Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

2015 Bragging Rights @ Guilford Fair Sat. Sept. 19th 2015 stone boat weight 1000 # chain length ? links Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions sunny blocks 1100#
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 0.5 inches   Total Tr.
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 0.042 decimal   67
Place Order Class Weight Contestant Driver Year Tractor Town Free Hook Distance         Total Ft.
1000 2100 3200 4300 5400 6500 7600 8700 9800 10900 12000 13100 14200 15300 16400 17500
                               
          2500 pound class       11:30 1000 2100 3200 4300 5400  
                               
1 2 2500   Donna Donna Zelinski 1940 AC C Bethany x 100 100 100 100 100 500
2 4 2500   Gaiser CA Chris Gaiser 1951 AC CA Durham x 100 100 100 100 6.75 406.75
3 3 2500   King's BN John King 1941 Farmall BN Chester x 100 100 100 100 1.5 401.5
4 1 2500   Sandillo BN Sandi Sandillo 1941 Farmall BN Branford x 100 100 100 100 1 401
                               
          3500 pound class       12:15 5400 6500 7600      
                               
1 13 3500   Gaiser 66 Chris Gaiser 1953 Oliver 66 Durham x 100 100 8.917 x   208.917
2 1 3500     Mike Wimler 1949 Oliver 77 Durham x 100 100 4.083 x   204.083
3 9 3500   Rose VAC Nate Rose 1949 Case VAC North Branford x 100 100 3.083 x   203.083
4 5 3500   Carley Brendon Foreman 1942 JD B Durham x 100 100 2.417 x   202.417
5 7 3500   Mitch Bill Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden x 100 100 1.5 x   201.5
6 11 3500   Donna Donna Zelinski 1940 AC C Bethany x 100 100 1 x   201
7 8 3500   Rat Rod Barbara Jello 1950 Oliver 66 Bozrah x 100 8.75 x     108.75
8 12 3500   A to Z  Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 5.667 x     105.667
9 3 3500     Justin Forman 1941 AC WC Middlefield x 100 3.75 x     103.75
9 10 3500   Bills C Bill Stankiewicz 1950 Farmall C Bethany x 100 3.75 x     103.75
10 6 3500   Gary B Gary Cutler 1941 JD B Deep River x 100 3.5 x     103.5
11 2 3500   King's C John King 1954 Farmall Super C Chester x 100 2.667 x     102.667
12 4 3500   Gaiser CA Julian Norton 1951 AC CA Deep River x 100 0.833 x     100.833
                               
          4500 pound class       12:45 7600 8700 9800 10900    
                               
1 3 4500   Rose 950 Ellen Rose 1955 Ford 950 North Branford x 100 100 5.833 x   205.833
2 6 4500   Gaiser 66 Chris Gaiser 1953 Oliver 66 Durham x 100 100 5.25 x   205.25
3 12 4500   Samantha Norm 1938 JD A Chester x 100 100 5.083 x   205.083
4 15 4500   Wayne's H Wayne DeCarli 1941 Farmall H Hampton x 100 100 2.833 x   202.833
5 1 4500   Nellie Matthew Swol 1949 JD B East Hampton x 100 100 2.583 x   202.583
6 14 4500   Gary H Mike Conant 1949 Farm H Deep River x 100 100 2.5 x   202.5
7 13 4500   Rob F Rob Fassbender 1949 JD B Middletown x 100 100 1.333 x   201.333
8 2 4500   USA Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 100 0.917 x   200.917
9 4 4500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester x 100 28.25 x x   128.25
10 8 4500   Heil A Jimmy Heil 1946 JD A East Haddam x 100 26.833 x x   126.833
11 5 4500   Mitch Dan Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden x 100 22.417 x x   122.417
12 7 4500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem x 100 11.167 x x   111.167
13 10 4500   A to Z  Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 6.333 x x   106.333
14 11 4500     Mike Wimler 1948 Oliver 88 Durham x 100 5.5 x x   105.5
15 9 4500     Brendon Foreman 1949 Oliver 66 Durham x 100 5.333 x x   105.333
                               
