Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

2013 Bragging Rights Sat. Oct. 5th 2013 stone boat weight 1100 # chain length 30 links Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions cloudy / sunny blocks 1000#   Points
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 0.5 inches   Total Tr.    
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 0.042 decimal   47 count  
Place Order Class Weight Contestant Driver Year Tractor Town Free Hook Distance         Total Ft.    
                                   
          2500 pound class       9:10 2100 3100 4100 5100 6100      
                                   
1 2 2500   King's BN John King 1941 Farmall BN Chester x 100 100 100 100 100 500 1 8
2 1 2500   Gaiser's BN Chris Gaiser   Farmall BN Durham x 100 100 100 100 2.417 402.417 1 7
3 3 2500   Purdy RC John Purdy 1947 Oliver 60 RC Beacon Falls x 100 100 100 100 1.083 401.083 1 6
                                   
                                   
          3500 pound class       9:35 6100 7100 8100          
                                   
1 2 3500   Katie Mike Stallard 1941 J D B Chester x 100 100 8.167  x   208.167 1 8
2 4 3500   Purdy 66 John Purdy 1953 Oliver 66 Diesel Beacon Falls x 100 100 3 x   203 1 7
3 7 3500   Dan's CA Dan Slater 1953 AC CA Southington x 100 100 1.25 x   201.25 1 6
4 5 3500   Doug's C Doug Pucillo 1949 Farmall C Killingworth x 100 100 0.5 x   200.5 1 5
5 6 3500 3480 Rat Rod Barbara Jello 1950 Oliver 66 Bozrah x 100 100 0.417  x   200.417 1 4
6 3 3500   Gary B Gary Cutler 1941 JD B Deep River x 100 100 0 x   200 1 3
7 1 3500   A to Z  Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 61.583 x     161.583 1 3
                                   
                                   
          4500 pound class       10:20 8100 9100 10100 11100        
                                   
1 1 4500   Samantha Norm 1938 JD A Chester x 100 100 100 7.583 x 307.583 1 8
2 6 4500   FA Super H Brian Baroni 1953 Farm Super H Deep River x 100 100 100 0.833  x 300.833 1 7
3 2 4500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem x 100 100 52.167 x   252.167 1 6
4 4 4500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester x 100 100 50 x   250 1 5
5 7 4500   Gary H Gary Cutler 1949 Farm H Deep River x 100 100 12.167 x   212.167 1 4
6 3 4500   A to Z  Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 100 8 x   208 1 3
7 5 4500   Nellie Matthew Swol 1949 JD B East Hampton   100 100 6.083 x   206.083 1 3
8 8 4500   Mitch Mitchell Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden x 63.667 x x x   63.667 1 3
                                   
                                   
          5500 pound class       11:25 10100 11100 12100 13100        
                                   
1 3 5500   Samantha Gary Wall 1938 JD A Chester x 100 100 100 4.417  x 304.417 1 8
2 2 5500   FA Super H Brian Baroni 1953 Farm Super H Deep River x 100 100 100 3.917  x 303.917 1 7
3 4 5500   USA Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 100 100 2.417  x 302.417 1 6
4 5 5500   Rusty Ron Priest 1946 Farm M Haddam x 100 100 15.25 x   215.25 1 5
5 6 5500   Marlow G Peter Marlow 1938 JD G Guilford x 100 100 6.667 x   206.667 1 4
6 1 5500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem x 100 100 5.583 x   205.583 1 3
7 7 5500   Nellie Matthew Swol 1949 JD B East Hampton x 100 100 0.083 x   200.083 1 3
8 8 5500   Mitch Mitchell Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden x 42.083 x       42.083 1 3
                                   
                                   
          6500 pound class       12:25 12100 13100 14100 15100        
                                   
1 1 6500   60LP Scooter Gladding 1955 JD 60 Chester x 100 100 100     300 1 8
2 6 6500   Farkas A Bob Farkas Sr 1951 JD A Wallingford x 100 100 9.75 x   209.75 1 7
3 4 6500   Rusty Ron Priest 1946 Farmall M Haddam x 100 100 7.917 x   207.917 1 6
4 2 6500     Peter Marlow 1938 JD G Guilford x 100 100 7.833 x   207.833 1 5
5 3 6500   USA Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 100 7.75 x   207.75 1 4
6 8 6500     Laila Mccullough 1955 JD 60 Killingly  x 100 100 7.417 x   207.417 1 3
7 7 6500   Norm Gary Wall 1951 JD G Westbrook x 100 100 3.083 x   203.083 1 3
8 5 6500   Nellie Matthew Swol 1949 JD B East Hampton x 100 6 x x   106 1 3
                                   
                                   
          7500 pound class       1:30 14100 15100 16100          
                                   
1 2 7500     Laila Mccullough 1950 JD 60 Killingly  x 100 100 43.333 x   243.333 1 8
2 1 7500   60LP Scooter Gladding 1955 JD 60 Chester x 100 100 16.667 x   216.667 1 7
3 4 7500   USA Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 100 4.75 x   204.75 1 6
4 5 7500   Farkas A Bob Farkas Sr 1951 JD A Wallingford x 100 100 3   203 1 5
bd 3 7500   Norm Gary Wall 1951 JD G Westbrook   bd         0 1 3
                                   
                                   
          8500 pound class       2:15 16100 17100 18100          
                                   
1 4 8500   60LP Scooter Gladding 1955 JD 60 Chester   100 100       200 1 8
2 3 8500   Thumper Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester x 100 71.083 x     171.083 1 7
3 2 8500   Bob JD630 Bob Blair 1959 JD 630 Deep River x 100 7.833 x     107.833 1 6
4 5 8500   USA Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 5.167 x     105.167 1 5
5 1 8500   Gaiser 720 Chris Gaiser 1958 JD 720 D Durham x 84.083 x       84.083 1 4
                                   
                                   
          10,000 # class       3:00 17100 18100 19100          
                                   
1 3 10000   Thumper Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester   100 100 100     300 1 8
2 2 10000   60LP Scooter Gladding 1955 JD 60 Chester x 100 100 13 x   213 1 7
3 1 10000   Gaiser 720 Chris Gaiser 1958 JD 720 D Durham x 100 2 x     102 1 6
                  3:25