Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

2012 Bragging Rights Sat. Aug. 25th 2012 stone boat weight 1100 # chain length 24 links Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions sunny blocks 1000#  
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 0.5 inches   Total Tr.
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 0.042 decimal   27
Place Order Class Weight Contestant Driver Year Tractor Town Free Hook Distance         Total Ft.
                               
          2500 pound class       9:00 2100 3100 4100 5100 6100  
                               
1 1 2500     Chris Gaiser 1947 Farmall BN Durham x 100 100 100 100 23.583 423.583
2 2 2500     Jordan Green 1947 Farmall BN Coventry x 100 100 100 100 2.167 402.167
                               
          3500 pound class       time 5100 6100 7100 8100    
                  9:30            
1 7 3500     Don Emanulson 1955 Farmall 200 Durham x 100 100 100 13.417   313.417
2 3 3500     Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 100 100 1.417   301.417
3 4 3500   981 Rob Green 1954 Farmall Super C Coventry x 100 100 36.917 x   236.917
4 1 3500   Gary B Gary Cutler 1941 JD B Deep River x 100 100 22.583 x   222.583
5 10 3500   Katie Mike Stallard 1941 J D B Chester x 100 100 21.75 x   221.75
fun 5 3500     Chris Gasior 1953 Case SC Durham x 100 100 19.333 x   219.333
6 8 3500     Britta Stelmach 1949 Farmall C Coventry x 100 100 19.017 x   219.017
7 6 3500     Doug Pucillo 1949 Farmall C Killingworth x 100 100 13.5 x   213.5
8 9 3500   Frick Massy Phil Frick 1955 MH 50 Higganum x 100 100 3.75 x   203.75
9 2 3500     Jordan Green 1951 Farm Super C Coventry x 100 16.167 x x   116.167
                               
          4500 pound class       time 7100 8100 9100 10100    
                  10:55            
1 4 4500   FA Super H Brian Baroni 1953 Farm Super H Deep River x 100 100 100 17.083   317.083
2 5 4500   Barbs 77 Barb Jello 1952 Oliver 77 Bozrah x 100 100 100 11.167   311.167
3 6 4500   Envy Chris Gasior 1940 JD A Durham x 100 100 100 0.083   300.083
4 2 4500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester x 100 100 27.5 x   227.5
5 7 4500     Matthew Swol 1949 JD B East Hampton x 100 100 14.167 x   214.167
6 3 4500     Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 100 10.583 x   210.583
7 1 4500   425 Jordan Green 1951 Farm Super C Coventry x 100 100 6.333 x   206.333
                               
          5500 pound class       time 10100 11100 12100      
                  12:00            
1 2 5500   FA Super H Brian Baroni 1953 Farm Super H Deep River x 100 100 24.417     224.417
2 3 5500   Rusty Ron Priest 1946 Farm M Haddam x 100 100 16.25     216.25
3 1 5500   Envy Chris Gasior 1940 JD A Durham x 100 100 15.5     215.5
                               
          6500 pound class       time 12100 13100 14100      
                  12:40            
1 2 6500   Envy Chris Gasior 1940 JD A Durham x 100 100 15.583     215.583
2 1 6500   Farkas A Bob Farkas Sr 1951 JD A Wallingford x 100 100 13     213
3 3 6500   Rusty Ron Priest 1946 Farmall M Haddam x 100 100 9.75     209.75
                  1:05            
          7500 pound class       time            
                               
          No Class                   0
                               
          8500 pound class       time 14100 15100 16100 17100    
                  1:15            
1 2 8500   Thumper Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester x 100 100 100 26.583   326.583
2 1 8500   Bob JD630 Bob Blair 1959 JD 630 Deep River x 100 100 100 6   306
                  1:35           0
                              0
                               
          10,000 # class       time 15100 16100 17100      
          No Class