Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

2014 Bragging Rights Sat. June 21st 2014 stone boat weight 1100 # chain length 26 links Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions sunny blocks 1000#
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 0.5 inches   Total Tr.
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 0.042 decimal   53
Place Order Class Weight Contestant Driver Year Tractor Town Free Hook Distance         Total Ft.
                               
          2500 pound class       9:05 2100 3100 4100 5100 6100  
                               
1 3 2500   Doug's BN Doug Pucillo 1947 Farmall BN Killingworth x 100 100 100 100 5.25 405.25
2 1 2500   King's BN John King 1941 Farmall BN Chester x 100 100 100 100 4.75 404.75
3 5 2500   Folsom Mike King 1947 Farmall BN Chester x 100 100 100 100 1.917 401.917
4 2 2500   Gaiser's BN Steve Gaiser 1947 Farmall BN Durham x 100 100 100 100 0.417 400.417
5 4 2500   Gaiser CA Chris Gaiser 1951 AC CA Durham x 100 100 100 2 x 302
                               
          3500 pound class       9:45 5100 6100 7100 8100    
                               
1 4 3500   Mitch Bill Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden x 100 100 100 17 x 317
2 2 3500   Katie Mike Stallard 1941 J D B Chester x 100 100 100 8.75 x 308.75
3 7 3500   Doug's C Doug Pucillo 1949 Farmall C Killingworth x 100 100 100 4.083 x 304.083
4 3 3500   A to Z  Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 100 100 2.75   302.75
5 1 3500   Gaiser CA Chris Gaiser 1951 AC CA Durham x 100 100 100 0 x 300
fun 9 3500   Carley Carley St.Amand 1942 JD B Durham x 100 100 60 x   260
6 5 3500   Gary B Matt Germini 1941 JD B Deep River x 100 100 2.167 x   202.167
7 6 3500   Rose VAC Nate Rose 1949 Case VAC North Branford x 100 100 2 x   202
8 8 3500   Rat Rod Barb Jello 1952 Oliver 66 Bozrah x 100 100 1.333 x   201.333
                               
          4500 pound class       11:00 7100 8100 9100 10100    
                               
1 2 4500   Don's Oliver Don Emanulson 1955 Oliver Super 77 Higganum x 100 100 100 14.583   314.583
2 6 4500   Ryan Ryan VanWilgen 1954 Super HTA Guilford x 100 100 100 12.083   312.083
3 4 4500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester x 100 100 100 4   304
4 9 4500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem x 100 100 100 2.75   302.75
5 8 4500   Mitch Mitchell Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden x 100 100 100 2.417   302.417
6 5 4500   Samantha Norm 1938 JD A Chester x 100 100 100 2.333   302.333
7 7 4500   Rob F Rob Fassbender 1949 JD B Middletown x 100 100 100 2.167   302.167
8 1 4500   Gary H Gary Cutler 1949 Farm H Deep River x 100 100 100 2.083   302.083
9 11 4500   Sterling A Sterling Adams 1955 Ford 960 Woodbridge x 100 100 100 2   302
10 3 4500   Nellie Matthew Swol 1949 JD B East Hampton x 100 100 100 0.083   300.083
11 12 4500   Rob R Rob Raver 1948 John Deere B Woodbridge x 100 100 77.5 x   277.5
12 13 4500   Wright A Tom Wright 1947 John Deere A Orange x 100 100 70.2 x   270.2
13 10 4500   FA Super H Brian Baroni 1953 Farm Super H Deep River x 100 100 8.417 x   208.417
                               
          5500 pound class       12:45 9100 10100 11100      
                               
1 14 5500   Wright A Tom Wright 1947 John Deere A Orange x 100 100 5.417     205.417
2 1 5500   Wall G Gary Wall 1947 JD G Guilford x 100 100 5.167     205.167
3 11 5500   FA Super H Brian Baroni 1953 Farm Super H Deep River x 100 100 4.417     204.417
4 2 5500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 100 4.167     204.167
5 7 5500   Samantha Norm Lowrey 1938 JD A Chester x 100 100 3.333     203.333
6 6 5500   Don Farmall M Don Emanuelson 1951 Farm M Higganum x 100 98.333 x     198.333
7 9 5500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester x 100 71.833 x     171.833
8 12 5500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem x 100 11.333 x     111.333
9 8 5500   Rob F Rob Fassbender 1949 JD B Middletown x 100 7 x     107
10 10 5500   Ryan Ryan VanWilgen 1954 Super HTA Guilford x 100 6.333 x     106.333
11 15 5500   Sterling A Sterling Adams 1955 Ford 960 Woodbridge x 100 4.417 x     104.417
12 13 5500   Rob R Rob Raver 1948 John Deere B Woodbridge x 100 4 x     104
13 3 5500   Nellie Matthew Swol 1949 JD B East Hampton x 100 2.417 x     102.417
14 4 5500   Farkas A Jeff Carlson 1951 JD A Wallingford x 100 2.333 x     102.333
15 5 5500   Rusty Ron Priest 1946 Farm M Haddam x 100 1.583 x     101.583
                               
                               
          6500 pound class       2:15 10100 11100 12100 13100    
                               
1 2 6500   Ryan Ryan VanWilgen 1954 Super HTA Guilford x 100 100 100 100   400
2 4 6500   Rusty Ron Priest 1946 Farmall M Haddam x 100 100 100 6.167 x 306.167
3 1 6500   loulabell Norm 1940 JD G Chester x 100 100 100 4.75 x 304.75
fun 6 6500   Jeff's 70 Jason Woody 1954 JD 70 East Haddam x 100 100 100 3.75 x 303.75
4 3 6500   Farkas A Jeff Carlson 1951 JD A Wallingford x 100 100 100 2.417 x 302.417
5 5 6500   Rob F Rob Fassbender 1949 JD B Middletown x 100 100 100 1.083 x 301.083
6 8 6500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 100 71.083 x   271.083
7 7 6500   Nellie Matthew Swol 1949 JD B East Hampton   100 100 bd x   200
                               
          7500 pound class       3:30 13100 14100 15100      
                               
1 1 7500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford   100         100
2 2 7500   Rob F Rob Fassbender 1949 JD B Middletown x 6.75         6.75
  3 7500   loulabell Norm 1940 JD G Chester   bd         0
                               
          8500 pound class   NO CLASS   3:45 13100 14100 15100      
                               
          10,000 # class   NO CLASS   time 15100 16100 17100