Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

2012 Bragging Rights Sat. Oct. 6th 2012 stone boat weight 1100 # chain length 26 links Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions sunny blocks 1000# (MUD)  
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 0.5 inches   Total Tr.
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 0.042 decimal   22
Place Order Class Weight Contestant Driver Year Tractor Town Free Hook Distance         Total Ft.
                               
          2500 pound class   No Class                
                  2 hooks            
          3500 pound class       time 1100 2100 3100      
                               
1 3 3500   Frick Massy Phil Frick 1955 MH 50 Higganum   100 100       200
2 2 3500     Doug Pucillo 1949 Farmall C Killingworth   100 53       153
3 1 3500   Gary B Gary Cutler 1941 JD B Deep River   100 9.083       109.083
                               
          4500 pound class       time 2100 3100 4100      
                               
1 4 4500   Samantha Norm 1938 JD A Chester   100 200 53.25     353.25
2 6 4500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem   100 200 4.333     304.333
3 5 4500   Gary H Gary Cutler 1949 Farm H Deep River   100 55.25 x     155.25
4 3 4500     Rob Fasbender 1949 JD B Middletown   100 53.833 x     153.833
5 1 4500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester   100 52.75 x     152.75
6 2 4500   Nellie Matthew Swol 1949 JD B East Hampton   100 3.083 x     103.083
                               
          5500 pound class       time 3100 4100 5100 6100    
                               
1 5 5500     Ethan Williams 1955 Farmall 300 Pomfret   100 100 100 12.333   312.333
2 4 5500   Samantha Norm Lowrey 1938 JD A Chester   100 100 100 10.333   310.333
3 7 5500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem   100 100 70.333 x   270.333
4 1 5500     Rob Fasbender 1949 JD B Middletown   100 100 56 x   256
5 8 5500   Rusty Ron Priest 1946 Farm M Haddam   100 100 42.667 x   242.667
6 3 5500     Ryan Miksa 1948 JD A Chester   100 100 18.25 x   218.25
7 6 5500   Nellie Matthew Swol 1949 JD B East Hampton   100 87.167 x     187.167
8 2 5500     Peter Marlow 1936 JD G N Guilford   100 7.333 x     107.333
                               
          6500 pound class       12:20 5100 6100 7100      
                               
1 4 6500   Farkas A Bob Farkas Sr 1951 JD A Wallingford   100 100 91.083     291.083
2 1 6500   Rusty Ron Priest 1946 Farmall M Haddam   100 100 54.5     254.5
3 2 6500     Rob Fasbender 1949 JD B Middletown   100 100 17.25     217.25
4 3 6500     Ethan Williams 1955 Farmall 300 Pomfret   100 74.417 x     174.417
5 5 6500   loulabell Norm 1940 JD G Chester   100 18.667 x     118.667
                  1:05            
          7500 pound class   No Class                
          8500 pound class   No Class                
          10,000 # class   No Class