Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

2013 Bragging Rights Sat. Sept. 21th 2013 stone boat weight 1100 # chain length 26 links Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions sunny blocks 1100#
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 0.5 inches   Total Tr.
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 0.042 decimal   69
Place Order Class Weight Contestant Driver Year Tractor Town Free Hook Distance         Total Ft.
                               
          2500 pound class       11:30 1000 2100 3200 4300 5400  
                               
1 4 2500   King's BN John King 1941 Farmall BN Chester x 100 100 100 100 19 419
2 5 2500   Sandillo BN Sandi Sandillo 1941 Farmall BN Branford x 100 100 100 100 4.667 404.667
3 3 2500   Purdy RC John Purdy 1947 Oliver 60 RC Beacon Falls x 100 100 100 100 2.167 402.167
4 2 2500   Josh Josh Reznik 1946 Farmall A Killingworth x 100 100 100 16.5 x 316.5
5 1 2500   Baby H Randy Myers 1942 JD H Chester x 100 100 100 16 x 316
                               
          3500 pound class       12:00 4300 5400 6500      
                               
1 1 3500   Sean C Sean Papoosha 1954 Farmall Super C Killingworth x 100 100 88.917 x   288.917
2 3 3500   A to Z  Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 100 83.417 x   283.417
3 5 3500   Rose VAC Nate Rose 1949 Case VAC North Branford x 100 100 50 x   250
4 4 3500   Gary B Gary Cutler 1941 JD B Deep River x 100 100 25.5 x   225.5
5 2 3500 3480 Rat Rod Barbara Jello 1950 Oliver 66 Bozrah x 100 100 15.75 x   215.75
6 7 3500   Bills C Bill Stankiewicz 1950 Farmall C Bethany x 100 100 15 x   215
7 6 3500     Grant St.Amand 1954 JD 40 Durham x 100 100 10.833 x   210.833
                               
          4500 pound class       1:00 6500 7600 8700 9800    
                               
1 2 4500   Rose 950 John Rose 1955 Ford 950 North Branford x 100 100 100 21 x 321
2 9 4500   Ryan Ryan VanWilgen 1954 Super HTA Guilford x 100 100 100 17.25 x 317.25
3 5 4500   Dave's H Dave Isola 1953 Farmall S H Northford x 100 100 100 11.583 x 311.583
4 3 4500   FA Super H Doug 1953 Farm Super H Deep River x 100 100 100 3.667 x 303.667
5 8 4500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem x 100 100 100 1 x 301
6 7 4500   Rob F Rob Fassbender 1949 JD B Middletown x 100 100 86.583 x x 286.583
7 12 4500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester x 100 100 84.5 x x 284.5
8 1 4500   Gary H Gary Cutler 1949 Farm H Deep River x 100 100 57.417 x x 257.417
9 11 4500   Samantha Norm 1938 JD A Chester x 100 100 16.667 x x 216.667
10 4 4500   A to Z  Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 100 1.167 x x 201.167
11 10 4500   Sean C Sean Papoosha 1954 Farmall Super C Killingworth x 100 90 x x x 190
12 6 4500   Mitch Mitchell Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden x EF x x x x 0
                               
          5500 pound class       2:00 9800 10900 12000 13100    
                               
1 6 5500   Ryan Ryan VanWilgen 1954 Super HTA Guilford x 100 100 14.333 x   214.333
2 1 5500   FA Super H Brian Baroni 1953 Farm Super H Deep River x 100 100 4 x   204
3 9 5500   Rose 950 John Rose 1955 Ford 950 North Branford x 100 100 3.167 x   203.167
4 13 5500   Samantha Gary Wall 1938 JD A Chester x 100 100 1.833     201.833
5 11 5500   Ava Mike King 1951 JD A Chester x 100 27.583 x     127.583
6 5 5500   Rob F Rob Fassbender 1949 JD B Middletown x 100 9.25 x     109.25
7 3 5500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall M North Branford x 100 8.25 x     108.25
8 2 5500   Eric Eric Sagalini 1944 JD A Wallingford x 100 6.25 x     106.25
9 10 5500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 6.25 x     106.25
10 16 5500   Zadora SH Andrew Zadora 1954 Farmall Super H Brooklyn x 100 5.917 x     105.917
11 15 5500     Peter Marlow 1938 JD G Guilford x 100 3 x     103
12 7 5500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem x 100 2.75 x     102.75
13 12 5500   USA Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 1.667 x     101.667
14 14 5500   Dave's H Dave Isola 1953 Farmall S H Northford x 6.25 x x x   6.25
15 4 5500   Miksa Ryan Miksa 1948 JD A Chester x 3 x x x   3
16 8 5500   Mitch Mitchell Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden x 1 x x x   1
                               
          6500 pound class       3:30 12000 13100 14200 15200    
                               
1 2 6500   Ava Randy Myers 1951 JD A Chester x 100 18 x     118
2 4 6500   Ryan Ryan VanWilgen 1954 Super HTA Guilford x 100 12.833 x     112.833
3 1 6500     Jeff Carlson 1954 JD 70 East Haddam x 100 11.417 x     111.417
4 6 6500   USA Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 6.083 x     106.083
5 14 6500   Eric Eric Sagalini 1944 JD A Wallingford x 100 3.083 x     103.083
6 3 6500     Peter Marlow 1938 JD G Guilford x 100 1.833 x     101.833
7 5 6500   Farkas A Bob Farkas Sr 1951 JD A Wallingford x 100 1.667 x     101.667
8 10 6500   Oliver 80 John Purdy 1946 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls x 77.75 x x     77.75
9 9 6500   Zadora SH Moose Zadora 1954 Farmall Super H Brooklyn x 39.417 x x     39.417
10 8 6500   Rob F Rob Fassbender 1949 JD B Middletown x 25.917 x x     25.917
11 7 6500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook x 20.583 x x     20.583
12 13 6500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 19.667 x x     19.667
13 12 6500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall M North Branford x 4.667 x x     4.667
14 15 6500   Dave's H Dave Isola 1953 Farmall S H Northford x 3 x x     3
15 11 6500     Ryan Miksa 1953 JD 60 Chester x 2.583 x x     2.583
                               
          7500 pound class       4:45 12000 13100 14200 15300    
                               
1 4 7500   Ava Mike King 1951 JD A Chester x 100 100 100 7.167   307.167
2 2 7500   MacDonald MM Bob Macdonald 1954 Mmoline Coventry RI x 100 100 100 5.917 x 305.917
3 1 7500   USA Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 100 100 2.583 x 302.583
4 8 7500   Oliver 80 John Purdy 1946 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls x 100 100 74.333 x   274.333
5 3 7500   Zadora SH Moose Zadora 1954 Farmall Super H Brooklyn x 100 100 42 x   242
6 7 7500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook x 100 100 22.25 x   222.25
7 6 7500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 100 8.75 x   208.75
8 5 7500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall M North Branford x 100 100 2.5 x   202.5
                               
          8500 pound class       6:10 15300 16400 17500      
                               
1 3 8500   Ava Randy Myers 1951 JD A Chester x 100 21.667 x     121.667
2 2 8500   Thumper Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester x 100 19.333 x     119.333
3 5 8500   MacDonald MM Bob Macdonald 1954 Mmoline Coventry RI x 100 16.75 x     116.75
4 6 7500   Oliver 80 John Purdy 1946 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls x 100 7.583 x     107.583
5 1 8500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook x 100 6.917 x     106.917
6 4 8500     Bernie Molleur 1954 JD 60    x 65.667 x       65.667
                               
          10,000 # class   NO CLASS   6:40