Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

2015 Bragging Rights Sat. Oct. 10th 2015 stone boat weight 1100 # chain length 30 links Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions sunny blocks 1000#
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 0.5 inches   Total Tr.
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 0.042 decimal   42
Place Order Class Weight Contestant Driver Year Tractor Town Free Hook Distance         Total Ft.
                               
          2500 pound class       9:15 2100 3100 4100 5100    
                               
1 1 2500   Purdy RC John Purdy 1947 Oliver 60 RC Beacon Falls   100 100 100 4.917   304.917
2 2 2500   Julian Julian Norton 1945 Farmall A Deep River   100 100 100 0.5   300.5
                               
          3500 pound class       9:30 4100 5100 6100 7100 8100  
                               
1 7 3500   Wimler 49 77 Mike Wimler 1949 Oliver 77 Durham   100 100 100 100 100 500
2 4 3500 3480 Rat Rod Barbara Jello 1950 Oliver 66 Bozrah   100 100 100 100 65.833 465.833
3 5 3500   A to Z  Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany   100 100 100 100 5.167 405.167
4 3 3500   Katie Mike Stallard 1941 J D B Chester   100 100 100 100 3.083 403.083
5 6 3500   Rose VAC Nate Rose 1949 Case VAC North Branford   100 100 100 100 2.917 402.917
6 8 3500     Alyssa Sorensen 1954 Oliver S66 Durham   100 100 100 92 x 392
7 1 3500   Carley Brendon Foreman 1942 JD B Durham   100 100 100 3.833 x 303.833
8 9 3500     Cody Wright 1941 AC WC Orange   100 100 13.917 x   213.917
9 2 3500   Justin C Justin Forman 1941 AC WC Rockfall   100 100 1.833 x   201.833
                               
          4500 pound class       10:50 7100 8100 9100 10100 11100  
                               
1 7 4500   Samantha Norm 1938 JD A Chester   100 100 100 100 94.417 494.417
2 9 4500   Ollie 77 John Lindner 1949 Oliver 77 Chester   100 100 100 100 91 491
3 4 4500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem   100 100 100 100 11.75 411.75
4 13 4500   Rob R 46 A Rob Raver 1946 JD A Woodbridge   100 100 100 100 11.417 411.417
5 11 4500   Gary H Mike Conant 1949 Farm H Deep River   100 100 100 100 6.083 406.083
6 3 4500   Nellie Matthew Swol 1949 JD B East Hampton   100 100 100 100 4.75 404.75
7 8 4500     Ben Jermainne 1941 Farmall H Chester   100 100 100 100 3.833 403.833
8 6 4500   Puller Ellen Lindner 1949 Farmall H Chester   100 100 100 100 1.417 401.417
9 5 4500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester   100 100 100 4.5 x 304.5
10 12 4500     Cody Wright 1941 AC WC Orange   100 100 100 3.583 x 303.583
11 2 4500   Wright A Tom Wright 1947 John Deere A Orange   100 100 100 3.417 x 303.417
12 10 4500   A to Z  Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany   100 100 15 x x 215
13 1 4500   Wayne's H Wayne DeCarli 1941 Farmall H Hampton   100 100 2.333 x x 202.333
                               
          5500 pound class       1:00 11100 12100 13100 14100    
                               
1 2 5500   Rob F A Rob Fassbender 1951 JD A Middletown   100 100 100     300
2 8 5500   Samantha Norm Lowrey 1938 JD A Chester   100 100 90.167 x   290.167
3 5 5500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem   100 100 44.667 x   244.667
4 4 5500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford   100 100 7.917 x   207.917
5 1 5500   Rob R 46 A Rob Raver 1946 John Deere A Woodbridge   100 100 5.75 x   205.75
6 6 5500   Wright A Tom Wright 1947 John Deere A Orange   100 100 4.333 x   204.333
7 9 5500   USG Gary Wall 1938 JD G Guilford   100 100 BD     200
8 10 5500   Rusty Ron Priest 1946 Farm M Haddam   100 96.5 x     196.5
9 7 5500     Ben Jermainne 1941 Farmall H Chester   100 12.833 x     112.833
10 3 5500   Nellie Matthew Swol 1949 JD B East Hampton   100 3.5 x     103.5
                               
          6500 pound class       2:10 13100 14100 15100 16100    
                               
1 4 6500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford   100 100 100 91 x 391
2 1 6500   Oliver 80 John Purdy 1946 Oliver 80 Beacon Falls   100 100 100 9.583   309.583
3 2 6500   Rob F A Bob Farkas Sr 1951 JD A Wallingford   100 100 100 1 x 301
4 3 6500   Nellie Matthew Swol 1949 JD B East Hampton   100 9.5 x     109.5
  5 6500   USG Gary Wall 1938 JD G Guilford   bd x       0
                               
          7500 pound class       3:00 16100 17100 18100      
                               
1 1 7500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford   100 100 9.833     209.833
2 2 7500   Rob F A Rob Fassbender 1951 JD A Middletown   100 100 3     203
3 3 7500   Nellie Matthew Swol 1949 JD B East Hampton   5 x       5
                               
          8500 pound class   NO CLASS   3:15            
                               
          10,000 # class   NO CLASS