Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

2016 Bragging Rights Sun. April 24th 2016 stone boat weight 1100 # chain length 40 links Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions sunny blocks 1000#
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 0.5 inches   Total Tr.
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 0.042 decimal   80
Place Order Class Weight Contestant Driver Year Tractor Town Free Hook Distance         Total Ft.
                               
          2500 pound class       9:30 2100 3100 4100 5100 6100  
                               
1 3 2500   King's BN John King 1941 Farmall BN Chester   100 100 100 100 2 402
2 6 2500   Jello CA Barbara Jello 1951 AC CA Durham   100 100 100 100 0 400
3 1 2500   Dixie Joe Calamari 1946 AC C Chester    100 100 100 30.833   330.833
4 2 2500   Alex AC B Alex Uscilla 1951 AC B Bethany   100 100 100 26.167   326.167
5 5 2500   Julian Julian Norton 1945 Farmall A Deep River   100 100 100 2.583   302.583
6 7 2500 Lil' Ollie Lil' Puller John Lindner 1944 Oliver 60 Chester   100 100 100 1.167   301.167
7 4 2500   Shawn AC B Chris Uscilla 1948 AC B Bethany   100 100 100 1   301
                               
          3500 pound class       10:25 5100 6100 7100 8100    
                               
1 14 3500   Wimler 49 77 Mike Wimler 1949 Oliver 77 Durham x 100 100 100 100   400
2 2 3500   King's C John King 1954 Farmall Super C Chester   100 100 100 53 x 353
3 12 3500   Alex Joe Calamari 1946 AC WC Chester   100 100 100 11.833 x 311.833
4 8 3500   Katie Mike Stallard 1941 J D B Chester   100 100 100 8.917 x 308.917
5 9 3500   Rose VAC Nate Rose 1949 Case VAC North Branford   100 100 100 2.5 x 302.5
Fun 7 3500   Mitch Dan Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden   100 100 100 2 x 302
6 16 3500   Gaiser 66 Chris Gaiser 1953 Oliver 66 Durham   100 100 100 1.667 x 301.667
7 1 3500   A to Z  Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany   100 100 100 1.083 x 301.083
7 13 3500   Justin C Justin Forman 1941 AC WC Rockfall   100 100 100 1.083 x 301.083
8 3 3500   Purdy 66 John Purdy 1953 Oliver 66 Diesel Beacon Falls   100 100 100 0.917 x 300.917
9 11 3500   MT Matt Germini 1950 JD MT Chester   100 100 100 0.333 x 300.333
10 4 3500     Cody Wright 1943 AC WC Orange   100 100 83.917 x x 283.917
11 10 3500   Gary B Gary Cutler 1941 JD B Deep River   100 100 0.083 x x 200.083
12 6 3500     Alyssa Sorensen 1954 Oliver S66 Durham   100 100 0.042 x x 200.042
13 5 3500   Stinger Brendon Foreman 1942 JD B Durham x 100 4.583 x x x 104.583
14 15 3500     Tucker Wright 1949 Farmall Super C Orange   100 1 x x x 101
                               
          4500 pound class       12:00 8100 9100 10100 11100    
                               
1 12 4500   Nellie Matthew Swol 1949 JD B East Hampton   100 100 16.417 x   216.417
2 10 4500     Drew Zelinski 1942 Farmall H Bethany   100 100 4.417 x   204.417
3 16 4500   Gryz H Dylann Grzybowski 1949 Farmall H Chester   100 100 3.5 x   203.5
4 8 4500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester   100 100 3.333 x   203.333
5 7 4500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem   100 100 3.25 x   203.25
6 5 4500   Gary H Mike Conant 1949 Farm H Deep River   100 100 3.167 x   203.167
7 13 4500   Wright A Tom Wright 1947 John Deere A Orange   100 100 3.083 x   203.083
8 14 4500   Mitch Bill Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden   100 100 1.5 x   201.5
9 4 4500   Puller Ellen Lindner 1949 Farmall H Chester   100 100 0.667 x   200.667
10 1 4500     Bill Stankiewicz 1952 JD B Bethany   100 100 0 x   200
11 15 4500   Alex Joe Calamari 1946 AC WC Chester   100 89.333 x x   189.333
12 11 4500   Ollie 77 John Lindner 1949 Oliver 77 Chester x 100 47 x x   147
13 17 4500   King's C John King 1954 Farmall Super C Chester   100 9.833 x x   109.833
14 6 4500     Cody Wright 1943 AC WC Orange   100 4.667 x x   104.667
15 18 4500   Samantha Norm 1938 JD A Chester   100 3.917 x x   103.917
16 3 4500   A to Z  Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany   100 0.5 x x   100.5
17 9 4500   Gaiser 66 Chris Gaiser 1953 Oliver 66 Durham   100 0.083 x x   100.083
18 2 4500   Heil A Jimmy Heil 1946 JD A East Haddam x 94.075 x x x   94.075
                               
