Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

2012 Bragging Rights Sat. June 23rd 2012 stone boat weight 1100 # chain length 26 links Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions sunny blocks 1000#  
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 0.5 inches   Total Tr.
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 0.042 decimal   40
Place Order Class Weight Contestant Driver Year Tractor Town Free Hook Distance         Total Ft.
                               
          2500 pound class   no class     1100 2100        
                               
          3500 pound class         4100 5100 6100 7100 8100  
                               
                    9:40          
1 2 3500     Don Emanulson 1955 Farmall 200 Durham x 100 100 100 100 15.667 415.667
2 9 3500     Jeff Murry 1951 Farmall H Old Saybrook x 100 100 100 100 7.25 407.25
3 1 3500 3480 Rat Rod Barbara Jello 1950 Oliver 66 Bozrah x 100 100 100 82.75   382.75
4 3 3500     Doug Pucillo 1949 Farmall C Killingworth x 100 100 100 20.5   320.5
5 8 3500     Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 100 100 13   313
6 4 3500   Gary B Gary Cutler 1941 JD B Deep River x 100 100 100 12.333   312.333
7 7 3500   Robbie Super C Rob Larson 1952 Farmall Super C Chester x 100 100 100 7.167   307.167
8 6 3500   Frick Massy Phil Frick 1955 MH 50 Higganum x 100 100 100 7   307
9 5 3500   Purdy 66 John Purdy 1947 Oliver 66 Diesel Beacon Falls x 100 100 100 1.5   301.5
                               
          4500 pound class         7100 8100 9100 10100    
                               
1 5 4500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester x 100 100 79.583     279.583
2 3 4500   Samantha Norm 1938 JD A Chester x 100 100 72.833     272.833
3 9 4500     Tim Coon 1951 Oliver S 88 Old Saybrook x 100 100 45.583     245.583
4 2 4500   Envy Chris Gasior 1940 JD A Durham x 100 100 33     233
5 4 4500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem x 100 100 21.917     221.917
6 6 4500     Matthew Swol 1949 JD B East hampton x 100 100 21.25     221.25
7 11 4500     Mike Beebe 1951 Farmall H Old Saybrook   100 100 21.167     221.167
8 10 4500     George Whitney 1948 Farmall H Westbrook x 100 100 20.583     220.583
9 7 4500   Rat Rod Barb Jello 1952 Oliver 77 Bozrah x 100 100 20.167     220.167
10 8 4500     Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 100 19.333     219.333
fun 1 4500     Chuck Funkhouser 1957 MM 335 North Haven x 100 16 x     116
                               
          5500 pound class       12:35 9100 10100 11100      
                               
1 5 5500   Rusty Ron Priest 1946 Farm M Haddam x 100 100 27.083     227.083
2 4 5500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem x 100 100 26.917     226.917
3 6 5500   Envy Chris Gasior 1940 JD A Durham x 100 100 26.333     226.333
4 3 5500   Samantha Norm Lowrey 1938 JD A Chester x 100 100 24.167     224.167
5 1 5500     George Whitney 1948 Farmall H Westbrook x 100 100 19.25     219.25
6 2 5500     Tim Coons 1951 Farmall H Old Saybrook x 100 100 13.25     213.25
fun 7 5500     Chuck Funkhouser 1957 MM 335 North Haven x 100 100 13     213
  8 5500     Tim Coons 1951 Oliver S 88 Old Saybrook   bd         0
                               
          6500 pound class       1:40 11100 12100 13100      
                               
1 1 6500     John Purdy 1946 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls x 100 100 66.25     266.25
2 4 6500   USA Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 100 11     211
3 2 6500     Laila Mccullough 1950 JD 60 Killingly  x 100 100 10.833     210.833
4 3 6500   Rusty Ron Priest 1946 Farmall M Haddam x 100 100 5.167     205.167
5 5 6500   Envy Chris Gasior 1940 JD A Durham x 100 28 x     128
                               
          7500 pound class         13100 14100 15100      
                               
1 1 7500     Bob Macdonald 1954 Mmoline Coventry RI   100 100 100     300
2 2 7500   USA Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 100 75.167     275.167
3 3 7500     Laila Mccullough 1950 JD 60 Killingly  x 100 100 14.083     214.083
fun 4 7500 fun   Bob Blair 1959 JD 630 Deep River x 100 5.083 x     105.083
4 5 7500   Envy Chris Gasior 1940 JD A Durham x 67.667 x       67.667
                               
          8500 pound class         15100 16100 17100      
                               
1 1 8500     Bob Macdonald 1954 Mmoline Coventry RI   100 100 100     300
2 2 8500   USA Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 100 24 x   224
                  3:20            
          10,000 # class   No Class     15100 16100 17100