Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

2013 Bragging Rights Sat. Sept. 14th 2013 stone boat weight 1100 # chain length 30 links Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions sunny blocks 1000# Points
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 0.5 inches   Total Tr.  
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 0.042 decimal   70  
Place Order Class Weight Contestant Driver Year Tractor Town Free Hook Distance         Total Ft.  
                                 
          2500 pound class       9:15 2100 3100          
                                 
1 8 2500   Bill Dan Parmalee 1945 Farmall A Meriden   100 100       200 8
2 3 2500   King's BN John King 1941 Farmall BN Chester x 100 66.167 x     166.167 7
3 5 2500   Donna Donna Zelinski 1940 AC C Bethany x 100 39.333 x     139.333 6
4 9 2500   Purdy 60 Brian Purdy 1947 Oliver 60 Beacon Falls x 100 17.25 x     117.25 5
5 4 2500   Purdy RC John Purdy 1947 Oliver 60 RC Beacon Falls x 100 12.5 x     112.5 4
6 6 2500   Josh Josh Reznik 1946 Farmall A Killingworth x 100 7.917 x     107.917 3
7 2 2500   Sandillo BN Sandi Sandillo 1941 Farmall BN Branford x 76.833 x       76.833 3
fun 1 2500   Gryz A Dylann Grzybowski 1942 Farmall A Chester x 52 x       52 fun
8 7 2500   Gaiser's BN Chris Gaiser   Farmall BN Durham x 5.417 x       5.417 3
                                 
          3500 pound class       10:00 3100 4100 5100        
                                 
1 7 3500 3480 Rat Rod Barbara Jello 1950 Oliver 66 Bozrah x 100 100 73.083     273.083 8
2 5 3500   Doug's C Doug Pucillo 1949 Farmall C Killingworth x 100 100 45.75     245.75 7
3 1 3500   Gary B Gary Cutler 1941 JD B Deep River x 100 100 40     240 6
4 6 3500   A to Z  Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 100 8.667     208.667 5
5 8 3500   Purdy 66 Chuck Funkhouser 1953 Oliver 66 Diesel Beacon Falls x 100 100 5.5     205.5 4
6 9 3500   Purdy RC John Purdy 1947 Oliver 60 RC Beacon Falls x 100 100 5.017     205.017 3
7 3 3500   Wayne's C Wayne DeCarli 1953 Farmall Super C Hampton x 100 100 0.917     200.917 3
8 4 3500   Bills C Bill Stankiewicz 1950 Farmall C Bethany x 100 95.417 x     195.417 3
9 2 3500   Sean C Sean Papoosha 1954 Farmall Super C Killingworth x 100 40.5 x     140.5 3
                                 
                                 
          4500 pound class       time 5100 6100 7100 8100 9100    
                  11:00              
1 11 4500   Gryz H Dylann Grzybowski 1949 Farmall H Chester x 100 100 100 100 185.75 585.75 8
2 14 4500   Sterling A Sterling Adams 1945 John Deere A Woodbridge x 100 100 100 100 122 522 7
Fun 1 4500   Chuck Chuck Funkhouser 1957 MM 335 North Haven x 100 100 100 100 100.83 500.833 fun
3 13 4500   Dan H Dan Slater 1944 Famall H Southington x 100 100 100 100 87.417 487.417 6
4 8 4500   Bryan Bryan Caya 1953 Massy Harris 44 Hampton x 100 100 100 100 20.083 420.083 5
5 16 4500   Sean C Sean Papoosha 1954 Farmall Super C Killingworth x 100 100 100 100 2 402 4
6 12 4500   Nellie Matthew Swol 1949 JD B East Hampton x 100 100 100 84.883 x 384.883 3
7 2 4500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem x 100 100 100 74.083 x 374.083 3
8 5 4500   Rob F Rob Fassbender 1949 JD B Middletown x 100 100 100 39.25 x 339.25 3
9 17 4500   Purdy 66 John Purdy 1953 Oliver 66 Diesel Beacon Falls x 100 100 100 23.333   323.333 3
10 7 4500   Samantha Norm 1938 JD A Chester x 100 100 100 15.333 x 315.333 3
11 4 4500   A to Z  Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 100 100 5.333 x 305.333 3
12 10 4500   Mitch Mitchell Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden x 100 100 100 0.667 x 300.667 3
13 3 4500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester x 100 100 5.75 x x 205.75 3
14 9 4500   Ray Ray Morgado 1955 Farmall 300 Swansea Ma x 100 18.583 x x x 118.583 3
15 6 4500   FA Super H Brian Baroni 1953 Farm Super H Deep River x 69.167 x x x x 69.167 3
16 15 4500   Gary H Gary Cutler 1949 Farm H Deep River x 17.333 x x x   17.333 3
                                 
