Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

2015 Bragging Rights Sat. July 11th 2015 stone boat weight 1100 # chain length 30 links Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions sunny blocks 1000#
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 0.5 inches   Total Tr.
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 0.042 decimal   55
Place Order Class Weight Contestant Driver Year Tractor Town Free Hook Distance         Total Ft.
                               
          2500 pound class       9:15 2100 3100 4100 5100    
                               
1 5 2500   Donna Donna Zelinski 1940 AC C Bethany x 100 100 100 30 x 330
2 3 2500   Gryz A Dylann Grzybowski 1942 Farmall A Chester x 100 100 100 25.917 x 325.917
3 4 2500   Purdy RC John Purdy 1947 Oliver 60 RC Beacon Falls x 100 100 100 16 x 316
4 2 2500   Julian Julian Norton 1945 Farmall A Deep River x 100 100 100 0.333 x 300.333
fun 1 2500     Bernie Molleur 1941 JD H Beacon Falls   100 100 100 0 x 300
                               
          3500 pound class       9:50 5100 6100 7100 8100    
                               
1 5 3500   Goose 40 Goose Steadman 1953 JD 40 Hopkinton Ri x 100 100 100 25.917 x 325.917
2 7 3500   Katie Mike Stallard 1941 J D B Chester x 100 100 100 6.333 x 306.333
fun 14 3500   Mitch Mitchell Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden x 100 100 100 6.167 x 306.167
3 9 3500   Gary B Gary Cutler 1941 JD B Deep River x 100 100 100 3.833 x 303.833
4 13 3500   Purdy 66 John Purdy 1953 Oliver 66 Diesel Beacon Falls x 100 100 100 3.417 x 303.417
5 11 3500   A to Z  Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 100 100 2.083 x 302.083
6 8 3500   Donna Donna Zelinski 1940 AC C Bethany x 100 100 87.167 x   287.167
7 10 3500   Justin C Justin Forman 1949 Farmall C Rockfall x 100 100 25 x   225
8 4 3500   Carley Brendon Foreman 1942 JD B Durham x 100 100 21.667 x   221.667
9 6 3500   MT Matt Germini 1950 JD MT Chester x 100 100 19.333 x   219.333
10 1 3500   Bills C Bill Stankiewicz 1950 Farmall C Bethany x 100 100 18.167 x   218.167
11 2 3500   Doug's C Doug Pucillo 1949 Farmall C Killingworth x 100 100 18 x   218.083
12 12 3500     Tim Ferris 1954 Farmall Super C Thomaston, CT x 100 100 9.083     209.083
13 3 3500   Rat Rod Barbara Jello 1950 Oliver 66 Bozrah x 100 100 4.667 x   204.667
                               
          4500 pound class       11:30 8100 9100 10100      
                               
1 10 4500   Goose 40 Matt Morgan 1953 JD 40 Hopkinton Ri x 100 100 29 x   229
2 1 4500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester x 100 100 4.833 x   204.833
3 9 4500   Heil A Jimmy Heil 1946 JD A East Haddam x 100 100 3.083 x   203.083
4 2 4500   Gryz H Dylann Grzybowski 1949 Farmall H Chester x 100 100 2.667 x   202.667
5 14 4500   Mitch Mitchell Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden x 100 100 2.583 x   202.583
6 13 4500   Wayne's H Wayne DeCarli 1941 Farmall H Hampton x 100 100 1.833 x   201.833
7 11 4500     Bernie Molleur 1948 JD B Beacon Falls x 100 100 1.25 x   201.25
8 7 4500   Samantha Norm 1938 JD A Chester x 100 100 0.833 x   200.833
9 5 4500   JC Oliver 77 Jonathon Conway 1950 Oliver 77 Durham x 100 29 x     129
10 15 4500   Wright A Rob Raver 1947 John Deere A Orange x 100 7.083 x     107.083
11 4 4500   Mike's 77 Mike Steadman 1950 Oliver 77 Hopkinton Ri x 100 4.417 x     104.417
12 3 4500   Gary H Gary Cutler 1949 Farm H Deep River x 100 4 x     104
13 8 4500   Nellie Matthew Swol 1949 JD B East Hampton x 100 3.167 x     103.167
14 6 4500   A to Z  Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 2.417 x     102.417
15 16 4500   Purdy 66 John Purdy 1953 Oliver 66 Diesel Beacon Falls x 76 x       76
16 12 4500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem x 3.667 x       3.667
                               
          5500 pound class       1:15 10100 11100 12100      
                               
1 6 5500   Mike's 77 Mike Steadman 1950 Oliver 77 Hopkinton Ri x 100 100 5 x   205
2 5 5500   Wright A Rob Raver 1947 John Deere A Orange x 100 100 1.167 x   201.167
3 9 5500   Cody Cody Wright 1950 John Deere A Orange x 100 100 1     201
4 2 5500   Heil A Jimmy Heil 1946 JD A East Haddam x 100 44 x     144
5 8 5500   Rob F A Rob Fassbender 1951 JD A Middletown x 100 5.667 x     105.667
6 1 5500   Samantha Norm Lowrey 1938 JD A Chester x 100 2.417 x     102.417
7 4 5500   loulabell Matthew Swol 1940 JD G Chester x 72 x       72
8 3 5500   JC Oliver 77 Andrew Conway 1950 Oliver 77 Durham x 6.083 x       6.083
9 7 5500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem x bd x        
                               
          6500 pound class       2:10 12100 13100 14100      
                               
1 2 6500   Cody Cody Wright 1950 John Deere A Orange x 100 100 x     200
2 3 6500   loulabell Matthew Swol 1940 JD G Chester x 100 40 x     140
3 1 6500   Rob F A Rob Fassbender 1951 JD A Middletown x 100 3.25 x     103.25
4 4 6500   JC Oliver 77 Jonathon Conway 1950 Oliver 77 Durham x 67 x       67
5 5 6500   Norm Bob Farkas Sr 1951 JD G Westbrook x 5.25 x       5.25
                               
          7500 pound class       2:40 13100 14100 15100      
                               
1 2 7500   Norm Norm Lowrey 1951 JD G Westbrook   100 100 80.667     280.667
2 1 7500   Rob F A Rob Fassbender 1951 JD A Middletown x 100 100 56.5 x   256.5
3 3 7500   loulabell Matthew Swol 1940 JD G Chester x 100 62.667 x     162.667
                               
          8500 pound class       3:05 15100 16100 17100      
                               
1 2 8500   Thumper Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester x 100 100 61.833 x   261.833
2 1 8500   Norm Norm 1951 JD G Guilford x 100 100 47.5 x   247.5
3 3 8500   Rob F A Rob Fassbender 1951 JD A Middletown x 100 100 2 x   202
                               
                               
          10,000 # class   NO CLASS   3:35