Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

2015 Bragging Rights Sat. April 23th 2015 stone boat weight 1100 # chain length 40 links Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions sunny blocks 1000#
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 0.5 inches   Total Tr.
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 0.042 decimal   73
Place Order Class Weight Contestant Driver Year Tractor Town Free Hook Distance         Total Ft.
                               
          2500 pound class       9:15 3100 4100 5100      
                               
1 5 2500   Gaiser CA Chris Gaiser 1951 AC CA Durham x 100 100 2.75     202.75
2 6 2500   Purdy RC John Purdy 1947 Oliver 60 RC Beacon Falls x 100 100 2.5     202.5
3 3 2500   Gryz A Dylann Grzybowski 1942 Farmall A Chester x 100 100 0.75     200.75
4 2 2500   Donna Donna Zelinski 1940 AC C Bethany x 100 100 0.167     200.167
5 7 2500   King's BN John King 1941 Farmall BN Chester x 100 47.75 bd     147.75
6 4 2500   Julian Julian Norton 1945 Farmall A Deep River x 100 3.25 x     103.25
7 1 2500   big red Matthew Swol   Farmall cub East Hampton   0.833 x       0.833
                               
          3500 pound class       9:50 5100 6100 7100      
                               
1 5 3500   Bills C Bill Stankiewicz 1950 Farmall C Bethany x 100 100 98.167 x   298.167
2 1 3500   Purdy 66 John Purdy 1953 Oliver 66 Diesel Beacon Falls x 100 100 96 x   296
3 2 3500   Doug's C Doug Pucillo 1949 Farmall C Killingworth x 100 100 14.083 x   214.083
4 8 3500   Rose VAC Nate Rose 1949 Case VAC North Branford x 100 100 4.833 x   204.833
5 6 3500   Dons 200 Don Emanulson 1955 Farmall 200 Higganum x 100 100 4.083 x   204.083
6 12 3500 3480 Rat Rod Barbara Jello 1950 Oliver 66 Bozrah x 100 100 3.5 x   203.5
7 3 3500   A to Z  Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 100 3.25 x   203.25
8 4 3500   Gaiser 66 Chris Gaiser 1953 Oliver 66 Durham x 100 100 2 x   202
9 10 3500   Goose 40 Goose Steadman 1953 JD 40 Hopkinton Ri x 100 100 2 x   202
10 7 3500   Gary B Gary Cutler 1941 JD B Deep River x 100 100 1.167 x   201.167
11 9 3500   King's C John King 1954 Farmall Super C Chester x 100 100 1 x   201
12 11 3500   Donna Donna Zelinski 1940 AC C Bethany x 100 100 0.167 x   200.167
                               
          4500 pound class       11:10 7100 8100 9100      
                               
1 1 4500   Rob R 46 A Rob Raver 1946 JD A Woodbridge x 100 100 7.167     207.167
2 6 4500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester x 100 100 5.5     205.5
3 2 4500   Wright A Tom Wright 1947 John Deere A Orange x 100 100 4     204
4 7 4500   Samantha Norm 1938 JD A Chester x 100 100 2.417     202.417
5 5 4500   Mike's 77 Mike Steadman 1950 Oliver 77 Hopkinton Ri x 100 100 1.25     201.25
6 11 4500   Nellie Matthew Swol 1949 JD B East Hampton x 100 100 0.833     200.833
7 8 4500   Gryz H Dylann Grzybowski 1949 Farmall H Chester x 100 100 0.75     200.75
8 13 4500   412 Andy Brand 1950 Farmall H Coventry x 100 98.25 x     198.25
9 10 4500   JC Oliver 77 Jonathon Conway 1950 Oliver 77 Durham x 100 97.75 x     197.75
10 14 4500   Wayne's H Wayne DeCarli 1941 Farmall H Hampton x 100 86 x     186
11 3 4500   A to Z  Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 37.083 x     137.083
12 4 4500   Heil A Jimmy Heil 1946 JD A East Haddam x 100 12.5 x     112.5
13 9 4500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem x 100 5.5 x     105.5
14 12 4500   Gary H Gary Cutler 1949 Farm H Deep River x 100 3 x     103
                               
