Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

2015 Bragging Rights Sat. April 25th 2015 stone boat weight 1100 # chain length 40 links Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions sunny blocks 1000#
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 0.5 inches   Total Tr.
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 0.042 decimal   69
Place Order Class Weight Contestant Driver Year Tractor Town Free Hook Distance         Total Ft.
                               
          2500 pound class       9:20 2100 3100 4100 5100 6100  
                               
1 3 2500   King's BN John King 1941 Farmall BN Chester   100 100 100 100 20.333 420.333
2 1 2500   Dixie Joe Calamari 1946 AC C Chester  x 100 100 100 100 13.25 413.25
FUN 4 2500   Josh Josh Reznik 1946 Farmall A Killingworth x 100 100 100 1.583   301.583
3 2 2500   Gaiser CA Chris Gaiser 1951 AC CA Durham x 100 100 100 0.417   300.417
4 6 2500   46 AC C Ben Engel 1946 AC C East Hampton x 100 100 5.667 x   205.667
5 5 2500   Shawn AC B Shawn Uscilla 1948 AC B Bethany x 100 2.5 bd x   102.5
                               
          3500 pound class       10:05 5100 6100 7100 8100    
                               
1 11 3500   Bills C Bill Stankiewicz 1950 Farmall C Bethany x 100 100 100 19.417 x 319.417
2 13 3500 3480 Rat Rod Barbara Jello 1950 Oliver 66 Bozrah x 100 100 100 7 x 307
3 6 3500   Rose VAC Nate Rose 1949 Case VAC North Branford x 100 100 100 5.833 x 305.833
4 12 3500   Doug's C Doug Pucillo 1949 Farmall C Killingworth x 100 100 100 5.75 x 305.75
5 8 3500   Alex Joe Calamari 1946 AC WC Chester x 100 100 85.917 x   285.917
6 3 3500   Sean C Sean Papoosha 1954 Farmall Super C Killingworth x 100 100 83.167 x   283.167
7 15 3500   A to Z  Donna Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 100 79.333 x   279.333
8 10 3500   Gaiser 66 Chris Gaiser 1953 Oliver 66 Durham x 100 100 6.25 x   206.25
9 2 3500   Wimler 49 77 Mike Wimler 1949 Oliver 77 Durham x 100 100 3.917 x   203.917
10 16 3500   Justin C Justin Forman 1949 Farmall C Rockfall x 100 100 2.417 x   202.417
11 7 3500   Gary B Gary Cutler 1941 JD B Deep River x 100 100 1.083 x   201.083
12 4 3500   Carley Brendon Foreman 1942 JD B Durham x 100 100 0.417 x   200.417
13 14 3500   Wimler 54 S 66 Alyssa Sorensen 1954 Oliver  Super 66 Durham x 100 100 0.083 x   200.083
14 1 3500   Katie Mike Stallard 1941 J D B Chester x 100 2.167 x     102.167
15 9 3500   Luann C Luann Bostock 1948 Farmall C Windser locks x 1.833 x       1.833
16 5 3500   46 AC C Ben Engel 1946 AC C East Hampton x 0.417 x       0.417
                               
          4500 pound class       12:00 7100 8100 9100 10100    
                               
1 5 4500   Heil A Jimmy Heil 1946 JD A East Haddam x 100 100 72.833 x   272.833
2 14 4500   Alex Joe Calamari 1946 AC WC Chester x 100 100 8.667 x   208.667
3 4 4500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester x 100 100 8 x   208
4 17 4500   Wright A Tom Wright 1947 John Deere A Orange x 100 100 6.667 x   206.667
5 13 4500   Rob R Rob Raver 1948 John Deere B Woodbridge x 100 100 4.667 x   204.667
6 2 4500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem x 100 100 4.083 x   204.083
7 6 4500   Gaiser 66 Chris Gaiser 1953 Oliver 66 Durham x 100 100 4.083 x   204.083
8 16 4500   Samantha Norm 1938 JD A Chester x 100 100 3.333 x   203.333
9 12 4500   Nellie Matthew Swol 1949 JD B East Hampton x 100 100 3.167 x   203.167
10 7 4500   Jason's H Jason Bostock 1950 Farmall H Windsor locks x 100 100 2.833 x   202.833
11 9 4500   A to Z  Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 100 2.583 x   202.583
12 10 4500   Rob F Rob Fassbender 1949 JD B Middletown x 100 100 2.333 x   202.333
13 8 4500   Doug's C Doug Pucillo 1949 Farmall C Killingworth x 100 100 1.083 x   201.083
14 3 4500   Gary H Gary Cutler 1949 Farm H Deep River x 100 93.25 x x   193.25
15 11 4500   Sean C Sean Papoosha 1954 Farmall Super C Killingworth x 100 87.583 x x   187.583
16 15 4500   Uscilla WD Chris Uscilla 1951 AC WD45 Bethany x 100 2.417 x x   102.417
17 1 4500   Luann C Luann Bostock 1948 Farmall C Windser locks x 97.083 x x x   97.083
                               
