Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

2015 Bragging Rights N. B. Sat. July 25th 2015 stone boat weight 1300 # chain length 40 links Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions sunny blocks 1000#
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 0.5 inches   Total Tr.
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 0.042 decimal   49
Place Order Class Weight Contestant Driver Year Tractor Town Free Hook Distance         Total Ft.
                               
          2500 pound class       9:10 1300 2300 3300      
                               
1 1 2500   Donna Donna Zelinski 1940 AC C Bethany x 100 100 85.5 x   285.5
2 3 2500   Sandillo BN Sandi Sandillo 1941 Farmall BN Branford x 100 100 56.833 x   256.833
3 2 2500   Purdy RC John Purdy 1947 Oliver 60 RC Beacon Falls x 100 100 4 x   204
                               
          3500 pound class       9:40 3300 4300 5300 6300    
                               
1 1 3500   Gary B Mike Conant 1941 JD B Deep River x 100 100 100 10.083 x 310.083
2 5 3500   Rose VAC Nate Rose 1949 Case VAC North Branford x 100 100 100 9.167 x 309.167
FUN 11 3500 fun Mary's Hooker Richard Hagerty 1959 IH B275 North Branford x 100 100 100 8.083 x 308.083
3 8 3500   Purdy 66 John Purdy 1953 Oliver 66 Diesel Beacon Falls x 100 100 82.667 x   282.667
4 4 3500   Donna Donna Zelinski 1940 AC C Bethany x 100 100 76.667 x   276.667
5 6 3500   Doug's C Doug Pucillo 1949 Farmall C Killingworth x 100 100 63.583 x   263.583
6 2 3500   Mitch Bill Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden x 100 100 62.25 x   262.25
7 10 3500   Bills C Bill Stankiewicz 1950 Farmall C Bethany x 100 100 55.167 x   255.167
8 7 3500   A to Z  Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 100 32.417 x   232.417
9 9 3500   Dons 200 Don Emanulson 1955 Farmall 200 Higganum x 100 100 29.667 x   229.667
FUN 3 3500 fun   Russal Hagerty 1960 IH B276 North Branford x 100 100 12 x   212
                               
          4500 pound class       10:50 5300 6300 7300 8300    
                               
1 1 4500   USA Gary Wall 1936 JD A Guilford   100 100 100     300
2 11 4500   Rose 950 Ellen Rose 1955 Ford 950 North Branford x 100 100 78.25 x   278.25
3 4 4500   Gary H Mike Conant 1949 Farm H Deep River x 100 100 29.5 x   229.5
4 2 4500   Wright A Cody Wright 1947 John Deere A Orange x 100 100 28.833 x   228.833
5 12 4500   Mitch Mitchell Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden x 100 100 27.583 x   227.583
6 9 4500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester x 100 100 26.083 x   226.083
7 6 4500   Uscilla H Shawn Uscilla 1942 Farmall H Bethany x 100 100 10.833 x   210.833
FUN 3 4500 fun Mary's Hooker Richard Hagerty 1959 IH B275 North Branford x 100 77.833 x     177.833
8 5 4500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem x 100 76.583 x     176.583
9 10 4500   A to Z  Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 75.5 x     175.5
10 7 4500   Uscilla WD Chris Uscilla 1951 AC WD45 Bethany x 100 12.667 x     112.667
FUN 8 4500 fun   Russal Hagerty 1960 IH B276 North Branford   100 bd x     100
                               
          5500 pound class       12:10 7300 8300 9300      
                               
1 1 5500   USA Gary Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 100 26.667 x   226.667
2 7 5500   Gerard Drew Zelinski 1955 Farmall S H T A Bethany x 100 100 11.083 x   211.083
3 5 5500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall SH North Branford x 100 100 9.75 x   209.75
4 4 5500   Rose 950 John Rose 1955 Ford 950 North Branford x 100 100 9.083 x   209.083
5 2 5500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem x 100 88 x     188
6 3 5500   Pat's A Pat Boehringer 1951 J D A Meriden x 100 31.333 x     131.333
7 6 5500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 21.583 x     121.583
                               
          6500 pound class       1:10 9300 10300 11300      
                               
1 4 6500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 100 16.833 x   216.833
2 1 6500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall M North Branford x 100 100 11.917 x   211.917
3 3 6500     Gerard Adinolfi 1955 Farmall 400 Northford x 100 100 4 x   204
4 5 6500   Norm Norm Lowry 1951 JD G Westbrook x 100 68.25 x     168.25
5 6 6500   Pat's A Pat Boehringer 1951 J D A Meriden x 100 12.583 x     112.583
6 2 6500   Gerard Drew Zelinski 1955 Farmall S H T A Bethany x 100 12.083 x     112.083
                               
          7500 pound class       2:00 11300 12300 13300      
                               
1 1 7500   Norm Norm Lowrey 1951 JD G Westbrook x 100 59.083 x     159.083
2 4 7500   Nate's DC John Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 26.833 x     126.833
3 6 7500     Chris Augar 1953 Farmall M North Branford x 60 x       60
4 2 7500   Pat's A Pat Boehringer 1951 J D A Meriden x 59.667 x       59.667
5 5 7500     Gerard Adinolfi 1955 Farmall 400 Northford x 34.833 x       34.833
6 3 7500   Nate's  400 Nate Rose 1955 Case 400 North Branford x 13.25 x       13.25
                               
          8500 pound class       2:40 12300 13300 14300      
                               
1 2 8500   Thumper Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester x 100 69.083 x     169.083
2 1 8500   Nate's  400 Nate Rose 1955 Case 400 North Branford x 100 63 x     163
3 3 8500     Gerard Adinolfi 1955 Farmall 400 Northford x 91.25 x       91.25
4 4 8500   Norm Norm  Lowrey 1951 JD G Guilford x 32.333 x       32.333
                               
          10,000 # class   NO CLASS   3:20