Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

2014 Bragging Rights Sat. Aug. 3rd 2014 stone boat weight 1100 # chain length 24 links Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions Cloudy blocks 1000#
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 0.5 inches   Total Tr.
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 0.042 decimal   51
Place Order Class Weight Contestant Driver Year Tractor Town Free Hook Distance         Total Ft.
                               
          2500 pound class   NO  CLASS                
                               
          3500 pound class       12:00 5100 6100 7100      
                               
1 3 3500   Bills C Bill Stankiewicz 1950 Farmall C Bethany x 100 100 6.083     206.083
FUN 11 3500 fun Mary's Hooker Richard Hagerty 1959 IH B275 North Branford x 100 100 1.667     201.667
2 2 3500   Doug's C Doug Pucillo 1949 Farmall C Killingworth x 100 100 1.417     201.417
3 10 3500   Rose VAC Nate Rose 1949 Case VAC North Branford x 100 57.5 x     157.5
4 8 3500   Mitch Bill Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden x 100 47 x     147
FUN 12 3500 fun   Russal Hagerty 1960 IH B276 North Branford x 100 32.5 x     132.5
5 1 3500     Alyssa Sorensen 1954 Oliver S66 Durham x 100 24.75 x     124.75
6 4 3500     Brendon Foreman 1050 Oliver 66 Durham ob 100 13.417 x     113.417
7 9 3500   A to Z  Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 13 x     113
8 6 3500   Donna Donna Zelinski 1940 AC C Bethany x 100 6.167 x     106.167
9 7 3500     Grant St.Amand 1954 JD 40 Durham x 100 5.083 x     105.083
10 5 3500   Carley Carley St.Amand 1942 JD B Durham x 100 5 x     105
                               
          4500 pound class       1:15 6100 7100 8100 9100 10100  
                               
1 8 4500   Rose 950 Ellen Rose 1955 Ford 950 North Branford   100 100 100 100 4.75 404.75
2 4 4500   Eric Eric Sagalini 1944 JD A Wallingford x 100 100 100 100 1.5 401.5
3 9 4500   Rob F Rob Fassbender 1949 JD B Middletown x 100 100 100 18.5 x 318.5
4 10 4500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester x 100 100 100 2.833 x 302.833
5 7 4500   Dave's H Dave Isola 1953 Farmall S H Northford x 100 100 100 1.833 x 301.833
6 6 4500   Wayne's H Wayne DeCarli 1941 Farmall H Hampton x 100 100 44.083 x   244.083
7 1 4500   Mitch Mitchell Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden x 100 100 35.5 x   235.5
8 12 4500   A to Z  Barb Jello 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 100 24.75 x   224.75
FUN 5 4500 fun   Russel Hagerty 1959 IH B275 North Branford x 100 100 19.5 x   219.5
9 11 4500   Rob R Rob Raver 1948 JD B Woodbridge x 100 100 3.333 x   203.333
10 2 4500     Mike Wimler 1949 Oliver 66 Durham x 100 100 2.25 x   202.25
FUN 3 4500 fun hooker Richard Hagerty 1960 IH B276 North Branford x 100 58.417 x     158.417
                               
          5500 pound class       3:00 9100 10100 11100      
                               
1 4 5500   Rose 950 John Rose 1955 Ford 950 North Branford x 100 100 44.583 x   244.583
2 11 5500   Wall G Gary Wall 1947 JD G Guilford x 100 100 21.75 x   221.75
3 1 5500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 100 12.833 x   212.833
4 8 5500   Gerard Drew Zelinski 1955 Farmall S H T A Bethany x 100 100 4.667 x   204.667
5 2 5500   Dave's H Dave Isola 1953 Farmall S H Northford x 100 100 3.5 x   203.5
6 5 5500   Marlow G Peter Marlow 1938 JD G Guilford x 100 60 x     160
7 10 5500 fun Mary's Hooker Richard Hagerty 1959 IH B275 North Branford x 100 52.833 x     152.833
8 7 5500   Rob R Rob Raver 1948 JD B Woodbridge x 100 5.583 x     105.583
9 3 5500   Mitch Mitchell Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden x 100 5 x     105
10 9 5500     Mike Wimler 1947 JD A Durham x 62.75 x       62.75
11 6 5500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall SH North Branford x 6.417 x       6.417
                               
          6500 pound class       4:10 11100 12100 14100 chain    
                               
1 2 6500   Gerard Drew Zelinski 1955 Farmall S H T A Bethany x 100 100 100 2.417 x 302.417
2 8 6500   Wall G Gary Wall 1947 JD G Guilford x 100 100 100 2 x 302
3 5 6500   GAY Matt Germini 1950 JD A Chester x 100 100 100 1.833 x 301.833
4 6 6500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 100 100 1.5 x 301.5
5 1 6500   Jack Jack Falvy 1954 Farmall Super MTA Northford x 100 100 100 1.333 x 301.333
6 9 6500   MacDonald MM Bob Macdonald 1954 Mmoline Coventry RI x 100 100 100 1.333 x 301.333
7 3 6500   Oliver 80 John Purdy 1946 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls x 100 100 100 0.917 x 300.917
8 7 6500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall M North Branford x 100 100 100 0.917 x 300.917
9 4 6500     Gerard Adinolfi 1955 Farmall 400 Northford x 100 100 100 0.833 x 300.833
10 10 6500     Jim Calvo 1954 Farmall SMTA N Branford x 100 100 100 0.583 x 300.583
                               
          7500 pound class       6:30 14100 16100 18100      
                               
1 2 7500   MacDonald MM Bob Macdonald 1954 Mmoline Coventry RI   100 100 100     300
2 3 7500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 100 10.5 x   210.5
3 1 7500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall M North Branford x 100 100 2.667 x   202.667
  4 7500   Oliver 80 John Purdy 1946 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls no show x         0
                               
          8500 pound class       7:05 18100 20100 15100      
                               
1 1 8500   Nate's  400 Nate Rose 1955 Case 400 North Branford x 90.333         90.333
2 2 8500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall M North Branford x 3         3
                               
                               
          10,000 # class   NO CLASS   7:15