Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

2012 North Branford Sat. Aug 4th 2012 stone boat weight 1100 # chain length 30 links Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions sunny blocks 1000#  
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 0.5 inches   Total Tr.
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 0.042 decimal   76
Place Order Class Weight Contestant Driver Year Tractor Town Free Hook Distance         Total Ft.
                               
          2500 pound class       time 2100 3100 4100      
                  9:05            
1   2500   Purdy 60 John Purdy 1957 Oliver 60 Beacon Falls x 100 100 68.75     268.75
2   2500     Chris Gaiser 1947 Farmall BN Durham x 100 100 54.417     254.417
3   2500   Sandillo BN Sandi Sandillo 1941 Farmall BN Branford x 100 100 48.167     248.167
FUN   2500     John Purdy 1947 Oliver 60 row crop Beacon Falls x 100 100 4.167     204.167
FUN   2500     John Rose 1944 Farmall A East Haddam x 56.083 x x     56.083
                               
          3500 pound class       time 4100 5100 6100      
                  9:47            
1 7 3500     Nate Rose 1949 Case VAC North Branford x 100 100 28.083     228.083
2 8 3500     Donna Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 100 25     225
3 2 3500 3480 Rat Rod Barbara Jello 1950 Oliver 66 Bozrah x 100 100 24.417     224.417
4 4 3500   MT Matt Germini 1950 JD MT Chester x 100 100 12.75     212.75
FUN 5 3500 fun RJ Richard Hagerty 1959 IH B275 North Branford x 100 100 6.5     206.5
FUN 6 3500 fun   Russal Hagerty 1960 IH B276 North Branford x 100 100 3     203
5 3 3500   Gary B Gary Cutler 1941 JD B Deep River x 100 100 2.333     202.333
6 9 3500     Dave Furlini 1950 Oliver 66 Durham x 100 100 2.167     202.167
7 1 3500     Doug Pucillo 1942 Farmall H Killingworth x 100 38.583 x     138.583
                               
          4500 pound class       time 6100 7100 8100 9100    
                  11:00            
1 4 4500   Rose 950 Ellen Quinn 1955 Ford 950 North Branford x 100 100 10.5     210.5
2 12 4500     Frank Chop 1949 Oliver 77 Stratford x 100 100 7.167     207.167
3 5 4500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem x 100 100 6.917     206.917
4 2 4500   Envy Chris Gasior 1940 JD A Durham x 100 100 6.667     206.667
5 15 4500     Mike Wimler 1949 Oliver 88 Durham x 100 100 6.583     206.583
6 11 4500     Shane Duhamel 1953 Farmall SH Northford x 100 100 5.583     205.583
7 8 4500     Ryan VanWilgen 1954 Super HTA Northford x 100 100 4.917     204.917
8 1 4500   FA Super H Brian Baroni 1953 Farm Super H Deep River x 100 100 4.5     204.5
9 3 4500   Rat Rod Barb Jello 1952 Oliver 77 Bozrah x 100 100 4     204
10 9 4500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester x 100 100 2.917     202.917
11 10 4500     Dave Isola 1953 Farmall S H Northford x 100 100 2.5     202.5
12 16 4500     Brendon Foreman 1949 oliver 88 Durham x 100 10.5 x     110.5
13 14 4500     Dave Forlini 1950 Oliver 77 Durham x 100 7.417 x     107.417
14 13 4500     Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 4.833 x     104.833
FUN 6 4500 fun Mary's Hooker Richard Hagerty 1959 IH B275 North Branford x 100 4.333 x     104.333
FUN 7 4500 fun   Russal Hagerty 1960 IH B276 North Branford   100 4.083 x     104.083
                               
