946 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls x   76 x   76
3 2 7500   Ed Calamari 1954 JD 60 Chester x   14.5 x   14.5
                           
                    12900 15100 17300  
1 1 10000   Bob Blair 1959 JD 630 Chester x   100 100 13.333 213.333
2 2 10000   Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester x   100 100 7.25 207.25
3 3 10000   Tim Myers 1951 JD A Chester x   100 33.583 x 133.583
                  6:00        
  62 total