          5500 pound class       12:45 9100 10100 11100      
                               
1 13 5500   Don Farmall M Don Emanuelson 1951 Farm M Higganum x 100 100 75.167     275.167
2 1 5500   Wright A Tom Wright 1947 John Deere A Orange x 100 100 4.75     204.75
3 3 5500   Honey Scooter Gladding 1951 JD A  Chester x 100 96.5 x     196.5
4 18 5500   Nellie Cynthia Swol 1949 JD B East Hampton x 100 68.167 x     168.167
5 16 5500   Samantha Norm Lowrey 1938 JD A Chester x 100 45 x     145
6 8 5500   Rob F A Rob Fassbender 1951 JD A Middletown x 100 41.833 x     141.833
7 5 5500   loulabell Matthew Swol 1940 JD G Chester x 100 11.583 x     111.583
8 4 5500   Mike's 77 Mike Steadman 1950 Oliver 77 Hopkinton Ri x 100 10.5 x     110.5
9 11 5500   Heil A Jimmy Heil 1946 JD A East Haddam x 100 9.25 x     109.25
10 6 5500   412 Andy Brand 1950 Farmall H Coventry x 100 9.167 x     109.167
11 14 5500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem x 100 8.25 x     108.25
12 7 5500   Rob R 46 A Rob Raver 1946 JD A Woodbridge x 100 6.167 x     106.167
13 9 5500   USG Gary Wall 1938 JD G Guilford x 100 5.667 x     105.667
14 2 5500   Betty    530 Bob March Sr 1950 Farmall M Coventry x 100 4.25 x     104.25
15 10 5500   Cody Cody Wright 1950 John Deere A Orange x 100 3.5 x     103.5
16 15 5500   Gasior 88 Chris Gasior 1955 Oliver 88 Durham x 100 3.083 x     103.083
17 17 5500   Rusty Ron Priest 1946 Farm M Haddam x 100 1 x     101
18 12 5500   JC Oliver 77 Jonathon Conway 1950 Oliver 77 Durham x 100 0.417 x     100.417
                               
          6500 pound class       2:40 10100 11100 12100      
                               
1 1 6500   Norm Norm Lowry 1951 JD G Westbrook   100 100 100     300
2 2 6500   Honey Scooter Gladding 1951 JD A  Chester x 100 100 62.333 x   262.333
3 9 6500   Rob F A Rob Fassbender 1951 JD A Middletown x 100 100 49 x   249
4 8 6500   Gasior 88 Chris Gasior 1955 Oliver 88 Durham x 100 100 39.167 x   239.167
5 3 6500   JC Oliver 77 Andrew Conway 1950 Oliver 77 Durham x 100 100 35.583 x   235.583
6 7 6500   loulabell Matthew Swol 1940 JD G Chester x 100 100 33.167 x   233.167
7 6 6500   Cody Cody Wright 1950 John Deere A Orange x 100 100 8.083 x   208.083
8 4 6500   USG Gary Wall 1938 JD G Guilford x 100 100 6.917 x   206.917
9 5 6500   Betty    530 Bob March Sr 1950 Farmall M Coventry x 100 100 3.333 x   203.333
10 7 6500   Rob R 46 A Rob Raver 1946 JD A Woodbridge   6.417 x       6.417
                               
          7500 pound class       3:50 12100 13100 14100      
                               
1 4 7500   Norm Norm Lowrey 1951 JD G Westbrook x 100 100 70.75 x   270.75
2 1 7500   Nate's  400 Nate Rose 1955 Case 400 North Branford x 100 100 40.75 x   240.75
3 2 7500   Honey Scooter Gladding 1951 JD A  Chester x 100 100 18.5 x   218.5
4 3 7500   Rob F A Rob Fassbender 1951 JD A Middletown x 100 100 13.083 x   213.083
5 5 7500   Gasior 88 Chris Gasior 1955 Oliver 88 Durham x 100 100 5.583 x   205.583
6 7 7500   Norm's JD 70 Gary Wall 1955 JD 70 Chester x 100 100 1.75 x   201.75
7 6 7500   USG Tyler Wall 1938 JD G Guilford x 100 20.25 x     120.25
                               
          8500 pound class       4:45 14100 15100 16100      
                               
1 2 8500   Thumper Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester x 100 100 83.5 x   283.5
2 4 8500   Honey Scooter Gladding 1951 JD A  Chester x 100 100 66 x   266
3 1 8500   Nate's  400 Nate Rose 1955 Case 400 North Branford x 100 100 57.583 x   257.583
4 5 8500   Norm Gary Wall 1951 JD G Guilford x 100 89.833 x     189.833
5 3 8500   Gasior 88 Chris Gasior 1955 Oliver 88 Durham x 100 19 x     119
                               
          10,000 # class   NO CLASS   5:20