          5500 pound class       time 8100 9100 10100 10100    
                  12:40            
1 4 5500   Rose 950 John Rose 1955 Ford 950 North Branford x 100 100 10.417     210.417
2 14 5500     Mike Wimler 1949 Oliver 88 Durham x 100 100 8.25     208.25
3 3 5500     Eric Sagalini 1944 JD A Wallingford x 100 100 6.833     206.833
4 1 5500   FA Super H Brian Baroni 1953 Farm Super H Deep River x 100 100 4.833     204.833
5 7 5500     Ryan VanWilgen 1954 Super HTA Northford x 100 100 4.667     204.667
6 9 5500     Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 100 1     201
7 11 5500     Gerard Aldnofi 1954 Super HTA northford x 100 66.167 x     166.167
8 5 5500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem x 100 6.167 x     106.167
9 8 5500   Envy Brianna Gaiser 1940 JD A Durham x 100 5.833 x     105.833
10 6 5500 fun RJ Richard Hagerty 1959 IH B275 North Branford x 100 5.333 x     105.333
11 13 5500     Dave Isola 1953 Farmall S H Northford x 100 4.833 x     104.833
12 2 5500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall M North Branford x 100 3.417 x     103.417
13 12 5500     Dave Forlini 1950 Oliver 77 Durham x 100 2.583 x     102.583
14 10 5500     Shane Duhamel 1953 Farmall SH Northford x 100 1.5 x     101.5
                               
          6500 pound class       time 10100 11100 12100      
                  2:10            
1 1 6500   Farkas A Bob Farkas  1951 JD A Wallingford x 100 100 7.833     207.833
2 11 6500     Scooter Gladding 1949 JD G Chester x 100 100 2.833     202.833
3 5 6500     Ryan VanWilgen 1954 Super HTA Northford x 100 64 x     164
4 4 6500     Gerard Adinolfi 1955 Farmall 400 Northford x 100 36.667 x     136.667
5 9 6500     Gerald Aldnofi 1954 Super HTA northford x 100 12.25 x     112.25
6 8 6500     Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 11 x     111
7 3 6500     Eric Sagalini 1944 JD A Wallingford x 100 10.917 x     110.917
8 12 6500     Mike Wimler 1949 Oliver 88 Durham x 100 10.917 x     110.917
9 10 6500     Jack Falvi 1955 Super MTA Northford x 100 10.75 x     110.75
10 6 6500   USA Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 9.833 x     109.833
11 7 6500   Envy Chris Gasior 1940 JD A Durham x 100 6.833 x     106.833
12 2 6500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall M North Branford x 100 6.667 x     106.667
13 13 6500     Dave Isola 1953 Farmall S H Northford x 13.833 x x     13.833
                               
          7500 pound class       time 11100 12100 13100      
                  3:20            
1 1 7500     Bob Macdonald 1954 Mmoline Coventry RI   100 100 100     300
2 5 7500   USA Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 100 11.333 x   211.333
3 3 7500     Eric Sagalini 1944 JD A Wallingford x 100 100 7.25 x   207.25
4 6 7500     Jack Falvi 1955 Super MTA Northford x 100 100 5.583 x   205.583
5 8 7500     Scooter Gladding 1949 JD G Chester x 100 15.167 x     115.167
6 4 7500     Gerard Adinolfi 1955 Farmall 400 Northford x 100 8.25 x     108.25
7 2 7500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall M North Branford x 100 6.75 x     106.75
8 7 7500     Shane Duhamel 1953 Super M  Northford x 100 4.5 x     104.5
fun 9 7500     Neal Florio 1956 Farmall 460 North Branford x 8.833 x       8.833
                  4:10            
          8500 pound class       time 13100 14100 15100      
                  4:25            
1 1 8500     Bob Macdonald 1954 Mmoline Coventry RI   100 100 100     300
2 2 8500   USA Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 100 15.5 x   215.5
3 3 8500   Thumper Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester x 100 100 5 x   205
4 4 8500   Bob JD630 Bob Blair 1959 JD 630 Deep River x 100 17.167 x     117.167
5 7 8500     Neal Florio 1956 Farmall 460 North Branford x 100 11.5 x     111.5
6 5 8500     Scooter Gladding 1949 JD G Chester x 100 6 x     106
7 6 8500     Tony Calico 1960 JD 730 D North Branford x 11.5 x       11.5
                  5:10            
          10,000 # class       time 15100 16100 17100      
                  5:20            
1 3 10000   Thumper Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester x 100 100 63.167     263.167
2 1 10000     Scooter Gladding   JD 720 Chester x 100 100 5.5     205.5
3 2 10000   USA Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 100 5.083     205.083
                  time