Home

Contacts

2016 Rules

2016 Schedule

2016 Results

Common questions and answers

Pictures by Barb Jello

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2013 Points Totals

2013 Points

2012 Results

2011 Results

Other Events

Highlights

2010 Results

2010 Totals

2009 Results

2008 Totals

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

2004 Results

2003 Results

Links

 

 

 

 

2016 Bragging Rights Sat. June 11th 2016 stone boat weight 1300 # chain length 26 links Full pull length 100 ft Weather conditions sunny/rain1.5hrs blocks 1000#
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 0.5 inches   Total Tr.
0.083 0.167 0.250 0.333 0.417 0.500 0.583 0.667 0.750 0.833 0.917 1.000 0.042 decimal   68
Place Order Class Weight Contestant Driver Year Tractor Town Free Hook Distance         Total Ft.
                               
          2500 pound class       9:10 2300 3300 4300 5300    
                               
1 1 2500   Rose VAC Ellen Rose 1949 Case VAC North Branford   100 100 100     300
2 2 2500   Donna Donna Zelinski 1940 AC C Bethany   100 100 29.417 x   229.417
                               
          3500 pound class       9:20 4300 5300 6300      
                               
1 8 3500   Stinger Brendon Foreman 1942 JD B Durham x 100 100 91.25 x   291.25
FUN 7 3500   Mitch Mitchell Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden x 100 100 89 x   289
2 11 3500   Gaiser 66 Chris Gaiser 1953 Oliver 66 Durham x 100 100 63.083 x   263.083
3 1 3500   A to Z  Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 100 45.667 x   245.667
4 9 3500   Rose VAC Nate Rose 1949 Case VAC North Branford x 100 100 45.333 x   245.333
5 10 3500   Dons 200 Don Emanulson 1955 Farmall 200 Higganum x 100 100 20.583 x   220.583
FUN 6 3500   Gary B Vin Germini 1941 JD B Deep River x 100 100 11.75 x   211.75
6 3 3500     Cody Wright 1943 AC WC Orange x 100 100 5 x   205
7 5 3500   Donna Donna Zelinski 1940 AC C Bethany x 100 100 4.75 x   204.75
8 2 3500   MT Matt Germini 1950 JD MT Chester x 100 100 2.5 x   202.5
9 4 3500   Justin C Justin Forman 1941 AC WC Rockfall x 100 100 1.667 x   201.667
                               
          4500 pound class       10:30 6300 7300 8300 9300    
                               
1 7 4500   Mitch Mitchell Parmelee 1948 Oliver 70 Meriden x 100 100 100 20 x 320
2 3 4500   Gary H Matt Germini 1949 Farm H Deep River x 100 100 100 7.417 x 307.417
3 12 4500   Ryan Ryan VanWilgen 1954 Super HTA Guilford x 100 100 100 2.5 x 302.5
4 5 4500   Gasior 88 Don Emanulson 1955 Oliver 88 Durham x 100 100 100 0.667 x 300.667
5 4 4500   Wright A Tucker Wright 1947 John Deere A Orange x 100 100 87.417 x   287.417
6 13 4500   Rose 950 Ellen Rose 1955 Ford 950 North Branford x 100 100 87.25 x   287.25
7 2 4500   Dolly Vin Germini 1937 JD A Chester x 100 100 86.5 x   286.5
8 8 4500     Bill Stankiewicz 1952 JD B Bethany x 100 100 50.417 x   250.417
9 10 4500   Heil A Jimmy Heil 1946 JD A East Haddam x 100 100 29.417 x   229.417
10 6 4500     Cody Wright 1943 AC WC Orange x 100 100 10.5 x   210.5
11 9 4500   A to Z  Andy Zelinski 1955 Ford 800 Bethany x 100 100 4.167 x   204.167
12 14 4500   Gaiser 66 Chris Gaiser 1953 Oliver 66 Durham x 100 100 3.917 x   203.917
13 1 4500     Drew Zelinski 1940 Farmall H Bethany x 100 100 2.083 x   202.083
14 11 4500   JC Oliver 77 Philip Rioux 1950 Oliver 77 Durham x 100 1.25 x     101.25
                  RAIN            
          5500 pound class       12:10 9300 10300 11300      
                  1:30            
1 2 5500   JC Oliver 77 Jonathon Conway 1950 Oliver 77 Durham   100         100
2 3 5500   Don Farmall M Don Emanuelson 1951 Farm M Higganum x 84 x       84
3 1 5500     Robbie Heil 1950 JD A East Haddam x 70.417 x       70.417
4 5 5500     Patrick Flynn 1947 JD A Bethany x 56.667 x       56.667
5 7 5500     Mike Caron 1949 JD A E Hartford x 40.417 x       40.417
6 11 5500   Wright A Tucker Wright 1947 John Deere A Orange x 32.75 x       32.75
7 4 5500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford x 31.833 x       31.833
8 10 5500   Gerard Gerard Adnolfi 1955 Farmall S H T A Northford x 20 x       20
9 15 5500   Ryan Ryan VanWilgen 1954 Super HTA Guilford x 19.167 x       19.167
10 13 5500   Donnie Mae Matthew Swol 1952 JD A East Hampton x 16 x       16
11 12 5500   Wall G Gary Wall 1947 JD G Guilford x 14 x       14
12 16 5500   Rose 950 John Rose 1955 Ford 950 North Branford x 12 x       12
13 8 5500     Bill Stankiewicz 1952 JD B Bethany x 10.583 x       10.583
14 6 5500   Heil A Jimmy Heil 1946 JD A East Haddam x 9.833 x       9.833
15 14 5500     Cody Wright 1941 AC WC Orange x 6 x       6
16 9 5500   Gasior 88 Chris Gasior 1955 Oliver 88 Durham x 0.25 x       0.25
                               
