Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

2013 Bragging Rights Rose Sat. August 17th 2013 stone boat weight 1100 # chain length 26 links Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions sunny blocks 1000#
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 0.5 inches   Total Tr.
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 0.042 decimal   41
Place Order Class Weight Contestant Driver Year Tractor Town Free Hook Distance         Total Ft.
                  two hooks            
          2500 pound class       9:15 1100 2100 3100 4100 5100  
                               
1   2500   Sandillo BN Sandi Sandillo 1941 Farmall BN Branford x 100 100 100 100 7.75 407.75
2   2500   Purdy RC John Purdy 1947 Oliver 60 RC Beacon Falls x 100 100 100 100 7.167 407.167
3   2500     Josh Reznick 1946 Farmall A Killingworth x 100 100 100 100 3.417 403.417
                               
                               
          3500 pound class       9:45 5100 6100 7100      
                               
1 5 3500   Rat Rod Barbara Jello 1950 Oliver 66 Bozrah x 100 100 7.417 x   207.417
2 8 3500   A to Z  Donna Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 100 5.833 x   205.833
3 6 3500   Rose VAC Nate Rose 1949 Case VAC North Branford x 100 100 4.667 x   204.667
4 1 3500   Bills C Bill Stankiewicz 1950 Farmall C Bethany x 100 100 4.167 x   204.167
5 7 3500   Purdy 66 John Purdy 1953 Oliver 66 Diesel Beacon Falls x 100 100 3.583 x   203.583
6 4 3500   Doug's C Doug Pucillo 1949 Farmall C Killingworth x 100 100 1.833 x   201.833
7 3 3500   Sean C Sean Papoosha 1954 Farmall Super C Killingworth x 100 80.667 x     180.667
8 2 3500   Gary B Gary Cutler 1941 JD B Deep River x 100 2.5 x     102.5
                               
                               
          4500 pound class       10:45 7100 8100 9100      
                               
1 5 4500   FA Super H Brian Baroni 1953 Farm Super H Deep River x 100 100 12.25 x   212.25
2 4 4500     Rob Raver 1948 John Deere B Woodbridge x 100 100 5.5 x   205.5
3 2 4500     Sterling Adams 1938 John Deere A Woodbridge x 100 100 5 x   205
4 8 4500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester x 100 100 3.5 x   203.5
5 6 4500   Ryan Ryan VanWilgen 1954 Super HTA Guilford x 100 100 2.333 x   202.333
6 9 4500   Rose 950 Ellen Rose 1955 Ford 950 North Branford x 100 100 2.25 x   202.25
7 7 4500   A to Z  Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 6 x     106
8 1 4500   Sean C Sean Papoosha 1954 Farmall Super C Killingworth x 100 5.833 x     105.833
9 3 4500   Gary H Gary Cutler 1949 Farm H Deep River x 100 5.167 x     105.167
                               
                               
          5500 pound class       11:50 9100 10100 10100      
                               
1 2 5500   Ryan Ryan VanWilgen 1954 Super HTA Guilford x 100 100 100     300
2 1 5500   FA Super H Brian Baroni 1953 Farm Super H Deep River x 100 100 5.5 x   205.5
3 5 5500   Rose 950 John Rose 1955 Ford 950 North Branford x 100 50 x     150
4 3 5500     Rob Raver 1948 John Deere B Woodbridge x 100 41.25 x     141.25
5 6 5500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 13.333 x     113.333
6 4 5500     Sterling Adams 1938 John Deere A Woodbridge x 100 12.917 x     112.917
7 10 5500   Eric Eric Sagalini 1944 JD A Wallingford x 100 11.5 x     111.5
8 8 5500   Don Farmall M Don Emanuelson 1951 Farm M Higganum x 100 4.25 x     104.25
9 9 5500   USA Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 2.667 x     102.667
10 7 5500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall M North Branford x 100 1.75 x     101.75
                               
                               
          6500 pound class       1:15 10100 11100 12100      
                               
1 1 6500   Farkas A Bob Farkas Sr 1951 JD A Wallingford x 100 100 10.583 x   210.583
2 2 6500   USA Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 100 5.25 x   205.25
3 4 6500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall M North Branford x 100 100 4.75 x   204.75
4 5 6500   Ryan Ryan VanWilgen 1954 Super HTA Guilford x 100 100 3.667 x   203.667
5 6 6500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 100 3.5 x   203.5
6 8 6500   Rose 950 John Rose 1955 Ford 950 North Branford x 100 100 1.917 x   201.917
7 3 6500   Eric Eric Sagalini 1944 JD A Wallingford   100 100 bd x   200
8 7 6500     Don Emanuelson 1951 Farmall M Higganum x 100 7.25 x     107.25
                               
                               
          7500 pound class       2:00 12100 13100 14100      
                               
1 1 7500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford   100 100       200
2 2 7500   USA Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 47.833 x     147.833
3 3 7500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall M North Branford x 100 13.333 x     113.333
                  2:20            
                               
          8500 pound class   no class                
          10,000 # class   no class