                                 
          5500 pound class       time 10100 11100 12100 13100      
                  1:30              
1 8 5500   FA Super H Brian Baroni 1953 Farm Super H Deep River x 100 100 100     300 8
2 1 5500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem x 100 100 77.333 x   277.333 7
fun 5 5500   Miksa Ryan Miksa 1948 JD A Chester x 100 100 21.75 x   221.75 fun
3 7 5500   Bryan Bryan Caya 1953 Massy Harris 44 Hampton x 100 100 13.917 x   213.917 6
4 3 5500   Samantha Norm Lowrey 1938 JD A Chester x 100 100 6.25 x   206.25 5
5 12 5500   Rob F Rob Fassbender 1949 JD B Middletown x 100 87.25 x     187.25 4
6 6 5500   Sterling A Sterling Adams 1945 John Deere A Woodbridge x 100 51.083 x     151.083 3
7 13 5500   Ray Ray Morgado 1955 Farmall 300 Swansea Ma x 100 29.333 x     129.333 3
8 10 5500   USA Gary Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 11.417 x     111.417 3
9 11 5500   Dan H Dan  Slater 1944 Farmall H Southington x 100 5.25 x     105.25 3
10 14 5500   Rob A Rob Raver 1949 John Deere A Woodbridge x 100 3 x     103 3
Fun 2 5500   Chuck Chuck Funkhouser 1957 MM 335 North Haven x 100 0.833 x     100.833 fun
11 4 5500   Nellie Matthew Swol 1949 JD B East Hampton x 14.583 x       14.583 3
12 9 5500   Mitch Mitchell Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden x 3 x       3 3
                                 
          6500 pound class       time 12100 13100 14100 15100      
                  3:00              
1 8 6500   Oliver 80 Chuck Funkhouser 1946 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls x 100 100 100 15.75   315.75 8
2 4 6500   Norm Norm Lowrey 1951 JD G Westbrook x 100 100 100 4.333   304.333 7
3 3 6500   Laila Laila Mccullough 1950 JD 60 Killingly  x 100 100 20.167 x   220.167 6
4 1 6500   USA Gary Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 100 6.667 x   206.667 5
5 9 6500   Rob F Rob Fassbender 1949 JD B Middletown x 100 100 2.417 x   202.417 4
6 2 6500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook x 100 56.75 x     156.75 3
7 10 6500   Ray Ray Morgado 1955 Farmall 300 Swansea Ma x 100 43.917 x     143.917 3
8 7 6500   Nellie Matthew Swol 1949 JD B East Hampton x 100 15.083 x     115.083 3
9 6 6500   Farkas A Bob Farkas Sr 1951 JD A Wallingford x 100 12 x     112 3
bd 5 6500   Rob A Rob Raver 1949 John Deere A Woodbridge bd x x x     0 3
                                 
          7500 pound class       4:20 14100 15100 16100        
                                 
1 3 7500   Oliver 80 Chuck Funkhouser 1946 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls   100 100 100     300 8
2 6 7500   Norm Norm Lowrey 1951 JD G Westbrook x 100 100 89.25 x   289.25 7
3 5 7500   USA Gary Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 100 55.25 x   255.25 6
4 2 7500   Laila Laila Mccullough 1950 JD 60 Killingly  x 100 100 51.25 x   251.25 5
5 1 7500   MacDonald MM Bob Macdonald 1954 Mmoline Coventry RI x 100 100 3.5 x   203.5 4
6 4 7500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook x 100 21 x     121 3
                                 
                                 
                                 
          8500 pound class       5.05 16100 17100 18100 19100      
                                 
1 1 8500   Oliver 80 John Purdy 1946 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls x 100 100 100 33.25 x 333.25 8
2 4 8500   MacDonald MM Bob Macdonald 1954 Mmoline Coventry RI x 100 100 100 8 x 308 7
3 2 8500   Thumper Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester x 100 100 56.167 x   256.167 6
4 5 8500   Bob JD630 Bob Blair 1959 JD 630 Deep River x 100 23 x     123 5
5 3 8500   Gaiser 720 Chris Gaiser 1958 JD 720 D Durham x 27.25 x       27.25 4
                                 
                                 
          10,000 # class   no class   5:50