          5500 pound class       3:20 9800 10900 12000 13100    
                               
1 10 5500   Samantha Norm Lowrey 1938 JD A Chester   100 100       200
2 1 5500   USG Gary Wall 1938 JD G Guilford x 100 11.833 x     111.833
3 15 5500     Frank Polivka 1948 JD A East Haddam x 100 9.583 x     109.583
4 14 5500     Troy Samuelson 1954 JD 60 Centerbrook x 100 8.75 x     108.75
5 7 5500   Heil A Jimmy Heil 1946 JD A East Haddam x 100 8.5 x     108.5
6 9 5500     Chris Gasior 1955 Oliver 88 Durham x 100 8.25 x     108.25
7 8 5500   Rose 950 John Rose 1955 Ford 950 North Branford x 100 6.833 x     106.833
8 4 5500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem x 100 6.75 x     106.75
9 12 5500   USA Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 5.583 x     105.583
10 2 5500   Rob F Rob Fassbender 1949 JD B Middletown x 100 3.333 x     103.333
11 5 5500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 1.083 x     101.083
12 6 5500     Mike Wimler 1949 Oliver 88 Durham x 9.667 x       9.667
13 13 5500     Pete Marlow 1938 JD G Guilford x 9.083 x       9.083
14 3 5500   Dolly Ben Jermainne 1937 JD A Chester x 3.917 x       3.917
15 11 5500   Nellie Matthew Swol 1949 JD B East Hampton x 3.75 x       3.75
                               
          6500 pound class       4:35 10900 12000 13100      
                               
1 8 6500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook x 100 100       200
2 1 6500     Josh Reznik 1953 JD 60 Killingworth x 100 7.75 x     107.75
3 6 6500   Rob F Rob Fassbender 1949 JD B Middletown x 100 6.917 x     106.917
4 4 6500   Gasior 88 Chris Gasior 1955 Oliver 88 Durham x 100 6.667 x     106.667
5 7 6500   Marlow G Peter Marlow 1938 JD G Guilford x 100 6.25 x     106.25
6 5 6500     Mike Wimler 1949 Oliver 88 Durham x 100 6.167 x     106.167
7 3 6500   Nellie Matthew Swol 1949 JD B East Hampton x 100 5.417 x     105.417
8 9 6500   USA Tyler Wall 1936 JD A Guilford x 100 4.333 x     104.333
9 2 6500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 4 x     104
                               
          7500 pound class       5:30 12000 13100 14200      
                               
1 1 7500   Nate's  400 John Rose 1955 Case 400 North Branford x 100 100 7.833 x   207.833
2 6 7500   Samuelson MTA Troy Samuelson 1954 Farmall Super MTA Centerbrook x 100 100 6.833 x   206.833
3 2 7500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 100 6.417 x   206.417
4 8 7500   USG Gary Wall 1938 JD G Guilford x 100 100 6.083 x   206.083
5 3 7500     Josh Reznik 1953 JD 60 Killingworth x 100 71.917 x     171.917
6 4 7500   Gasior 88 Chris Gasior 1955 Oliver 88 Durham x 100 30.083 x     130.083
7 5 7500   Rob F Rob Fassbender 1949 JD B Middletown x 100 6.25 x     106.25
8 7 7500   Nellie Matthew Swol 1949 JD B East Hampton x 100 6 x     106
                               
          8500 pound class       6:20 14200 15300 16400      
                               
1 2 8500   Nate's  400 Nate Rose 1955 Case 400 North Branford x 100 100 4 x   204
2 1 8500   Thumper Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester x 100 100 3.083 x   203.083
3 3 8500   Gasior 88 Chris Gasior 1955 Oliver 88 Durham x 100 6.167 x     106.167
                               
          10,000 # class   NO CLASS   6:45