Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

2014 Bragging Rights @ Rose Orchard Sat. June 7th 2014 stone boat weight 1100 # chain length 5 feet Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions sunny blocks 1000#
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 0.5 inches   Total Tr.
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 0.042 decimal   58
Place Order Class Weight Contestant Driver Year Tractor Town Free Hook Distance         Total Ft.
                               
          2500 pound class       9:20 2100 3100 4100 5100    
1 3 2500   Doug's BN Doug Pucillo 1947 Farmall BN Killingworth x 100 100 100 84.25 x 384.25
2 1 2500   Gaiser CA Chris Gaiser 1951 AC CA Durham x 100 100 100 15.5 x 315.5
3 2 2500   Donna Donna Zelinski 1940 AC C Bethany x 100 100 100 2.167 x 302.167
4 4 2500   Sandillo BN Sandi Sandillo 1941 Farmall BN Branford x 100 100 100 2 x 302
5 6 2500   Josh Josh Reznik 1946 Farmall A Killingworth x 100 100 100 0.667 x 300.667
6 5 2500   Gaiser's BN Steve Gaiser 1947 Farmall BN Durham x 100 100 82.583 x x 282.583
                               
          3500 pound class       10:00 5100 6100 7100      
                               
1 11 3500   Doug's C Doug Pucillo 1949 Farmall C Killingworth X 100 100 84.333 X   284.333
2 9 3500   Rose VAC Nate Rose 1949 Case VAC North Branford X 100 100 82.083 X   282.083
FUN 1 3500 fun   Russal Hagerty 1960 IH B276 North Branford X 100 100 78.25 X   278.25
3 5 3500   Bills C Bill Stankiewicz 1950 Farmall C Bethany X 100 100 25.417 X   225.417
4 3 3500   Gary B Matt Germini 1941 JD B Deep River X 100 100 3 X   203
5 4 3500   Donna Andy Zelinski 1940 AC C Bethany X 100 100 2.667 X   202.667
FUN 10 3500 fun Mary's Hooker Richard Hagerty 1959 IH B275 North Branford X 100 100 1.5 X   201.5
6 2 3500   Rat Rod Barbara Jello 1950 Oliver 66 Bozrah X 100 100 1.333 X   201.333
7 6 3500   Sean C Sean Papoosha 1954 Farmall Super C Killingworth X 100 100 1.083 X   201.083
8 8 3500   Gaiser CA Chris Gaiser 1951 AC CA Durham X 100 32.25 X X   132.25
9 7 3500   Mitch Bill Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden X 3.083 X X X   3.083
                               
          4500 pound class       11:00 7100 8100 9100      
                               
1 2 4500   Rose 950 John Rose 1955 Ford 950 North Branford   100 100 100     300
2 5 4500   Gary H Gary Cutler 1949 Farm H Deep River x 100 100 83.417 x   283.417
3 9 4500   Rob R Rob Raver 1948 John Deere B Woodbridge x 100 100 83 x   283
4 11 4500   Sterling A Sterling Adams 1955 Ford 960 Woodbridge x 100 100 73 x   273
5 7 4500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem x 100 100 71.417 x   271.417
6 1 4500   Wright A Tom Wright 1947 John Deere A Orange x 100 100 4.583 x   204.583
7 6 4500   Dave's H Dave Isola 1953 Farmall S H Northford x 100 100 3 x   203
8 4 4500   Ryan Ryan VanWilgen 1954 Super HTA Guilford x 100 100 2.583 x   202.583
9 12 4500   Mitch Mitchell Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden x 100 100 2 x   202
10 8 4500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester x 100 100 0.833 x   200.833
FUN 10 4500 fun   Russal Hagerty 1960 IH B276 North Branford x 100 100 0.667 x   200.667
FUN 3 4500 fun Mary's Hooker Richard Hagerty 1959 IH B275 North Branford x 100 5 x     105
                               
          5500 pound class       12:30 9100 10100 11100 12100    
                               
1 10 5500   Rose 950 John Rose 1955 Ford 950 North Branford x 100 100 100 6.083 x 306.083
2 6 5500   Wall G Gary Wall 1947 JD G Guilford x 100 100 100 3.667 x 303.667
3 3 5500   Ryan Ryan VanWilgen 1954 Super HTA Guilford x 100 100 100 2.667 x 302.667
4 2 5500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem x 100 100 75.667 x   275.667
5 4 5500   Dave's H Dave Isola 1953 Farmall S H Northford x 100 100 50.417 x   250.417
6 9 5500   Gerard Drew Zelinski 1955 Farmall S H T A Bethany x 100 100 13 x   213
7 5 5500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester x 100 100 4.833 x   204.833
8 1 5500   Sterling A Sterling Adams 1955 Ford 960 Woodbridge x 100 100 4 x   204
9 11 5500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 100 2.333 x   202.333
10 8 5500   Wright A Tom Wright 1947 John Deere A Orange x 100 86.417 x x   186.417
11 12 5500   Cody Cody Wright 1950 John Deere A Orange x 100 73.417 x x   173.417
12 7 5500     Chris Augar 1954 Farmall SH North Branford x 100 4.75 x x   104.75
                               
          6500 pound class       2:00 11100 12100 13100      
                               
1 1 6500   Ryan Ryan VanWilgen 1954 Super HTA Guilford x 100 100 5.833 x   205.833
2 9 6500   Wright A Tom Wright 1947 John Deere A Orange x 100 100 4.083 x   204.083
3 3 6500   Cody Cody Wright 1950 John Deere A Orange x 100 100 3 x   203
4 5 6500   Rose 950 John Rose 1955 Ford 950 North Branford x 100 100 0.667 x   200.667
5 4 6500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 4.75 x     104.75
6 8 6500   Gerard Drew Zelinski 1955 Farmall S H T A Bethany x 100 4.5 x     104.5
7 7 6500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall M North Branford x 100 3.5 x     103.5
8 6 6500   Wall G Tyler Wall 1947 JD G Guilford x 100 3.417 x     103.417
9 2 6500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook x 6.083 x       6.083
                               
          7500 pound class       3:00 13100 14100 15100      
                               
1 5 7500   Nate's  400 John Rose 1955 Case 400 North Branford x 100 70.833 x     170.833
2 2 7500   Wall G Tyler Wall 1947 JD G Guilford x 100 59.917 x     159.917
3 4 7500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook x 100 11.333 x     111.333
4 1 7500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 3.167 x     103.167
5 3 7500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall M North Branford x 69.25 x       69.25
                               
          8500 pound class       3:40 14100 15100 16100      
                               
1 1 8500   Thumper Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester   100 100       200
2 2 8500   Nate's  400 Nate Rose 1955 Case 400 North Branford x 100 1.667 x     101.667
3 3 8500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall M North Branford x 100 0.417 x     100.417
                               
          10,000 # class   N O CLASS   4:00 15100 16100 17100