          5500 pound class       1:50 9100 10100 11100 12100    
                               
1 2 5500   Heil A Jimmy Heil 1946 JD A East Haddam x 100 100 69.917 x   269.917
2 7 5500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem x 100 100 10.333 x   210.333
3 8 5500   Alex Joe Calamari 1946 AC WC Chester x 100 100 5.917 x   205.917
4 9 5500   Cody Cody Wright 1950 John Deere A Orange x 100 100 5.583 x   205.583
5 5 5500   USG Gary Wall 1938 JD G Guilford x 100 100 4 x   204
6 6 5500   Jason's H Jason Bostock 1950 Farmall H Windsor locks x 100 100 3.917 x   203.917
7 4 5500   Samantha Bob Farkas Sr 1938 JD A Chester x 100 100 1.917 x   201.917
8 11 5500   Rob R Rob Raver 1948 John Deere B Woodbridge x 100 100 0.417 x   200.417
9 1 5500   Big John Matthew Swol 1948 JD A East Hampton x 100 97.333 x     197.333
10 14 5500   Wright A Tom Wright 1947 John Deere A Orange x 100 75.75 x     175.75
11 12 5500   Rob F Rob Fassbender 1949 JD B Middletown x 100 75.5 x     175.5
12 13 5500   Norm Norm Lowrey 1951 JD G Westbrook x 100 13.417 x     113.417
13 10 5500   Wayne's MM Wayne DeCarli 1950 MM UT Hampton x 100 2 x     102
14 3 5500   Wimler 47 A Mike Wimler 1947 JD A Durham x 70.333 x       70.333
                               
          6500 pound class       3:30 11100 12100 13100      
                               
1 2 6500   Jason's H Jason Bostock 1950 Farmall H Windsor locks x 100 100 9.333 x   209.333
2 4 6500   Ken 60 Ken Ciola 1954 JD 60 Bethany x 100 100 1..583 x   200
3 7 6500   Norm Norm Lowry 1951 JD G Westbrook x 100 80 x     180
4 1 6500   USG Gary Wall 1938 JD G Guilford x 100 13.75 x     113.75
5 8 6500   Cody Cody Wright 1950 John Deere A Orange x 100 5.5 x     105.5
6 6 6500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook x 9.667 x       9.667
7 5 6500   Rob F Rob Fassbender 1949 JD B Middletown x 9.167 x       9.167
8 3 6500   Big John Matthew Swol 1948 JD A East Hampton x 8 x       8
                               
          7500 pound class       4:15 13100 14100 15100      
                               
1 2 7500   Nate's  400 Nate Rose 1955 Case 400 North Branford x 100 100       200
2 4 6500   Norm Norm Lowry 1951 JD G Westbrook x 100 12.083 x     112.083
3 3 7500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook x 100 9.167 x     109.167
4 1 7500   Big John Matthew Swol 1948 JD A East Hampton x 73.833 x       73.833
                               
          8500 pound class       4:45 14100 15100 16100 17100    
                               
1 2 8500   Thumper Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester x 100 100 100 70.167   370.167
2 3 8500   Nate's  400 Nate Rose 1955 Case 400 North Branford x 100 100 100 10.333   310.333
3 4 8500   Norm Gary Wall 1951 JD G Guilford x 100 76.25 x     176.25
4 1 8500   Big John Matthew Swol 1948 JD A East Hampton x 10.167 x       10.167
                               
          10,000 # class   NO CLASS   5:15