          6500 pound class       2:30 9300 10300 11300      
                               
1 3 6500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford   100 100 100     300
2 11 6500   Gerard Gerard Adnolfi 1955 Farmall S H T A Northford x 100 100 33 x   233
3 12 6500   Wall G Gary Wall 1947 JD G Guilford x 100 100 4.75 x   204.75
4 9 6500   Gasior 88 Chris Gasior 1955 Oliver 88 Durham x 100 100 3.75 x   203.75
5 2 6500   Ryan Ryan VanWilgen 1954 Super HTA Guilford   100 100 0.167 x   200.167
6 13 5500     Cody Wright 1941 AC WC Orange x 100 92.333 x     192.333
7 1 6500   Donnie Mae Matthew Swol 1952 JD A East Hampton x 100 90 x     190
8 10 6500     Robbie Heil 1950 JD A East Haddam x 100 85.75 x     185.75
9 6 6500     Patrick Flynn 1947 JD A Bethany x 100 53 x     153
10 5 6500     Blue Fantarella 1955 JD 60 Orange x 100 10.167 x     110.167
11 4 6500   Heil A Jimmy Heil 1946 JD A East Haddam x 100 3.417 x     103.417
12 7 6500     Mike Caron 1949 JD A E Hartford x 51.667 x       51.667
13 8 6500   JC Oliver 77 Jonathon Conway 1950 Oliver 77 Durham x 9.167 x       9.167
                               
          7500 pound class       4:00 11300 12300 13300      
                               
1 4 7500   Nate's DC Nate Rose 1950 Case DC North Branford   100 100       200
2 5 7500   Nate's  400 John Rose 1955 Case 400 North Branford x 100 99 x     199
3 3 7500     Robbie Heil 1950 JD A East Haddam x 94.667 x       94.667
4 2 7500   Donnie Mae Matthew Swol 1952 JD A East Hampton x 79.5 x       79.5
5 1 7500     Blue Fantarella 1955 JD 60 Orange x 68 x       68
                               
          8500 pound class       4:30 12300 13300 14300      
                               
1 4 8500   Thumper Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester   100 100 100     300
2 2 8500   Nate's  400 John Rose 1955 Case 400 North Branford x 100 100 2.75 x   202.75
3 1 8500     Nate Rose 1967 Case 1030 North Branford x 100 100 1 x   201
4 3 8500   Donnie Mae Matthew Swol 1952 JD A East Hampton x 100 77.75 x     177.75
                               
          9500 # class       5:00 14300 15300 16300      
                               
1 3 9500   Thumper Matt Germini 1960 JD 730 Chester x 100 100 86.583 x   286.583
2 4 9500   Nate's  400 John Rose 1955 Case 400 North Branford x 100 100 7.333 x   207.333
3 2 9500   Donnie Mae Matthew Swol 1952 JD A East Hampton x 100 100 0.417 x   200.417
4 1 9500     Nate Rose 1967 Case 1030 North Branford x 100 1.5 x     101.5
                  5:35