Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

2012 Bragging Rights Sat. July 7th 2012 stone boat weight 1100 # chain length 26 links Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions sunny blocks 1000#  
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 0.5 inches   Total Tr.
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 0.042 decimal   52
Place Order Class Weight Contestant Driver Year Tractor Town Free Hook Distance         Total Ft.
                  9:05            
          2500 pound class         3100 4100 5100      
                               
1 2 2500   Dixie Joe Calamari 1950 AC C Chester  x 100 100 10.417     210.417
2 1 2500   The Ed Edition Ed Calamari   AC C Chester x 100 100 9.333     209.333
3 3 2500   Purdy 60 John Purdy 1947 Oliver 60 Beacon Falls x 100 100 8.25     208.25
                               
          3500 pound class       9:30 5100 6100 7100      
                               
1 1 3500 3480 Rat Rod Barbara Jello 1950 Oliver 66 Bozrah x 100 100 100     300
2 9 3500     Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 100 22.5     222.5
3 5 3500   38 special Joe Calamari 1938 AC WC Chester x 100 100 17.667     217.667
4 11 3500     John Purdy   Oliver 66 Beacon Falls x 100 100 16     216
5 6 3500   Katie Mike Stallard 1941 JD B Chester x 100 100 14.5     214.5
6 2 3500     Doug Pucillo 1949 Farmall C Killingworth x 100 100 14.167     214.167
7 8 3500     Nate Rose 1949 Case VAC North Branford x 100 100 8.583     208.583
8 7 3500   Frick Massy Phil Frick 1955 MH 50 Higganum   100 100 7     207
9 4 3500   Gary B Gary Cutler 1941 JD B Deep River   100 100 2.75     202.75
10 10 3500     Wayne DeCarli 1953 Farmall Super C Hampton x 100 7.583 x     107.583
11 3 3500   The Ed Edition Ed Calamari   AC C Chester x 100 3.5 x     103.5
                               
          4500 pound class       10:45 7100 8100 9100 10100    
                               
1 1 4500   FA Super H Brian Baroni 1953 Farm Super H Deep River   100 100 100 14.083   314.083
2 3 4500     Ryan VanWilgen 1954 Super HTA Northford   100 100 100 2   302
3 4 4500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester x 100 100 100 1   301
4 5 4500   Rat Rod Barb Jello 1952 Oliver 77 Bozrah x 100 100 20.6 x   220.6
5 2 4500   Envy Chris Gasior 1940 JD A Durham x 100 100 19.667 x   219.667
fun 10 4500     Chuck Funkhouser 1957 MM 335 North Haven x 100 100 19.583 x   219.583
6 6 4500     Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 100 10.667 x   210.667
7 7 4500     Matthew Swol 1949 JD B East Hampton x 100 77 x     177
8 11 4500     Bryan Caya 1953 Massy Harris 44 Hampton   100 28.583 x     128.583
9 9 4500   38 special Joe Calamari 1938 AC WC Chester x 100 11.583 x     111.583
10 8 4500     Jim Skeffington 1950 AC WD Deep River x 100 11 x     111
                               
          5500 pound class       12:00 10100 11100 12100 13100    
                               
1 4 5500     Andrew Zadora 1954 Farmall Super H Brooklyn x 100 100 14.5     214.5
2 5 5500     Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford   100 100 2.833     202.833
3 2 5500     Ryan VanWilgen 1954 Super HTA Northford x 100 100 2.333     202.333
4 1 5500   Rusty Ron Priest 1946 Farm M Haddam x 100 33 x     133
5 6 5500   38 special Joe Calamari 1938 AC WC Chester x 100 19.25 x     119.25
6 8 5500     Bryan Caya 1953 Massy Harris 44 Hampton x 100 15.25 x     115.25
7 3 5500   Envy Chris Gasior 1940 JD A Durham x 100 3.667 x     103.667
fun 7 5500     Chuck Funkhouser 1957 MM 335 North Haven x 100 1.333 x     101.333
                               
          6500 pound class       1:10 12100 13100 14100      
                               
1 7 6500     Chuck Funkhouser 1946 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls   100 100 7.75     207.75
2 1 6500   Rusty Ron Priest 1946 Farmall M Haddam x 100 100 1.667     201.667
3 3 6500   USA Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 100 1.333     201.333
4 6 6500     Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 87.083 x     187.083
5 4 6500     Moose Zadora 1954 Farmall Super H Brooklyn X 100 41.333 x     141.333
6 5 6500   Envy Chris Gasior 1940 JD A Durham x 100 24.167 x     124.167
7 2 6500     Ryan VanWilgen 1954 Super HTA Northford x 100 4.167 x     104.167
8 8 6500     Scooter Gladding 1949 JD G Chester x 27 x x     27
                               
          7500 pound class       2:15 14100 15100 16100      
                               
1 5 7500     Scooter Gladding 1949 JD G Chester x 100 100 14.667     214.667
2 3 7500     Moose Zadora 1954 Farmall Super H Brooklyn x 100 100 5.5     205.5
3 1 7500     Bob Macdonald 1954 Mmoline Coventry RI x 100 94.5       194.5
4 4 7500     John Purdy 1946 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls x 100 32.75 x     132.75
5 2 7500   USA Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 79.083 x       79.083
                               
          8500 pound class       2:55 16100 16100 17100      
                               
1 4 8500     Scooter Gladding 1949 JD G Chester x 100 100 100     300
2 6 8500   Thumper Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester x 100 100 27.5     227.5
3 1 8500     Bob Macdonald 1954 Mmoline Coventry RI x 100 100 27.167     227.167
4 2 8500   USA Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 16 x     116
5 5 8500   Bob JD630 Bob Blair 1959 JD 630 Deep River x 26 x       26
6 3 8500     John Purdy 1946 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls x 20 x       20
                               
          10,000 # class   NO CLASS   time 15100 16100 17100