Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

2012 Bragging Rights Sat. May 19th 2012 stone boat weight 1100 # chain length 26 links Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions sunny blocks 1000#  
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 0.5 inches   Total Tr.
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 0.042 decimal   55
Place Order Class Weight Contestant Driver Year Tractor Town Free Hook Distance         Total Ft.
                               
          2500 pound class         2100 3100 4100 5100    
                               
1 1 2500 Lil' Ollie Lil' Puller John Lindner 1944 Oliver 60 Chester x 100 100 100 100   400
                               
          3500 pound class         2100 3100 4100 5100 8100  
                               
1 8 3500     Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 100 100 100 217 617
2 4 3500   Katie Mike Stallard 1941 J D B Chester x 100 100 100 100 202.75 602.75
3 1 3500   Gary B Gary Cutler 1941 JD B Deep River x 100 100 100 100 200.42 600.417
4 9 3500   Frick Massy Phil Frick 1955 MH 50 Higganum x 100 100 100 100 154 554
5 7 3500     Nate Rose 1949 Case VAC North Branford x 100 100 100 100 101 501
6 3 3500   MT Matt Germini 1950 JD MT Chester x 100 100 100 100 100.75 500.75
7 6 3500     Doug Pucillo 1949 FA C Killingworth x 100 100 100 100 29.833 429.833
8 5 3500   H Bomb John Lindner 1949 Farmall H Chester x 100 100 100 100 6 406
                               
          4500 pound class         8100 9100 10100      
                               
1 7 4500   Rose 950 John Rose 1955 Ford 950 North Branford   100 100 100     300
2 3 4500   Envy Chris Gasior 1940 JD A Durham x 100 100 30.583 x   230.583
3 1 4500   FA Super H Brian Baroni 1953 Farm Super H Deep River x 100 100 6.667 x   206.667
4 10 4500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester x 100 100 6     206
5 12 4500     Rob Fasbender 1949 JD B Middletown x 100 100 4     204
6 8 4500   Samantha Norm 1938 JD A Chester x 100 100 3.917     203.917
7 6 4500     John Lindner 1949 Oliver 77 Chester x 100 100 2.083 x   202.083
8 9 4500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem   100 93.75 x     193.75
9 5 4500     Jason Roberts 1549 Farmall H Deep River x 100 26.25 x     126.25
10 13 4500     Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 10.083 x     110.083
11 4 4500   Gary H Gary Cutler 1949 Farm H Deep River x 100 4.167 x     104.167
12 2 4500   Puller Ellen Lindner 1949 Farmall H Chester x 100 3.583 x     103.583
13 11 4500     Dave Isola 1953 Farmall H Northford x 100 3.25 x     103.25
                               
          5500 pound class         10100 11100 12100      
                               
1 3 5500   Rose 950 John Rose 1955 Ford 950 North Branford x 100 100 21.333     221.333
2 11 5500   USA Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 100 1.833     201.833
3 6 5500   Rusty Ron Priest 1946 Farm M Haddam x 100 41.083 x     141.083
4 10 5500   Honey Scooter 1951 JD A  Chester x 100 28 x     128
5 1 5500   FA Super H Brian Baroni 1953 Farm Super H Deep River x 100 25.5 x     125.5
6 4 5500   loulabell Norm 1940 JD G Chester x 100 24.25 x     124.25
7 12 5500     Matt Fasbender 1949 JD B Middletown x 100 23.333 x     123.333
8 5 5500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem x 100 19.25 x     119.25
9 9 5500     Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 19 x     119
10 8 5500   Envy Chris Gasior 1940 JD A Durham x 100 18.833 x     118.833
11 2 5500     Eric Sagalini 1944 JD A Wallingford x 100 0.417 x     100.417
12 7 5500     Ryan Miksa 1948 JD A Chester x 18 x x     18
13 9 5500     Dave Isola 1953 Farmall H Northford   bd x x x   0
                               
          6500 pound class         11000 12100 13100      
                               
1 1 6500   Farkas A Bob Farkas Jr 1951 JD A Wallingford   100 100 100     300
2 10 6500   Honey Gary Wall 1951 JD A  Chester x 100 100 28.833     228.833
3 3 6500   loulabell Norm 1940 JD G Chester x 100 100 28.417 x   228.417
4 5 6500     Scooter Gladding 1949 JD G Chester x 100 100 26.083 x   226.083
5 6 6500   USA Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 100 22.083 x   222.083
6 4 6500   Rusty Ron Priest 1946 Farmall M Haddam x 100 100 21 x   221
7 9 6500     Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 100 19.417 x   219.417
8 2 6500     Eric Sagalini 1944 JD A Wallingford x 100 100 17.667 x   217.667
9 8 6500   Envy Chris Gasior 1940 JD A Durham x 100 100 16.417 x   216.417
10 11 6500     Rob Fasbender 1949 JD B Middletown x 100 90.667 x     190.667
11 7 6500     Ryan Miksa 1948 JD A Chester x 24.25 x       24.25
                               
          7500 pound class                    
                    13100 14100 15100      
                               
1 4 7500   USA Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 100 23 x   223
2 2 7500   Honey Gary Wall 1951 JD A  Chester x 100 100 20.417 x   220.417
3 3 7500     Scooter Gladding 1949 JD G Chester x 100 100 20.333 x   220.333
4 1 7500   Norm's JD G Norm 1940 JD G Chester x 100 97.25 x     197.25
                               
                               
          8500 pound class   Skiped class     0 0 0      
                               
  1 8500     Scooter Gladding 1949 JD G Chester   xxx         0
  2 8500   Honey Gary Wall 1951 JD A  Chester   xxx         0
                               
                               
          10,000 # class         15100 17100 18100 19100 20100  
                               
1 1 10000   Thumper Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester x 100 100 100 100 100 500
2 2 10000   Honey Tyler Wall 1951 JD A  Chester x 100 100 100 100 80 480
3 3 10000     Scooter Gladding 1949 JD G Chester x 100 100 100 31.833 x 331.833