Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

2014 Bragging Rights @ Rose Orchards Sat. Sept. 6th 2014 stone boat weight 1500 # chain length 26 links Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions sunny blocks 1000#
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 0.5 inches   Total Tr.
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 0.042 decimal   47
Place Order Class Weight Contestant Driver Year Tractor Town Free Hook Distance         Total Ft.
                               
          2500 pound class       9:10 1500 2500 3500      
                               
1 3 2500   Gaiser CA Chris Gaiser 1951 AC CA Durham   100 100 100     300
2 2 2500   Gaiser's BN Steve Gaiser 1947 Farmall BN Durham x 100 100 60.417 x   260.417
3 1 2500   Jake Jake Pucillo 1939 Farmall A Bethany x 100 100 33.917 x   233.917
                               
          3500 pound class       9:30 3500 4500 5500 6500    
                               
1 8 3500 3480 Rat Rod Barbara Jello 1950 Oliver 66 Bozrah x 100 100 100 11.583 x 311.583
2 6 3500   A to Z  Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 100 100 7.667 x 307.667
3 2 3500   Doug's C Doug Pucillo 1949 Farmall C Killingworth x 100 100 100 2 x 302
4 4 3500   Mitch Bill Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden x 100 100 100 0.583 x 300.583
5 7 3500   Rose VAC Nate Rose 1949 Case VAC North Branford x 100 100 99 x   299
6 10 3500   Gaiser CA Chris Gaiser 1951 AC CA Durham x 100 100 88 x   288
7 3 3500   Bills C Bill Stankiewicz 1950 Farmall C Bethany x 100 100 62.833 x   262.833
8 9 3500     Luann Bostock 1948 Farmall C Windser locks x 100 100 20.5 x   220.5
9 5 3500   Gary B Gary Cutler 1941 JD B Deep River x 100 100 3.083 x   203.083
10 1 3500   JP Jonn Pucillo 1934 Farmall F 12 Bethany x 100 100 1.833 x   201.833
                               
          4500 pound class       10:40 6500 7500 8500      
                               
1 6 4500   Ryan Ryan VanWilgen 1954 Super HTA Guilford x 100 100 62.25 x   262.25
2 2 4500   Rose 950 John Rose 1955 Ford 950 North Branford x 100 100 59.917 x   259.917
3 5 4500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester x 100 100 2.75 x   202.75
4 4 4500   A to Z  Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 84 x     184
5 11 4500   Jason's H Jason Bostock 1950 Farmall H Windsor locks x 100 56.583 x     156.583
6 8 4500   Rob R Rob Raver 1948 John Deere B Woodbridge x 100 35.833 x     135.833
7 1 4500   JH Jake Pucillo 1940 Farmall H Bethany x 100 16.417 x     116.417
8 9 4500   Wright A Tom Wright 1947 John Deere A Orange x 100 15.75 x     115.75
9 12 4500   Samantha Norm Lowrey 1938 John Deere A  Westbrook x 100 14.5 x     114.5
10 7 4500   Gary H Gary Cutler 1949 Farm H Deep River x 100 13.167 x     113.167
11 3 4500   Mitch Mitchell Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden x 100 5.917 x     105.917
12 10 4500     Luann Bostock 1948 Farmall C Windser locks x 39.5 x x     39.5
                               
          5500 pound class       12:00 7500 8500 9500 10500    
                               
1 6 5500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 100 100 18.25 x 318.25
2 4 5500   USA Gary Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 100 100 8.667 x 308.667
3 10 5500   Wright A Tom Wright 1947 John Deere A Orange x 100 100 64.5 x   264.5
4 8 5500   Jason's H Jason Bostock 1950 Farmall H Windsor locks x 100 100 57 x   257
5 1 5500   Samantha Norm Lowrey 1938 JD A Chester x 100 100 21.417 x   221.417
6 9 5500   Rose 950 John Rose 1955 Ford 950 North Branford x 100 100 18 x   218
7 5 5500   Ryan Ryan VanWilgen 1954 Super HTA Guilford x 100 100 17 x   217
8 7 5500   Cody Cody Wright 1950 John Deere A Orange x 100 100 15.167 x   215.167
9 3 5500   Rob R Rob Raver 1948 John Deere B Woodbridge x 100 85.25 x     185.25
10 2 5500   JH Jake Pucillo 1940 Farmall H Bethany x 100 18.5 x     118.5
11 11 5500   Mitch Mitchell Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden x 30.75 x       30.75
                               
          6500 pound class       1:40 9500 10500 11500      
                               
1 2 6500   Cody Cody Wright 1950 John Deere A Orange x 100 100 54.75 x   254.75
2 6 6500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall M North Branford x 100 100 52 x   252
3 4 6500   Jason's H Jason Bostock 1950 Farmall H Windsor locks x 100 100 50 x   250
4 1 6500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 100 16.75 x   216.75
5 3 6500   Ryan Ryan VanWilgen 1954 Super HTA Guilford x 100 100 16.667 x   216.667
6 5 6500   GAY Matt Germini 1950 JD A Chester x 100 100 13.833 x   213.833
7 7 6500   USA Gary Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 69.833 x     169.833
                               
          7500 pound class       2:40 11500 12500 13500      
                               
1 2 7500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 100 54.5 x   254.5
2 1 7500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall M North Branford x 100 100 15.583 x   215.583
                               
          8500 pound class       3:05 13500 14500        
                               
1 2 8500   Nate's  400 Nate Rose 1955 Case 400 North Branford   100         100
2 1 8500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall M North Branford x 11.167 x       11.167
                               
          10,000 # class   NO CLASS   3:15