Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

2014 Bragging Rights Sat. Sept. 20th 2014 stone boat weight 1000 # chain length 26 links Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions sunny blocks 1100#
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 0.5 inches   Total Tr.
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 0.042 decimal   61
Place Order Class Weight Contestant Driver Year Tractor Town Free Hook Distance         Total Ft.
                               
          2500 pound class       time 2100 3200 4300      
                  11:30            
1 4 2500   Gaiser CA Chris Gaiser 1951 AC CA Durham   100 100 100     300
2 5 2500   Sandillo BN Sandi Sandillo 1941 Farmall BN Branford x 100 100 84     284
3 2 2500   Gaiser's BN Steve Gaiser 1947 Farmall BN Durham x 100 100 53.5     253.5
4 3 2500   Purdy 60 John Purdy 1947 Oliver 60 Beacon Falls x 100 100 4.5     204.5
5 1 2500   King's BN John King 1941 Farmall BN Chester   BD BD BD     0
                               
                               
          3500 pound class         4300 5400 6500 7600    
                  11:58            
1 6 3500     Mike Wimler 1949 Oliver 66 Durham x 100 100 100 4.75   304.75
2 9 3500   Rose VAC Nate Rose 1949 Case VAC North Branford x 100 100 100 3.417   303.417
3 10 3500   A to Z  Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 100 100 3.083   303.083
4 11 3500   Gary B Gary Cutler 1941 JD B Deep River x 100 100 100 2   302
5 3 3500 3480 Rat Rod Barbara Jello 1950 Oliver 66 Bozrah x 100 100 100 1.833   301.833
6 8 3500   Bills C Bill Stankiewicz 1950 Farmall C Bethany x 100 100 100 1.25   301.25
7 14 3500     Sean Papoosha 1954 Farmall Super C killingworth x 100 100 80.5 x   280.5
8 12 3500     Alyssa Sorensen 1954 Oliver S66 Durham x 100 100 37 x   237
9 5 3500   Katie Mike Stallard 1941 J D B Chester x 100 100 36.833 x   236.833
10 2 3500     Justin Foreman 1950 Farmall Super C Middlefield x 100 100 34.417 x   234.417
11 4 3500   Mitch Bill Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden x 100 100 11.417 x   211.417
12 13 3500   Gaiser CA Chris Gaiser 1951 AC CA Durham x 100 100 7.667 x   207.667
13 1 3500     Grant St.Amand 1954 JD 40 Durham x 100 100 4.167 x   204.167
14 7 3500   Carley Brendon Foreman 1942 JD B Durham x 100 100 3.333 x   203.333
                               
          4500 pound class       1:50 6500 7600 8700 9800    
                               
1 4 4500     Jim Heil 1946 JD A East Haddam x 100 100 100 2.917   302.917
2 8 4500   Ryan Ryan VanWilgen 1954 Super HTA Guilford x 100 100 100 2.833   302.833
3 1 4500   Gary H Gary Cutler 1949 Farm H Deep River x 100 100 28.583 x   228.583
4 6 4500     Sean Papoosha 1954 Farmall Super C killingworth x 100 100 11.5 x   211.5
5 2 4500   Nellie Matthew Swol 1949 JD B East Hampton x 100 100 4.5 x   204.5
6 9 4500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester x 100 100 4.333 x   204.333
7 3 4500   Mitch Bill Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden x 100 100 3.583 x   203.583
8 7 4500   A to Z  Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 100 3.583 x   203.583
9 5 4500     Mike Wimler 1949 Oliver 66 Durham x 100 100 3.25 x   203.25
                               
          5500 pound class       3:00 8700 9800 10900      
                               
1 2 5500   Wall G Gary Wall 1947 JD G Guilford x 100 100 14.5 x   214.5
2 3 5500   Ryan Ryan VanWilgen 1954 Super HTA Guilford x 100 100 4.667 x   204.667
3 1 5500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 100 4 x   204
4 6 5500   USA Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 38 x     138
5 5 5500   Marlow G Peter Marlow 1938 JD G Guilford x 100 5.5 x     105.5
6 4 5500   Nellie Matthew Swol 1949 JD B East Hampton x 80.5 x       80.5
7 8 5500     Mike Wimler 1947 JD A Durham x 5.667 x       5.667
8 7 5500     Jim Heil 1946 JD A East Haddam x 3.417 x       3.417
9 9 5500     Philip Rious 1947 Farmall w6 Cromwell x 2.167 x       2.167
                               
          6500 pound class       3:50 9800 10900 12000      
                               
1 11 6500   Ryan Ryan VanWilgen 1954 Super HTA Guilford x 100 100 78.5 x   278.5
2 2 6500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall M North Branford x 100 100 40.5 x   240.5
3 12 6500   Oliver 80 John Purdy 1946 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls x 100 100 32.167 x   232.167
4 10 6500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook x 100 100 8.917 x   208.917
5 13 6500   USA Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 100 4.667 x   204.667
6 4 6500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 100 4.25 x   204.25
7 9 6500   Wall G Gary Wall 1947 JD G Guilford x 100 100 4.167 x   204.167
Fun 1 6500 fun   Niel Florio 1958 Farmall 460 N Branford x 100 100 bd     200
8 8 6500     Jim Heil 1946 JD A East Haddam x 100 16.25 x     116.25
9 7 6500   Marlow G Peter Marlow 1938 JD G Guilford x 100 7.417 x     107.417
10 3 6500   GAY Matt Germini 1950 JD A Chester x 100 6.75 x     106.75
11 5 6500     Mike Wimler 1947 JD A Durham x 100 2.667 x     102.667
12 6 6500   Nellie Matthew Swol 1949 JD B East Hampton x 100 2 x     102
                               
          7500 pound class       5:30 10900 12000 13100 14200    
                               
1 2 7500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook x 100 100 100 5.833   305.833
2 6 7500   Nate's  400 Nate Rose 1955 Case 400 North Branford x 100 100 100 3   303
3 1 7500   USA Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 100 12.5 x   212.5
4 3 7500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall M North Branford x 100 100 8.167 x   208.167
Fun 5 7500 fun   Niel Florio 1958 Farmall 460 N Branford x 100 75.167 x x   175.167
5 4 7500   Marlow G Peter Marlow 1938 JD G Guilford x 100 46.167 x x   146.167
                               
          8500 pound class       6:45 13100 14200        
                               
1 1 8500     Bernie Molleur 1954 JD 60      100 100       200
2 4 8500     Niel Florio 1958 Farmall 460 N Branford x 100 83.167 x     183.167
3 2 8500   Bob JD630 Bob Blair 1959 JD 630 Deep River x 100 50.667 x     150.667
4 3 8500     Chris Augar 1959 JD 630 North Branford x 100 5 x     105
5 5 8500     Alden Page 1957 JD 720 D N Branford x 9.583 x x     9.583
                               
          10,000 # class   NO CLASS