Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

2015 Bragging Rights @ Rose Orchard Sat. Sept. 5 th 2015 stone boat weight 1300 # chain length 25 links Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions sunny blocks 1000#
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 0.5 inches   Total Tr.
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 0.042 decimal   60
Place Order Class Weight Contestant Driver Year Tractor Town Free Hook Distance         Total Ft.
                               
          2500 pound class       9:20 2300 3300 4300      
                               
1 3 2500   Gaiser CA Chris Gaiser 1951 AC CA Durham x 100 100 70.333 x   270.333
2 2 2500   Purdy RC John Purdy 1947 Oliver 60 RC Beacon Falls x 100 100 12.833 x   212.833
3 1 2500   Sandillo BN Sandi Sandillo 1941 Farmall BN Branford x 100 100 6.833 x   206.833
                               
          3500 pound class       9:40 4300 5300 6300      
                               
1 3 3500     Mike Beebe 1950 Farmall H Old Saybrook x 100 100 65.417 x   265.417
2 8 3500     George Whitney 1950 Oliver 77 Westbrook x 100 100 41.083 x   241.083
3 6 3500   Doug's C Doug Pucillo 1949 Farmall C Killingworth x 100 100 29.25 x   229.25
4 9 3500   Gaiser 66 Chris Gaiser 1953 Oliver 66 Durham x 100 100 11 x   211
5 5 3500   Rose VAC Nate Rose 1949 Case VAC North Branford x 100 100 8.667 x   208.667
6 2 3500   Purdy 66 John Purdy 1953 Oliver 66 Diesel Beacon Falls x 100 100 8 x   208
7 7 3500   Gary B Gary Cutler 1941 JD B Deep River x 100 100 6.833 x   206.833
8 1 3500     Luann Bostock 1948 Farmall C Windser locks x 100 30.33 x x   130.33
9 4 3500   Dons 200 Don Emanulson 1955 Farmall 200 Higganum x 100 19.25 x x   119.25
                               
          4500 pound class       10:40 6300 7300 8300 9300    
                               
1 8 4500   Gaiser 66 Chris Gaiser 1953 Oliver 66 Durham x 100 100 100 26.417 x 326.417
2 2 4500   Ryan Ryan VanWilgen 1954 Super HTA Guilford x 100 100 100 15.167 x 315.167
3 13 4500   Rose 950 Ellen Rose 1955 Ford 950 North Branford x 100 100 100 6.5 x 306.5
4 14 4500   Gary H Mike Conant 1949 Farm H Deep River x 100 100 100 3.833 x 303.833
Fun 7 4500   Chuck Chuck Funkhouser 1956 MM 335 North Haven x 100 100 100 2.917 x 302.917
5 3 4500     Mike Beebe 1950 Farmall H Old Saybrook x 100 100 100 2.167 x 302.167
6 12 4500     George Whitney 1948 Farmall H Westbrook x 100 100 88.417 x   288.417
7 9 4500   Rob R Rob Raver 1948 John Deere B Woodbridge x 100 100 34.667 x   234.667
8 4 4500   USA Gary Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 100 34.5 x   234.5
9 5 4500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester x 100 100 23.5 x   223.5
10 10 4500   Jason's H Jason Bostock 1950 Farmall H Windsor locks x 100 100 19.417 x   219.417
11 6 4500     Tim Coons 1950 Oliver 88 Old Saybrook x 100 38.583 x x   138.583
12 1 4500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem x 100 20 x x   120
13 11 4500   Luann C Luann Bostock 1948 Farmall C Windser locks x 100 15.5 x x   115.5
14 15 4500   Wright A Tom Wright 1947 John Deere A Orange x 100 10.25 x x   110.25
                               
          5500 pound class       12:30 9300 10300 11300 12300    
                               
1 5 5500   Rose 950 John Rose 1955 Ford 950 North Branford   100 100       200
Fun 3 5500   Chuck Chuck Funkhouser 1956 MM 335 North Haven x 100 65.417 x     165.417
2 9 5500   Rob F A Rob Fassbender 1951 JD A Middletown x 100 34.75 x     134.75
3 4 5500   Ryan Ryan VanWilgen 1954 Super HTA Guilford x 100 26.5 x     126.5
4 12 5500     Mike Beebe 1950 Farmall H Old Saybrook x 100 25.167 x     125.167
5 2 5500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 11.667 x     111.667
6 1 5500   USA Gary Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 6.833 x     106.833
7 7 5500   Gasior 88 Chris Gasior 1955 Oliver 88 Durham x 100 5.167 x     105.167
7 13 5500     George Whitney 1950 Oliver 77 Westbrook x 100 5.083 x     105.083
8 14 5500     Tim Coons 1950 Oliver 88 Old Saybrook x 100 5.083 x     105.083
9 11 5500   Marlow G Peter Marlow 1938 JD G Guilford x 67.333 x x     67.333
10 6 5500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem x 27 x x     27
11 8 5500   Jason's H Jason Bostock 1950 Farmall H Windsor locks x 19.5 x x     19.5
12 10 5500   Rob R Rob Raver 1948 John Deere B Woodbridge x 16 x x     16
                               
          6500 pound class       1:40 10300 11300 12300      
                               
1 4 6500   Ryan Ryan VanWilgen 1954 Super HTA Guilford x 100 100 10.417 x   210.417
2 5 6500   Rob F A Rob Fassbender 1951 JD A Middletown x 100 100 7.25 x   207.25
3 2 6500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 100 4 x   204
4 6 6500   Oliver 80 John Purdy 1946 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls x 100 76.833 x x   176.833
5 3 6500   Marlow G Peter Marlow 1938 JD G Guilford x 100 76.333 x x   176.333
6 1 6500   Gasior 88 Chris Gasior 1955 Oliver 88 Durham x 100 26.167 x x   126.167
7 7 6500   Jason's H Jason Bostock 1950 Farmall H Windsor locks x 100 9.917 x x   109.917
                               
          7500 pound class       2:40 12300 13300 14300      
                               
1 2 7500   Rob F A Rob Fassbender 1951 JD A Middletown x 100 100       200
2 5 7500   Oliver 80 Chuck Funkhouser 1946 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls x 100 74.167 x     174.167
3 1 7500   Nate's  400 John Rose 1955 Case 400 North Branford x 100 17.417 x     117.417
4 4 7500   Gasior 88 Chris Gasior 1955 Oliver 88 Durham x 100 5.75 x     105.75
5 3 7500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 4.333 x     104.333
                               
          8500 pound class       3:15 13300 14300 15300      
                               
1 1 8500   Thumper Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester x 100 100 94.667 x   294.667
2 2 8500   Nate's  400 Nate Rose 1955 Case 400 North Branford x 100 100 38.667 x   238.667
3 4 8500   Oliver 80 John Purdy 1946 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls x 100 100 0.083 x   200.083
4 5 8500     Rob Raver 1967 Farmall 806 Woodbridge x 100 74 x x   174
5 3 8500   Gasior 88 Chris Gasior 1955 Oliver 88 Durham x 100 3.833 x x   103.833
                               
          10,000 # class       4:00 15300 16300 17300      
                               
1 2 10000   Nate's  400 Nate Rose 1955 Case 400 North Branford   100 74 x     174
2 1 10000     Rob Raver 1967 Farmall 806 Woodbridge x 100 3.833 x     103.833
                               
                  4:30