Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

2013 Bragging Rights Sun. April 21th 2013 stone boat weight 1100 # chain length 35 links Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions sunny & cold blocks 1000#  
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 0.5 inches   Total Tr. Points
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 0.042 decimal   47 w#1
Place Order Class Weight Contestant Driver Year Tractor Town Free Hook Distance         Total Ft.  
                                 
          2500 pound class       time 2100 3100 4100        
                  9:16              
1 3 2500   King's BN John King 1941 Farmall BN Chester   100 100 100     300 8
2 1 2500   Gaiser's BN Chris Gaiser   Farmall BN Durham x 100 100 40.667     240.667 7
3 2 2500 Lil' Ollie Lil' Puller John Lindner 1944 Oliver 60 Chester x 100 100 21     221 6
4 4 2500   Roger Tom Law 1945 Farmall A Deep River x 100 49.083 x     149.083 5
                                 
          3500 pound class       time 4100 5100 6100 7100      
                  9:42              
1 2 3500   Doug's C Doug Pucillo 1949 Farmall C Killingworth x 100 100 100 14.167   314.167 8
2 3 3500   A to Z  Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 100 100 7.083   307.083 7
3 7 3500 3480 Rat Rod Barbara Jello 1950 Oliver 66 Bozrah x 100 100 80.583 x   280.583 6
4 4 3500   MT Matt Germini 1950 JD MT Chester x 100 100 62.583 x   262.583 5
5 6 3500   Gary B Gary Cutler 1941 JD B Deep River x 100 100 18.25 x   218.25 4
6 5 3500   Katie Mike Stallard 1941 J D B Chester x 100 100 17.417 x   217.417 3
7 1 3500   ROSE VAC Nate Rose 1949 Case VAC North Branford x 100 100 17.167 x   217.167 3
                                 
          4500 pound class       time 6100 7100 8100 9100      
                  10:30              
1 7 4500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem   100 100 100 100   400 8
2 2 4500   Samantha Norm 1938 JD A Chester x 100 100 100 79.667   379.667 7
3 6 4500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester x 100 100 100 47.917   347.917 6
4 4 4500   A to Z  Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 100 100 14.333   314.333 5
5 1 4500   Dave's H Dave Isola 1953 Farmall S H Northford x 100 100 100 3   303 4
6 3 4500   Ollie 77 John Lindner 1949 oliver 77 Chester x 100 100 100 2   302 3
7 5 4500   Gary H Gary Cutler 1949 Farm H Deep River x 100 100 84.083 x   284.083 3
                                 
          5500 pound class       time 9100 10100 11100 12100      
                  11:45              
1 2 5500   Rusty Ron Priest 1946 Farm M Haddam X 100 100 100     300 8
2 8 5500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem X 100 100 68.417     268.417 7
3 6 5500   Myers G Scooter 1951 JD G Chester X 100 100 65.5     265.5 6
4 1 5500   Samantha Gary Wall 1938 JD A Chester X 100 100 24.25     224.25 5
5 3 5500   USA Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford X 100 100 21.583     221.583 4
6 4 5500   Honey Bob Farkas 1951 JD A  Chester X 100 100 20.333     220.333 3
7 7 5500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford X 100 100 4.667     204.667 3
8 5 5500   Dave's H Dave Isola 1953 Farmall S H Northford X 100 100 2.333     202.333 3
                                 
          6500 pound class       time 11100 12100 13100        
                  12:45              
1 8 6500   Honey Scooter Gladding 1951 JD A  Chester x 100 100 26.417     226.417 8
2 6 6500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 100 23.75     223.75 7
3 3 6500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook x 100 100 21.5     221.5 6
4 1 6500   GAY Vin Germini 1950 JD A Chester x 100 100 20.417     220.417 5
5 9 6500   Rusty Ron Priest 1946 Farm M Haddam x 100 100 5.583     205.583 4
6 5 6500   MacDonald MM Bob Macdonald 1954 Mmoline Coventry RI x 100 100 4.917     204.917 3
7 7 6500   USA Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 100 1.333     201.333 3
8 2 6500   Scooters G Gary Wall 1949 JD G Chester x 100 51.333 x     151.333 3
9 4 6500   Scottys MD Sean Paposha   Farmall MD Killingworth x 100 2.833 x     102.833 3
                                 
          7500 pound class       time 13100 14100 15100 16100      
                  1:54              
1 3 7500   MacDonald MM Bob Macdonald 1954 Mmoline Coventry RI   100 100 100 25   325 8
2 1 7500   Honey Gary Wall 1951 JD A  Chester x 100 100 100 1   301 7
3 5 7500   USA Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 100 83.5 x   283.5 6
4 6 7500   Scooters G Scooter Gladding 1949 JD G Chester x 100 100 19 x   219 5
5 4 7500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook x 100 27.25 x x   127.25 4
6 2 7500   Scottys MD Sean Paposha   Farmall MD Killingworth x 4.5 x x x   4.5 3
                                 
          8500 pound class       time 15100 16100 17100        
                  2:35              
                                 
1 3 8500   MacDonald MM Bob Macdonald 1954 Mmoline Coventry RI   100 100       200 8
2 1 8500   Honey Scooter Gladding 1951 JD A  Chester x 100 68       168 7
3 6 8500   Thumper Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester x 100 18 x     118 6
4 5 8500   Bob JD630 Bob Blair 1959 JD 630 Deep River x 100 15.667 x     115.667 5
5 4 8500   Scooters G Tyler Wall 1949 JD G Chester x 68.5 x x     68.5 4
6 2 8500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook x 1.5 x x     1.5 3
                                 
          10,000 # class       time 15100 16100 17100        
          no class