Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

2012 Bragging Rights Sun. May 27th 2012 stone boat weight 1100 # chain length 26 links Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions sunny blocks 1000#  
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 0.5 inches   Total Tr.
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 0.042 decimal   45
Place Order Class Weight Contestant Driver Year Tractor Town Free Hook Distance         Total Ft.
                               
          2500 pound class         2100 3100 4100      
1 4 2500   Purdy 60 John Purdy 1947 Oliver 60 Beacon Falls x 100 100 100     300
2 1 2500   424 Jordan Green 1947 Farmall BN Coventry x 100 100 92.833 x   292.833
3 3 2500   Sandillo BN Sandi Sandillo 1941 Farmall BN Branford x 100 100 5.75 x   205.75
4 2 2500     Marty Radomski 1940 Farm A Deep River x 100 42.083 x     142.083
                               
          3500 pound class         4100 5100 6100 7100 8100  
                               
1 6 3500   425 Jordan Green 1951 Farm Super C Coventry x 100 100 100 100 3 403
2 2 3500     Don Emanulson 1955 Farmall 200 Durham x 100 100 100 100 1.417 401.417
3 4 3500   Gary B Gary Cutler 1941 JD B Deep River x 100 100 100 55.833 x 355.833
4 13 3500     Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 100 100 16.667 x 316.667
5 11 3500   981 Pam Green 1954 Farmall Super C Coventry x 100 100 100 2.833 x 302.833
6 1 3500 3480 Rat Rod Barbara Jello 1950 Oliver 66 Bozrah x 100 100 100 2.417 x 302.417
7 5 3500   Purdy 66 John Purdy 1947 Oliver 66 Diesel Beacon Falls x 100 100 53.833 x   253.833
8 12 3500     Arielle Pasquale 1943 Farmall H Millbury x 100 100 43.75 x   243.75
9 7 3500   MT Matt Germini 1950 JD MT Chester x 100 100 23.5 x   223.5
10 9 3500   Frick Massy Phil Frick 1955 MH 50 Higganum x 100 100 15.333 x   215.333
11 10 3500     Britta Stelmach 1949 Farmall C Coventry x 100 100 10.75 x   210.75
12 3 3500     Doug Pucillo 1949 Farmall C Killingworth x 100 100 4 x   204
13 8 3500   Katie Mike Stallard 1941 J D B Chester x 100 54.667 x x   154.667
                               
          4500 pound class         8100 9100 10100 11100    
                               
1 2 4500   Envy Chris Gasior 1940 JD A Durham x 100 100 19.5     219.5
2 4 4500   Samantha Norm 1938 JD A Chester x 100 100 4     204
3 1 4500   FA Super H Brian Baroni 1953 Farm Super H Deep River x 100 100 1.917     201.917
4 5 4500     Don Emanulson 1955 Oliver Super 77 Durham x 100 87.083 x     187.083
5 6 4500   425 Jordan Green 1951 Farm Super C Coventry x 100 48.75 x     148.75
6 7 4500     Andrew Zadora 1943 Farmall H Brooklyn x 89.833 x       89.833
Fun 8 4500     Chuck Funkhouser 1957 MM 335 North Haven x 12.25 x       12.25
7 9 4500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester x 7.083 x       7.083
8 3 4500   Gary H Gary Cutler 1949 Farm H Deep River x 6 x       6
                               
                    9100 10100 11100 12000    
          5500 pound class                    
1 2 5500   loulabell Norm Lowrey 1940 JD G Chester x 100 100 100 17.583   317.583
2 1 5500   FA Super H Brian Baroni 1953 Farm Super H Deep River x 100 100 100 4   304
3 3 5500   Envy Chris Gasior 1940 JD A Durham x 100 100 100 2.167   302.167
4 4 5500     Moose Zadora 1954 Farmall Super H Brooklyn x 100 100 51.75 x   251.75
5 6 5500   817 Diana Zelewski 1948 Farmall M Coventry x 100 100 48.167     248.167
6 5 5500   560 Peter March 1950 Farmall M Coventry x 100 8.167 x     108.167
Fun 7 5500     Chuck Funkhouser 1957 MM 335 North Haven x 100 1.167 x     101.167
                               
                    11100 12100 13100 14100    
          6500 pound class                    
1 5 6500     Corey Ervick 1952 JD 60 Killingly  x 100 100 100 100   400
2 6 6500     Moose Zadora 1954 Farmall Super H Brooklyn x 100 100 100 5.167   305.167
3 3 6500   Envy Chris Gasior 1940 JD A Durham x 100 100 97     297
4 4 6500     Ryan Miksa 1953 JD 60 Chester x 100 100 2.417     202.417
5 7 6500   560 Peter March 1950 Farmall M Coventry x 100 23.333 x     123.333
6 8 6500   981 Diana Zelewski 1948 Farmall M Coventry x 100 4.917 x     104.917
7 1 6500   Farkas A Bob Farkas Sr 1951 JD A Wallingford x 100 3.167 x     103.167
8 2 6500     John Purdy 1946 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls   bd         0
                               
          7500 pound class         13100 14100 15100 16100    
                               
1 2 7500     Laila Mccullough 1950 JD 60 Killingly  ob 100 100 100 18.167   318.167
2 1 7500     Ryan Miksa 1953 JD 60 Chester x 100 100 100 13 x 313
                               
                    13100 14100 15100      
          8500 pound class                    
              no class                
                    16100 18100 17100      
          10,000 # class                    
1   10000   Thumper Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester   100 100       200
2   10000     Ryan Miksa 1953 JD 60 Chester x 100 4.667       104.667