          5500 pound class       1:30 10100 11100 12100 13100    
                               
1 8 5500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 100 100       200
2 5 5500   Alex Joe Calamari 1946 AC WC Chester   100 33.667 x     133.667
3 9 5500   Samantha Norm Lowrey 1938 JD A Chester   100 33 x     133
4 3 5500   Wall G Gary Wall 1947 JD G Guilford   100 20.917 x     120.917
5 1 5500     Bill Stankiewicz 1952 JD B Bethany   100 11.583 x     111.583
6 6 5500   Donnie Mae Matthew Swol 1952 JD A East Hampton   100 6.667 x     106.667
7 10 5500     Patrick Flynn 1947 JD A Bethany x 100 4.833 x     104.833
8 11 5500   Geer 45 Ray Geer 1953 AC WD45 Salem   100 3.167 x     103.167
9 16 5500     Zack Bisson 1950 Farmall M Andover x 100 2.75 x     102.75
10 7 5500     Mike Caron 1949 JD A E Hartford   100 2.5 x     102.5
11 12 5500   Rob F A Rob Fassbender 1951 JD A Middletown   100 2.083 x     102.083
12 15 5500     Tyler Fantarella 1951 J D B Bethany x 100 0.833 x     100.833
13 14 5500   Wright A Tom Wright 1947 John Deere A Orange x 95.583 x       95.583
14 2 5500     Cody Wright 1941 AC WC Orange x 51.5 x       51.5
15 4 5500   Heil A Jimmy Heil 1946 JD A East Haddam x 40.417 x       40.417
16 13 5500     Robbie Heil 1950 JD A East Haddam x 9 x       9
                               
          6500 pound class       2:55 11100 12100 13100      
                               
1 8 6500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford   100 100 67.417 x   267.417
2 9 6500     Robbie Heil 1950 JD A East Haddam   100 100 51.25 x   251.25
3 5 6500   Wall G Gary Wall 1947 JD G Guilford   100 100 39.333 x   239.333
4 4 6500   Norm Scooter 1951 John Deere G Chester   100 100 12 x   212
5 2 6500     Zack Bisson 1950 Farmall M Andover   100 100 2.5 x   202.5
6 3 6500   Donnie Mae Matthew Swol 1952 JD A East Hampton   100 95.083 x     195.083
7 1 6500     Mike Caron 1949 JD A E Hartford   100 88.75 x     188.75
8 6 6500   Rob F A Rob Fassbender 1951 JD A Middletown   100 75.167 x     175.167
9 7 6500     Patrick Flynn 1947 JD A Bethany   100 64.167 x     164.167
                               
          7500 pound class       3.55 13100 14100 15100      
                               
1 3 7500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford   100 100 18.75 x   218.75
2 4 7500   Norm Norm Lowrey 1951 JD G Westbrook   100 100 15.917 x   215.917
3 2 7500   Rob F A Rob Fassbender 1951 JD A Middletown   100 100 3 x   203
4 6 6500   Wall G Tyler Wall 1947 JD G Guilford   100 100 0.083 x   200.083
5 5 7500     Jimmy Heil 1950 JD A East Haddam   100 95.75 x     195.75
6 1 7500   Donnie Mae Matthew Swol 1952 JD A East Hampton   100 15.667 x     115.667
                               
          8500 pound class       4:40 15100 16100 17100      
                               
1 1 8500   Thumper Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester   100 100       200
2 2 8500   Donnie Mae Matthew Swol 1952 JD A East Hampton   100 96.583 x     196.583
3 4 8500   60LP Scooter Gladding 1955 JD 60 Chester   100 96.417 x     196.417
4 3 8500   Norm Norm  Lowrey 1951 JD G Guilford   100 3.5 x     103.5
5 5 8500   Rob F A Rob Fassbender 1951 JD A Middletown   100 0.083 x     100.083
                               
          9500 # class       5:25 16100 17100 18100      
                               
1 1 9500   Thumper Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester   100 100       200
2 2 9500   Donnie Mae Matthew Swol 1952 JD A East Hampton   100 97.5 x     197.5
3 3 9500   60LP Scooter Gladding 1955 JD 60 Chester   100 15 x     115
                  5:40